Sphinx Relays 2019 results

Thank you to everyone who took part in this race or helped to marshall.
Results for the races are

LADIES TEAMS

TEAM TEAM NAME TEAM MEMBERS TIME POSITION
101 Godiva Juniors A Freya Bennet
Rosie Cherry
Ellie Green
0:18:26 1
102 Spa Striders A Susie Stannard
Saffia Del Torre
Kate Gadsby
0:20:32 3
103 Spa Striders B Claire Westrope
Anita Lenneis
Louise Dwyer
0:22:56 8
104 Spa Striders C Nes Hill
Vicki Smith
A.N.Other
0:26:12 30
106 Godiva Juniors B Louise Cherry
Jude Bennett
Imogen Beasley
0:24:33 17
107 Badgers Kay Whitehead
Monika Lampart
Evie Whitehead
0:21:09 5
109 Massey Ferguson A Emma Whiteen Ratcliffe
Lizzie Dobson
0:21:35 6
110 Massey Ferguson B Clare Weston
Amy Warden
Jzane Bates
0:27:26 32
111 Massey Ferguson C Brenda Lee
Lisa Jay
Casey Leaver
0:28:04 33
112 Massey Ferguson D Rachel Hogg
Carol Martin
Fatima Ali
0:24:59 23
113 Massey Ferguson E Shelia Johnson
Ann Hawkswood
Linsey Yeomans
0:30:42 34
114 Massey Ferguson F Alanna O’Hare
Alison Lowe
A.N.Other
0:24:20 14
116 Centurion A Dianne
Jeanette
Tanya
0:24:15 13
117 Centurion B Hydla
Mary
Jeanette
0:24:43 19
118 Sphinx Juniors A Abigail
Charlie
Ella
0:24:59 22
119 Sphinx Juniors B Isabel Robinson
Abbie
Kia
0:23:22 10
120 Sphinx A Jackie Timms
Katie Timms
Colette O’Keefe
0:23:18 9
121 Sphinx B Frances
Sarah Gorman
Jo Channer
0:25:59 27
122 Sphinx C Catrin
Tracey Wood
Laura P-B
0:26:15 31
123 Sphinx D Emma Handley
Rachael
Vicky Brewin
0:23:22 11
124 Sphinx E Ellie Davies
Buff
Holly Cooper
0:25:45 26
125 Sphinx F Sally-Anne Tully
Karen Timothy
Ann Mosby
0:25:31 24
126 Sphinx G Vicki Hand
Clare Taylor
Jane Edwards
0:25:35 25
127 Northbrook A Gemma Ross
Sarah McNaney
Kathrine Plunkett
0:20:59 4
128 Northbrook B Alison Smith
Ellie Townsend
Tracey Cox
0:26:01 28
129 Northbrook C Antionette McHugh
Caroline Parkinson
Louise Myers
0:24:41 18
130 Northbrook D Fern Kenny
Jane Stephens
Pia Singh
0:26:03 29
131 Northbrook E Julie Cozens
Ellie Aldridge
Carolyn Hadley
0:24:32 15
132 Northbrook F Jo Arden
Lisa Bragg
Fern Kenny
0:21:45 7
133 Northbrook G Gemma Darby
Kirsty Murray
Verity Chrighton
0:24:32 16
134 Northbrook H Jeanie Noonan
Lottie Graham
Leisha Smith
0:23:25 12
135 Northbrook J Dann Webb
Julie Liggett
Sara Phipps
0:24:47 20
136 Northbrook K Julie Horbury
Mellissa Armston
Charlotte Mills
0:24:58 21
137 Godiva A.N.Other
A.N.Other
A.N.Other

 

0:19:16 2

 

MENS RESULTS

TEAM TEAM NAME TEAM MEMBERS TIME POSITION
301 Godiva Juniors James Bennett
Lucas Bennett
Darren Taplin
0:17:30 4
302 Spa Striders A Chris McKeonn
Neil Smith
Ian Allen
0:15:56 1
303 Spa Striders B Simon Ludford
Chris Wilson
James Robbins
0:19:10 13
304 Spa Striders C Dave Chantry
Rob Egan
Sean Lonegran
0:19:50 23
305 Spa Striders D Ben Parkinson
Alex Laing
Doug Rattray
0:19:20 15
306 Badgers Si Gilbert
Gav Crockweck
Jonathon Vandy
0:18:25 9
308 Massey Ferguson A Sean Emson
Mark BlaszczyszynDean Clarke
0:16:41 3
309 Massey Ferguson B Dave Goodwin
Alan McDougal
Paul Curtis
0:21:32 30
310 Massey Ferguson C Brian Doyle
Kevin Hinson
Gary Lawson
0:19:12 14
312 Centurion A James
Ed
Any Matthews
0:19:01 11
313 Centurion B Andy Ray
Eric
Paul
0:23:15 32
315 Sphinx Juniors A Alex
Louis
Stephen
0:20:50 28
316 Sphinx A Mitch
Tom
Amarjit
0:20:49 27
317 Sphinx B Sergio
Lucian
Craig Robinson
0:17:45 5
318 Sphinx C Jack Edwards
Alan Patrick
Kev Dick
0:17:54 6
319 Sphinx D Karl Weatherall
Graham Smith
Colin Piper
0:18:21 8
320 Sphinx E Andy Hales
Andy Mac
Fintan
0:21:41 31
321 Sphinx F Graham Mulvaney
David Gomez
Pete Fahy
0:19:06 12
322 Sphinx G Alan Howling
Andy Timothy
A.N.Other
0:18:54 10
323 Sphinx H Sam Ward
Dave McLean
Alex Bartlett
0:19:42 20
324 Sphinx I Wayne
Ian Ward
Mark Moran
0:21:24 29
325 Sphinx J Nick Gilkes
Stuart Carver
Imran Ali
0:19:40 19
326 Northbrook A Liam Mills
Ben Smith
Damien Lear
0:16:27 2
327 Northbrook B Chris Goodman
Owen Drage
Rich Hodge
0:19:31 16
328 Northbrook C Tom Miller
Martin McHugh
Tommy Dempsey
0:20:48 26
329 Northbrook D Ben Tabram
David Handley
Simon Jones
0:20:06 25
330 Northbrook E Richard Gould
Simon Aldridge
Specer Davies
0:19:49 22
331 Northbrook F Bret Stokes
Ragbhir Sangha
Sean Duffy
0:19:32 17
333 Northbrook G David Giles
Dinis Gokadyin
Tim Hughes
0:19:45 21
334 Northbrook H Paul Berrett
Paul Robbins
Pete Kirkhope
0:19:35 18
335 Northbrook J David Mills
Kevin Coughlan
Kyle Beddoe
0:19:55 24
335 Northbrook K Tony Forde
A.N.Other
A.N.Other
0:18:09 7

 

 

MIXED RACE

TEAM TEAM NAME TEAM MEMBERS TIME POSITION
201 Godiva Juniors A Brent Davies
Alice Hillary
Xander Bennett
Isabella Taplin
0:26:56 8
202 Godiva Juniors B Adam Jackson
Krista Bennett
Euan Hill
Emma Jackson
0:24:49 3
203 Godiva Juniors C Hayden North
Ayesha Batti
James Edney
Erin Keeling
0:27:23 9
204 Spa Striders A Chris McKeonn
James Robbins
Ves Hill
Claire Westrope
0:30:04 23
205 Spa Striders B Neil Smith
Doug Rattray
Kathryn Houliston
Susie Stannard
0:28:03 15
206 Spa Striders C Ian Allen
Sean Lonergan
Louis Dwyer
Saffie Del Torre
0:27:39 12
207 Spa Striders D Simon Ludford
Alex Laing
Vicki Smith
Helen Wright
0:26:15 6
208 Spa Striders E Ben Parkinson
David Chntry
Anita Lenneis
A.N.Other
0:25:31 4
210 Badgers A Nivette Chester
Nikki Bowman
Ryan Bennett
Glyn
0:24:44 2
211 Badgers B Yvonne Faulkner
Carl Savage
Ben Spencer
Matt Jackson
0:29:15 20
212 Badgers C Esther Holyoak
Stephanie White
Carl Holyoak
Stefan Martin
0:27:40 13
214 Massey Ferguson A Marie O’Connor
Sean Emson
Eden Ratcliffe
Dave Goodwin
0:31:21 29
215 Massey Ferguson B Lisa Jay
Brian Boyle
Casey Leaver
Alan McDougal
0:32:42 34
216 Massey Ferguson C Brenda lee
kevin Hinson
Clare Weston
Mark Blaczcyszyn
0:31:15 28
217 Massey Ferguson D Jane Bates
Dean Clarke
Lizzie Dobson
Peter Paprcka
0:27:34 11
218 Massey Ferguson E Helen Rowe
Paul Curtis
Amy Warden
Gary Lawson
0:32:25 33
219 Centurion A James Eckloff
Diane Jenkins
Ed Wallace
Jeanette
0:28:29 16
220 Centurion B Andy Rea
Lydia Mills
Eric
Mary Williams
0:31:54 31
221 Centurion C Andy Matthews
Tania Murphy
Paul Curnock
Diane Jenkins
0:32:55 35
222 Cider Millers Wayne
Sally-Anne Tully
A.N.Other
A.N.Other
0:31:56 32
224 Sphinx Juniors A Louis
Chloe
Stuart Carver
Pheobe
0:31:41 30
225 Sphinx Coaches Emma
Sue
Rob
Craig
0:26:29 7
226 Sphinx A Frances
Ann Mosby
Alan Patrick
Dave McLean
0:29:19 21
227 Sphinx B Tracey Wood
Vicky Brewin
Karl Wetherall
Nick Gilkes
0:29:05 18
228 Sphinx C Clare taylor
Vicki O’Brien
Jack Edwards
Alan Howling
0:28:01 14
229 Sphinx D Laura P-D
Catrin
Mark Moran
Alex Bartlett
0:30:41 26
230 Sphinx E Jackie T
Collette O’Keef
Amarjit
Sergio
0:27:31 10
231 Sphinx F Jo Channer
Ellie Davies
Andy Mac
Sam Ward
0:29:08 19
232 Sphinx G Mitch
Jackie
Katie
Tom
0:30:07 24
233 Sphinx H Karen Timothy
Any T
Vickie Hand
Graeham Smith
0:33:07 36
234 Sphinx I Jane Edwards
Sarah Gorman
Andy Hales
Pete Fahy
0:30:11 25
235 Sphinx J Fintan
Jackie Stuart
Ian Ward
Racael
0:30:47 27
236 Northbrook Adam Breardly
Pete Stafford
Natasha White
Sarah Duffy
0:24:31 1
237 Badgers D Emma Vardy
K Whitehead
Richard Chester
John Hanson
0:29:25 22
238 Godiva Mixed A.N.Other
A.N.Other
A.N.Other
A.N.Other
0:29:12 5
239 Sphinx K Imran Ali
Lucian
Abi
Charlie
0:28:53 17

You may also like...

Leave a Reply