Sphinx Summer 5 2016 – Results

Please email any queries or amendments to enquiries@sphinx.org.uk

Position Time Name Club Category
1 0:26:59 SMITH, Alistair Coventry Godiva Harriers Senior Men
2 0:27:22 GOULD, Phil Leamington C&AC Men O35
3 0:27:29 READ, Joseph Knowle & Dorridge RC Senior Men
4 0:27:34 PAGE, Stephen Kenilworth Runners Senior Men
5 0:28:01 CARSON, Connor Kenilworth Runners Men O45
6 0:28:07 MCLEOD, Joseph Coventry Godiva Harriers Men U20
7 0:28:14 HOPE, Kev Kenilworth Runners Men O35
8 0:29:05 DOXEY, Stanley Kenilworth Runners Men U20
9 0:29:23 LUMSDEN, Stuart Northbrook AC Senior Men
10 0:29:35 DAVIES, Paul Centurion RC Men O45
11 0:29:45 JOHN, Darren Knowle & Dorridge RC Senior Men
12 0:29:54 EDWARDS, Paul Spa Striders Senior Men
13 0:30:09 TAYLOR, Steven Spa Striders Senior Men
14 0:30:14 DIXON, Richard Knowle & Dorridge RC Men O45
15 0:30:18 SATTERTHWAITE, Ian Centurion RC Men O45
16 0:30:19 HUTCHINSON, Tim Stratford on Avon AC Men O45
17 0:30:21 MCKEOWN, Chris Spa Striders Senior Men
18 0:30:22 BROTHERHOOD, Jason Coventry Godiva Harriers Men O35
19 0:30:25 BRIGGS, Wayne Kenilworth Runners Men O35
20 0:30:28 JONES, Oliver Northbrook AC Senior Men
21 0:30:32 HILL, Jason Kenilworth Runners Men O45
22 0:30:37 DODD, Graham Northbrook AC Senior Men
23 0:30:43 NOTLEY, Adam Spa Striders Senior Men
24 0:30:44 STANNARD, Daniel Spa Striders Men O35
25 0:30:48 RANDELL, Jonathan Knowle & Dorridge RC Men O45
26 0:30:51 RICHARDSON, James Kenilworth Runners Men O35
27 0:31:02 MORGAN, Anthony Kenilworth Runners Senior Men
28 0:31:14 WAITE, Daniel Senior Men
29 0:31:17 MCCONVILLE, Andrew Northbrook AC Men O35
30 0:31:20 SHEWARD, Neil Kenilworth Runners Men O45
31 0:31:30 BHANGAL, Natalie Leamington C&AC Senior Ladies
32 0:31:33 FLEMING, Daniel Spa Striders Senior Men
33 0:31:36 FERGUSON, Alex Senior Men
34 0:31:43 SLATFORD, Paul Sphinx AC Men O35
35 0:31:44 DEAVY, Amanda Northbrook AC Ladies O35
36 0:31:47 TURVEY, Steven Northbrook AC Men O35
37 0:31:49 WAKENSHAW, Martin Men O35
38 0:31:50 YEOMAN, Paul Balsall Common Run Club Men O35
39 0:31:53 CLARKE, Simon Coventry Godiva Harriers Men O35
40 0:32:04 OKEY, Paul Leamington C&AC Men O35
41 0:32:05 DEDICOAT, Martin Knowle & Dorridge RC Men O45
42 0:32:07 WALLACE, Edmund Centurion RC Senior Men
43 0:32:17 JOYCE, James Northbrook AC Men O35
44 0:32:23 PUGH, Michael Spa Striders Men O35
45 0:32:24 WILLIAMS, Nick Men O35
46 0:32:32 DAVIES, Gavin Centurion RC Men O45
47 0:32:33 JONES-BRAIN, Sebastian Senior Men
48 0:32:37 WILSON, Keith Spa Striders Senior Men
49 0:32:46 MULENGA, Joseph Coventry Godiva Harriers Men O35
50 0:32:48 HALLETT, Darren Sphinx AC Senior Men
51 0:32:49 HENNIGAN, Anluan Senior Men
52 0:32:53 BENNETT, James Coventry Godiva Harriers Men O45
53 0:32:58 KNIGHT, Matthew Coventry Triathletes Senior Men
54 0:33:05 HEALY, Thomas Centurion RC Men O55
55 0:33:10 PETTIFER, Laura Kenilworth Runners Ladies O35
56 0:33:11 FAHY, Pete Sphinx AC Men O35
57 0:33:13 TAYLOR, Richard Massey Ferguson RC Men O45
58 0:33:19 FRISWELL, Gethyn Spa Striders Senior Men
59 0:33:26 DOWSE, Robert BRAT Club Senior Men
60 0:33:29 VENABLES, Melissa Spa Striders Ladies O35
61 0:33:32 UNDERHILL, Stewart Kenilworth Runners Men O35
62 0:33:36 HUNT, Paul Men O35
63 0:33:50 HIGGINS, Andrew Leamington C&AC Men O45
64 0:33:51 PARSONS, Simon Spa Striders Men O35
65 0:33:52 PETTIFER, David Kenilworth Runners Men O65
66 0:33:53 FORDE, Tony Northbrook AC Men O45
67 0:33:54 BLASZCZYSZYN, Mark Men O35
68 0:33:58 MOYNIHAN, Terry Northbrook AC Men O45
69 0:34:04 ILLMAN, Esther Kenilworth Runners Senior Ladies
70 0:34:07 WILLIAMS, Michael Kenilworth Runners Men O55
71 0:34:09 FELLOWS, Peter Northbrook AC Men O55
72 0:34:13 HAWKINS, Jennie Spa Striders Ladies O35
73 0:34:14 PEAKE, Laura Spa Striders Ladies O35
74 0:34:18 GOTTS, Tom Senior Men
75 0:34:26 AUSTIN, Peter Knowle & Dorridge RC Men O45
76 0:34:31 CARWARDINE, Andrew Centurion RC Men O45
77 0:34:32 DAY, Mike Knowle & Dorridge RC Men O35
78 0:34:37 MCCANN, Christopher Centurion RC Men O45
79 0:34:42 PARPWORTH, Clive Spa Striders Senior Men
80 0:34:44 BAILEY, Colin Kenilworth Runners Men O45
81 0:34:45 DEMPSEY, Tommy Northbrook AC Men O35
82 0:34:49 BAYNES, Ian  Kenilworth Runners Men O35
83 0:34:51 BURDIS, Amy Northbrook AC Senior Ladies
84 0:34:52 HUGHES, Tony Northbrook AC Men O55
85 0:34:53 ANDREWS, Louise Kenilworth Runners Ladies O35
86 0:34:55 ARMSTRONG, Steve Knowle & Dorridge RC Men O55
87 0:34:56 REA, Andy Centurion RC Men O45
88 0:34:58 SANCHEZ, Jose Luis Massey Ferguson RC Senior Men
89 0:34:58 FERGUSON, Fiona Spa Striders Senior Ladies
90 0:34:58 HANDLEY, Darron Northbrook AC Men O45
91 0:35:03 HINSON, Kevin Massey Ferguson RC Men O45
92 0:35:04 RICHARDS, Jamie Sphinx AC Senior Men
93 0:35:05 HANDY, Steve Northbrook AC Men O35
94 0:35:06 PERKINS, Wesley Centurion RC Men O45
95 0:35:06 GADSBY, Kate Spa Striders Ladies O35
96 0:35:10 LAWRENCE, Graham Solihull & Small Heath AC Men O65
97 0:35:11 O’NIONS, Adam Knowle & Dorridge RC Men O35
98 0:35:15 CARBERRY, Paul Sphinx AC Men O35
99 0:35:18 DICKENS, Clive Knowle & Dorridge RC Men O45
100 0:35:21 HORNE, Richard Solihull & Small Heath AC Men O45
101 0:35:21 POPE, Andrew Spa Striders Men O45
102 0:35:26 PHAROAH, Damian Northbrook AC Men O35
103 0:35:27 DURKIN, Mike Knowle & Dorridge RC Men O45
104 0:35:28 SHARP, Felicity Knowle & Dorridge RC Senior Ladies
105 0:35:29 FENN, Cath Northbrook AC Ladies O45
106 0:35:29 FAWCETT, David  Spa Striders Men O45
107 0:35:33 WHITEHOUSE, Caroline Spa Striders Ladies O35
108 0:35:34 WADSWORTH, Andrew Sparkhill Harriers Men O55
109 0:35:40 MACKNESS, Tony Northbrook AC Men O55
110 0:35:42 WILLIAMS, Lorne Kenilworth Runners Men O45
111 0:35:47 SILIO, Virginia Massey Ferguson RC Senior Ladies
112 0:35:48 COUGHLAN, Kevin Northbrook AC Men O45
113 0:35:49 HOBBS, Lorraine Knowle & Dorridge RC Ladies O45
114 0:35:56 SMITH, Neil Kenilworth Runners Men O45
115 0:35:58 PAVEY, Philip Leamington C&AC Senior Men
116 0:35:59 ROBBINS, Paul Northbrook AC Men O35
117 0:36:00 BRYNKIEWICZ, Dorota Sphinx AC Senior Ladies
118 0:36:01 LEE, Nadine Spa Striders Ladies O35
119 0:36:02 HINTON, Clare Spa Striders Ladies O35
120 0:36:03 WENT, Oliver Kenilworth Runners Senior Men
121 0:36:04 RAMUS, Steve Kenilworth Runners Men O35
122 0:36:06 MCNANEY, Sarah Northbrook AC Ladies O55
123 0:36:08 MAGGS, Darren Knowle & Dorridge RC Men O45
124 0:36:10 JUDGE, Martin Massey Ferguson RC Men O55
125 0:36:11 LYONS, Chris Men O35
126 0:36:15 JAMES, David Massey Ferguson RC Men O35
127 0:36:18 KIRTON, Scott Massey Ferguson RC Men O35
128 0:36:19 DOBSON, Elizabeth Massey Ferguson RC Senior Ladies
129 0:36:24 GARSIDE, John Knowle & Dorridge RC Men O45
130 0:36:27 COX, Susan Spa Striders Ladies O45
131 0:36:29 EDMUNDS, Marie Massey Ferguson RC Senior Ladies
132 0:36:30 ROWNTREE, Clare Northbrook AC Senior Ladies
133 0:36:34 HURRELL, Anne Spa Striders Ladies O35
134 0:36:38 THORNBERRY, Courtney Leamington C&AC Senior Ladies
135 0:36:57 ANGOVE, Mark Men O45
136 0:36:58 BELCHER, Martin Kenilworth Runners Men O65
137 0:37:02 GREEN, Monica Knowle & Dorridge RC Ladies O45
138 0:37:05 COLLINS, Will Solihull & Small Heath AC Senior Men
139 0:37:12 WILLIAMS, Tom Kenilworth Runners Men O35
140 0:37:14 WOOLLEY, Theresa Centurion RC Ladies O45
141 0:37:19 JONES, David Stratford on Avon AC Men O65
142 0:37:21 KING, Rachel Kenilworth Runners Senior Ladies
143 0:37:26 BAKER, Ryan Kenilworth Runners Men U20
144 0:37:29 EASON, Sally Northbrook AC Ladies O45
145 0:37:32 HUNT, Jane Knowle & Dorridge RC Ladies O55
146 0:37:34 MARTIN, Dan Spa Striders Men O35
147 0:37:36 KIRKHOPE, Peter Northbrook AC Men O45
148 0:37:37 RANDHAWA, Amarjit Sphinx AC Men O45
149 0:37:39 DAVIES, Spencer Northbrook AC Men O35
150 0:37:42 SHARP, Ian Solihull & Small Heath AC Men O45
151 0:37:43 AYYALASOMAYAJULA, Pavan Kenilworth Runners Men O35
152 0:37:45 CAWLEY, Rich Northbrook AC Men O35
153 0:37:49 TIMMS, Mitch Sphinx AC Men O55
154 0:37:52 MATTHEWS, Andy Centurion RC Men O45
155 0:37:53 MCDOUGALL, Alan  Massey Ferguson RC Men O35
156 0:37:55 FOXALL, Christopher Men O35
157 0:37:56 BURNETT, Andrea Centurion RC Ladies O35
158 0:37:57 HOUGHTON, James Centurion RC Men O55
159 0:38:02 CHAMBERS, Darren Massey Ferguson RC Men O45
160 0:38:06 HINSON, Lynne Stratford on Avon AC Ladies O45
161 0:38:08 DRAKELEY, Richard Knowle & Dorridge RC Men O35
162 0:38:09 GRIFFITHS, Stuart Stratford on Avon AC Men O35
163 0:38:10 O’CONNOR, Corinna Northbrook AC Ladies O35
164 0:38:13 PATERSON, Ian Northbrook AC Men O45
165 0:38:14 ROBATHAN, Eric Centurion RC Men O55
166 0:38:15 FOOKS, Heather Solihull & Small Heath AC Ladies O55
167 0:38:21 DUGGINS, Laura Sphinx AC Ladies O35
168 0:38:23 MCNANEY, Craig Northbrook AC Men O55
169 0:38:25 TUGWELL, Lucy Spa Striders Senior Ladies
170 0:38:29 GOULD, Laura Leamington C&AC Ladies O35
171 0:38:30 LEYDON, Matthew Spa Striders Senior Men
172 0:38:31 ERNE, Kevin Northbrook AC Men O45
173 0:38:35 ROBATHAN, Jeanette Centurion RC Ladies O45
174 0:38:36 NEWTON, Adam Spa Striders Senior Men
175 0:38:39 AUDHALI, Gail Kenilworth Runners Ladies O45
176 0:38:42 POOLE, Andy Spa Striders Men O45
177 0:38:43 HOLDEN, Ryan Senior Men
178 0:38:49 DYER, Claire Kenilworth Runners Senior Ladies
179 0:38:50 SHARRATT, Robert Burton AC Men O55
180 0:38:51 PARKER, Mark Northbrook AC Men O35
181 0:38:52 FLANAGAN, Grahame Massey Ferguson RC Men O45
182 0:38:54 STREETS, Debbie Kenilworth Runners Ladies O35
183 0:38:55 CROW, Tina Kenilworth Runners Senior Ladies
184 0:39:00 O’DONNELL, Ian Massey Ferguson RC Men O35
185 0:39:01 ARMSTRONG, Rachel Kenilworth Runners Senior Ladies
186 0:39:02 MORAN, Mark Sphinx AC Men O35
187 0:39:11 GRAINGER, Katy Hinckley RC Ladies O35
188 0:39:14 CIVIL, James Spa Striders Men O35
189 0:39:15 FULLAWAY, Linda Kenilworth Runners Ladies O45
190 0:39:17 PHELPS, Jemma Knowle & Dorridge RC Ladies O35
191 0:39:18 COLLINGHAM, Michelle Kenilworth Runners Ladies O35
192 0:39:18 MILLER, Hugh Massey Ferguson RC Senior Men
193 0:39:22 TRURAN, Philip Knowle & Dorridge RC Men O55
194 0:39:24 ABBOTT, Lisa Sphinx AC Senior Ladies
195 0:39:38 HOME, Richard Senior Men
196 0:39:45 DOUGLAS, Jason Massey Ferguson RC Men O35
197 0:39:59 DALTON, Mark Northbrook AC Men O45
198 0:40:03 FRIGGENS, Catherine Spa Striders Senior Ladies
199 0:40:09 WATKINS, Luke Stratford on Avon AC Senior Men
200 0:40:25 BAILEY, Kathy Knowle & Dorridge RC Ladies O45
201 0:40:25 MANWARING, Alice Senior Ladies
202 0:40:34 KEMP, Louise Centurion RC Ladies O35
203 0:40:37 MANSFIELD, Jude Knowle & Dorridge RC Ladies O45
204 0:40:39 AGG, James Senior Men
205 0:40:44 RATTRAY, Doug Spa Striders Men O35
206 0:40:46 BLOWER, Carol Leamington C&AC Ladies O45
207 0:40:59 GOODWIN, David Massey Ferguson RC Men O35
208 0:41:06 WHITE, Emma Ladies O35
209 0:41:07 HART, Chris Kenilworth Runners Men O45
210 0:41:15 APAGYI, Daniella Kenilworth Runners Senior Ladies
211 0:41:21 LILLEY, Rachel Balsall Common Run Club Senior Ladies
212 0:41:26 PARSONS, Lorraine Spa Striders Ladies O35
213 0:41:32 SHORE-MARSTON, Louise Massey Ferguson RC Ladies U20
214 0:41:32 SHORE-MARSTON, Paula Massey Ferguson RC Ladies O45
215 0:41:34 DIMBLEBY, Robert Northbrook AC Senior Men
216 0:41:34 MAYTUM, Charlotte Ladies O35
217 0:41:40 PADVIS, James Massey Ferguson RC Men O35
218 0:41:42 SMITH, Allison Northbrook AC Ladies O45
219 0:41:49 STOKES, Sandra Spa Striders Ladies O55
220 0:41:53 MINTY, Ian Men O45
221 0:41:57 SMITH, Haden Senior Men
222 0:42:08 SAVELIEVA, Elena Spa Striders Senior Ladies
223 0:42:11 KIRKWOOD, Alistair Kenilworth Runners Men O55
224 0:42:17 CONNOLLY, Daniel Massey Ferguson RC Men O35
225 0:42:18 CALDERBANK, Ruth Stratford on Avon AC Ladies O55
226 0:42:27 HYDE, Phil Men O45
227 0:42:28 WINWOOD, Paul Knowle & Dorridge RC Men O45
228 0:42:29 MINTY, Julia Massey Ferguson RC Ladies O45
229 0:42:31 DABLE, Thomas Kenilworth Runners Men O65
230 0:42:37 KNIGHT, Amanda Coventry Triathletes Senior Ladies
231 0:42:38 ARDEN, Jo Northbrook AC Ladies O45
232 0:42:42 MYERS, Louise Northbrook AC Senior Ladies
233 0:42:56 BENCH, Mary Sphinx AC Ladies O45
234 0:42:58 WILLIAMS, Stephen Men O45
235 0:42:59 HEATON, Julie Spa Striders Ladies O45
236 0:43:04 BENNETT, John Massey Ferguson RC Men O45
237 0:43:05 STACEY, Joanne Northbrook AC Ladies O45
238 0:43:07 SAHAN, Stuart Massey Ferguson RC Men O35
239 0:43:14 LITHGOW, David Spa Striders Men O35
240 0:43:15 MOFFATT, Samantha Kenilworth Runners Ladies O45
241 0:43:15 EATON, Michelle Ladies O45
242 0:43:16 KEAY, Cathy Massey Ferguson RC Ladies O45
243 0:43:19 LOWE, Sam Massey Ferguson RC Men U20
244 0:43:31 MAHON, Ruth Massey Ferguson RC Ladies O45
245 0:43:39 ABBOTT, Sophie Massey Ferguson RC Senior Ladies
246 0:43:51 SIMPSON, Stephen Men O45
247 0:44:08 YOUNG, Lisa Massey Ferguson RC Senior Ladies
248 0:44:25 HEWETSON, Brian Northbrook AC Men O55
249 0:44:28 CHERRINGTON, Michael Men O55
250 0:44:37 PEARCE, Emlyn Massey Ferguson RC Men O55
251 0:44:45 WESTROPE, Claire Spa Striders Ladies O35
252 0:45:04 WRIGHT, Helene Spa Striders Senior Ladies
253 0:45:09 ROBBINS, James Senior Men
254 0:45:22 FIFER, Steven Men O45
255 0:45:22 MAGGS, Claire Knowle & Dorridge RC Ladies O45
256 0:45:25 BALL, Fiona Ladies O45
257 0:45:26 FOXALL, Wendy Massey Ferguson RC Ladies O35
258 0:45:33 HALES, Andy Sphinx AC Men O45
259 0:45:44 CARMEN, Clare Knowle & Dorridge RC Ladies O55
260 0:46:01 DABLE, Pauline Kenilworth Runners Ladies O65
261 0:46:10 GAVIN, Martin Northbrook AC Men O55
262 0:46:14 SWEENEY, Simon Northbrook AC Men O45
263 0:46:21 COLQUHOUN, Clare Centurion RC Ladies O35
264 0:46:25 ZHANG-GREEN, Paige Massey Ferguson RC Ladies O35
265 0:46:29 PUGH, Helen Spa Striders Senior Ladies
266 0:46:52 SANDERSON, Anita Ladies O45
267 0:46:55 MCKAY, David Massey Ferguson RC Men O55
268 0:46:55 MCKAY, Angela Massey Ferguson RC Ladies O65
269 0:47:02 CORNOCK, Paul Centurion RC Men O45
270 0:47:11 DEVEN, Natalie Massey Ferguson RC Ladies O45
271 0:47:17 MILLER, Richard Kenilworth Runners Men O45
272 0:47:24 PERKINS, Gary Spa Striders Men O55
273 0:47:31 MCCANN, Kathleen Spa Striders Senior Ladies
274 0:47:40 HILL, Lee Massey Ferguson RC Ladies O35
275 0:47:40 FAWKNER, Dave Massey Ferguson RC Men O35
276 0:47:47 COOK, Richard Men O45
277 0:47:58 HOLDEN, Lindsay Ladies O35
278 0:48:05 WATERFIELD, Jill Massey Ferguson RC Ladies O55
279 0:48:10 COOPER, Vikki Senior Ladies
280 0:48:12 MARTIN, Henry Men O55
281 0:48:14 BRUCE, Clare Ladies O35
282 0:48:20 ELLIOTT, Kelvin Massey Ferguson RC Men O35
283 0:48:20 HODGE, Helen Northbrook AC Ladies O35
284 0:48:25 LOWE, Alison Ladies O45
285 0:48:43 BREWIN, Vicky Senior Ladies
286 0:48:54 KENNY, Lisa Massey Ferguson RC Ladies O45
287 0:48:55 HORSFALL, Samantha Centurion RC Senior Ladies
288 0:48:57 SAVIN, John Centurion RC Men O65
289 0:49:02 PATERSON, Jackie Knowle & Dorridge RC Ladies O45
290 0:49:26 DOUGLAS, Phyllis Massey Ferguson RC Ladies O65
291 0:49:49 O’TOOLE, Sarah Kenilworth Runners Ladies O35
292 0:49:54 HUGHES, Lauren Senior Ladies
293 0:50:29 JONES, Leanne Northbrook AC Ladies O35
294 0:50:38 AGG, Chloe Senior Ladies
295 0:50:43 KARAMAT, Sonia Massey Ferguson RC Ladies O45
296 0:51:11 CONNOLLY, Mary Massey Ferguson RC Ladies O35
297 0:51:21 BATES, Gail Kenilworth Runners Ladies O35
298 0:51:57 HAND, Victoria Sphinx AC Senior Ladies
299 0:52:09 WATKINS, Natasha Stratford on Avon AC Ladies O35
300 0:52:27 PHILLIPS, David Pembrokeshire Harriers Men O65
301 0:52:40 JONES, David Senior Men
302 0:53:48 PINCHES, Joanne Massey Ferguson RC Ladies O35
303 0:53:58 HALL, Julie Massey Ferguson RC Ladies O45
304 0:53:59 SMITH, Claire Ladies O45
305 0:54:08 QUINN, Fiona Sphinx AC Senior Ladies
306 0:54:43 GOODWIN, Ed Massey Ferguson RC Men O65
307 0:54:50 FRENCH, Anthony Northbrook AC Men O65
308 0:55:08 HANDS, Angela Coventry Triathletes Ladies O45
309 0:55:37 KEARNEY, Caroline Ladies O35
310 0:56:57 YOUNG, Susan Ladies O45
311 0:57:52 BOYDE, Kelli Massey Ferguson RC Ladies O35
312 0:59:23 HAINES, Samantha Ladies O45
313 0:59:54 HIGGINS, Tracey Sphinx AC Ladies O45
314 1:11:13 SLEVIN, Sara Massey Ferguson RC Ladies O65