Results for the Sphinx relays, 07-Jul-2016

A good time was had by all in the 3rd annual Sphinx relays. Thanks to everyone involved, especially the organisers and marshals.

Various photos (thanks to Fiona and Dorota):

2016 Sphinx Relays

Results:

Ladies

Team 1 2 3 Time
Godiva Juniors Amie Miles Evie Ireland Chloe Allaway 00:17:53
Spa Striders 2 Sue Cox Vicki Smith Helene Wright 00:17:56
Northbrook 2 Amy Burdis Kate Jones Clare Rowntree 00:18:40
Spa Striders 1 Fiona Edwards Kate Gadsby Lucy Tugwell 00:19:34
Sphinx 3 Lorraine Gordon Lisa Abbott Jane Edwards 00:20:49
Sphinx 1 Fiona Quinn Annie Carberry Sue Gough 00:21:12
Sphinx 2 Laura Duggins Vicki Hand Dorota 00:21:36
Masseys 2 Marie Edmunds Sheila Johnson Phyllis Douglas 00:21:38
Northbrook 1 Rachel Liggett Julie Liggett Helen Wyatt 00:21:49
Sphinx 4 Karen Timothy Natalie Schaffer Vicky O’Brien 00:23:02
Masseys 3 Anne-Marie Paszkiewicz Lesley Keightley Lizzie Dobson 00:23:47
Masseys 4 Nicky Ellis Jodie Turner Sonia Karamat 00:25:26
Masseys 1 Jo Pinches Marie O’Connor Jenna Pogue 00:25:39

Mixed

Team 1 2 3 4 Time
Northbrook 1 Amanda Deavy Sally Eason Stuart Lumsden Damien Dear 00:21:15
Godiva Juniors Lucas Bennett Emily Reed James Bennett Freya Bennett 00:22:03
Northbrook 2 Oliver Jones Callum Jolly Gemma Hill Clare Rowntree 00:22:14
Spa Striders 1 Fiona Edwards Sue Cox David Fawcett Pete Soley 00:23:43
Spa Striders 3 Lucy Tugwell Vicki Smith Ste Taylor Gethen Friswell 00:24:10
Sphinx 5 Paul Carberry Kevin Dick Annie Carberry Lisa Abbott 00:24:49
Sphinx 6 Allen El-Sour Imran Ali Dorota Tracey Higgins 00:25:16
Sphinx 2 Fintan McSharry Kate McSharry Robyn McSharry Brian McSharry 00:25:45
Spa Striders 2 Kate Gadsby Helene Wright Matt Leydon Gary Perkins 00:26:03
Sphinx 7 Matt Timothy Collin Taylor Sue Gough Vicki O’Brien 00:26:30
Sphinx 8 Trevor Clark Jamie Richards Jane Edwards Fiona Quinn 00:27:12
Sphinx 4 Rob Wheatley Andy McIntosh Vicki Hand Natalie Schaffer 00:27:19
Sphinx 9 Mitch Timms Wayne Broadbent Laura Pibworth-Dolinski Jackie Stuart 00:27:24
Sphinx 1 Karen Timothy Janine Miles Pete Fahy Steve Court 00:28:03
Sphinx 3 Paul Kenning Andy Hales Lorraine Gordon Laura Duggins 00:28:20
Masseys 2 Dave Johnson Dave Goodwin Sonia Karamat Phyllis Douglas 00:29:02
Masseys 1 Jamie Turner Jason Douglas Anne-Marie Paszkiewicz Lizzie Dobson 00:30:59
Masseys 3 00:32:04

Men

Team 1 2 3 Time
Godiva 1 James Griggs Joseph Mulenga Simon Clarke 00:15:10
Northbrook 1 Oliver Jones Scott Shepherd Steve Turvey 00:15:12
Godiva 2 Simon Clarke Nick Bennett James Griggs 00:15:59
Spa Striders 4 Gethen Friswell Dan Martin Gary Perkins 00:16:18
Sphinx 6 Wayne Broadbent Allen El-Sour Alex Bartlett 00:16:37
Northbrook 2 Tony Forde Darron Handley Terry Moynihan 00:16:46
Northbrook 3 John Wilson Spencer Davies Tommy Dempsey 00:16:51
Godiva 3 Tom Allaway Robert Marlow Patrick Dunkley 00:17:09
Sphinx 10 Michael Gough Steve Colbourne 00:17:22
Sphinx 8 Narinder Bains Trevor Clark Jamie Richards 00:17:35
Sphinx 4 Fintan McSharry Imran Ali Rob Wheatley 00:17:40
Sphinx 1 Paul Kenning Andy McIntosh Paul Slatford 00:17:42
Spa Striders 2 Chris McKeown Sean Lonergan Doug Rattray 00:17:44
Sphinx 3 Matt Timothy Pete Fahy Mark Moran 00:17:45
Spa Striders 3 Ste Taylor Matt Leydon Luke Hilson 00:17:59
Northbrook 5 Damian Pharoah Mark Parker Rob Cox 00:18:04
Spa Striders 1 Paul Edwards Stuart Lee Pete Soley 00:18:25
Sphinx 7 Will Robertson Phil Wilson Brian McSharry 00:18:40
Sphinx 2 Paul Carberry Steve Court Mitch Timms 00:18:47
Northbrook 4 Steve Handy Tom Miller Paul Robbins 00:18:55
Masseys 1 Jamie Turner Jason Douglas Dave Goodwin 00:18:56
Sphinx 5 Dave West Kevin Dick Pete Whitehouse 00:19:19
Sphinx 9 Suresh Basra Andy Hales Collin Taylor 00:20:34

You may also like...

Leave a Reply