Sphinx Summer 5 2015 – Results

Place Time Name Team Race Age Category Race No.
1 0:27:16 BLAKUNOVS, Andrejs Sphinx AC Senior Men 261
2 0:27:19 READ, Joseph Knowle & Dorridge RC Senior Men 263
3 0:27:24 SIGGERS, Andrew Kenilworth Runners Men O35 278
4 0:27:26 CARSON, Connor Kenilworth Runners Men O35 165
5 0:27:39 PAULIN, Oliver Coventry Godiva Harriers U20 Men 185
6 0:28:03 PAGE, Stephen Kenilworth Runners Senior Men 209
7 0:28:32 HOPE, Kev Kenilworth Runners Men O35 200
8 0:28:40 JOHNSON, Will Spa Striders Senior Men 228
9 0:28:49 HAWKINS, Peter Kenilworth Runners Men O35 290
10 0:29:04 MARR, Steve Kenilworth Runners Men O35 244
11 0:29:23 HUTCHINSON, Tim Stratford on Avon AC Men O45 297
12 0:29:30 CONWAY, David Massey Ferguson RC Senior Men 331
13 0:30:02 TAYLOR, Graham Stratford on Avon AC Men O45 55
14 0:30:07 KNIGHT, Trevor Northbrook AC Senior Men 91
15 0:30:08 MCLEOD, Joseph Coventry Godiva Harriers U20 Men 45
16 0:30:09 BRIGGS, Wayne Kenilworth Runners Men O35 183
17 0:30:29 CURTIS, Marc Kenilworth Runners Men O45 148
18 0:30:42 DAVIES, Paul Centurion RC Men O45 220
19 0:30:47 WINCH, Martin Northbrook AC Men O35 81
20 0:30:50 DEVLIN, Joseph Coventry Godiva Harriers Men O55 171
21 0:30:51 SLATFORD, Paul Sphinx AC Men O35 4
22 0:30:56 MCKEOWN, Chris Spa Striders Senior Men 210
23 0:31:02 MCCONVILLE, Andrew Northbrook AC Men O35 318
24 0:31:09 SHEWARD, Neil Kenilworth Runners Men O45 160
25 0:31:10 GOTTS, Tom Spa Striders Senior Men 240
26 0:31:15 JOHN, Darren Knowle & Dorridge RC Senior Men 21
27 0:31:19 TOMASELLI, Luca Spa Striders Men O35 283
28 0:31:23 ANDERSEN, Howard Coventry Godiva Harriers Men O55 166
29 0:31:27 WHITE, Kevin Spa Striders Senior Men 194
30 0:31:28 PERKINS, Liam Coventry Godiva Harriers U20 Men 206
31 0:31:29 DEAVY, Amanda Northbrook AC Ladies O35 132
32 0:31:30 WHEATLEY, Rob Sphinx AC Men O35 225
33 0:31:43 DERBY, Kyza Kenilworth Runners Senior Men 195
34 0:31:44 SHEWARD, Lewis Coventry Godiva Harriers U20 Men 309
35 0:31:49 BLOWER, Zara Leamington C&AC Senior Ladies 17
36 0:31:50 MULENGA, Joseph Coventry Godiva Harriers Men O35 259
37 0:31:51 RICHARDS, Jamie Sphinx AC Senior Men 176
38 0:31:56 FAHY, Pete Sphinx AC Men O35 137
39 0:32:04 AMBROSE, Rob Knowle & Dorridge RC Senior Men 143
40 0:32:05 UNDERHILL, Stewart Kenilworth Runners Men O35 28
41 0:32:15 TAWNEY, Nick Leamington C&AC Men O55 192
42 0:32:20 HITCHMAN, Christopher Leamington C&AC Men O35 214
43 0:32:22 TURVEY, Steven Northbrook AC Senior Men 108
44 0:32:24 GOWER, Ian Coventry Godiva Harriers Men O45 247
45 0:32:25 OKEY, Paul Leamington C&AC Men O35 202
46 0:32:29 HALLETT, Darren Sphinx AC Senior Men 224
47 0:32:32 PAPRCKA, Peter Massey Ferguson RC Men O35 324
48 0:32:32 MILLER, Brian Leamington C&AC Men O45 168
49 0:32:37 COX, Tom Coventry Godiva Harriers U20 Men 127
50 0:32:43 CAVES, Lee Centurion RC Men O35 291
51 0:32:46 WHEELER, Mike Northbrook AC Men O35 25
52 0:32:50 BENNETT, James Coventry Godiva Harriers Men O45 37
53 0:32:51 FULLER, Laura Kenilworth Runners Senior Ladies 22
54 0:32:53 SHEPHERD, Scott Northbrook AC Senior Men 100
55 0:32:56 MORGAN-WARREN, Pete Knowle & Dorridge RC Senior Men 284
56 0:32:57 GEHRKE, Tobias Coventry Godiva Harriers Senior Men 74
57 0:32:58 PETTIFER, David Kenilworth Runners Men O65 12
58 0:32:59 BROWN, Jo Northbrook AC Ladies O35 46
59 0:33:07 HADEN, Tony Centurion RC Men O45 3
60 0:33:08 BARTLETT, Alex Sphinx AC Senior Men 243
61 0:33:13 FORDE, Tony Northbrook AC Men O35 82
62 0:33:15 FEENEY, Mistianne Coventry Godiva Harriers Ladies O35 268
63 0:33:18 BARNES, Garry Sphinx AC Men O45 15
64 0:33:19 DAMMS, Steve Massey Ferguson RC Men O45 239
65 0:33:21 WRIGHT, Tom Men O35 2
66 0:33:25 FELLOWS, Peter Northbrook AC Men O55 262
67 0:33:29 BICKNELL, Guy Northbrook AC Men O35 68
68 0:33:40 MASON, Steve Northbrook AC Men O45 131
69 0:33:46 WILKINSON, Andy Sphinx AC Men O35 51
70 0:33:55 DICK, Kevin Sphinx AC Senior Men 264
71 0:33:57 PARSONS, Simon Spa Striders Men O35 173
72 0:34:00 BROADBENT, Richard Kenilworth Runners Men O45 110
73 0:34:01 BARZETOVIC, Peter Nuneaton Harriers Men O45 271
74 0:34:04 GILKES, Nicholas Sphinx AC Men O45 330
75 0:34:08 HAWKINS, Jennie Spa Striders Ladies O35 227
76 0:34:12 WILLIAMS, Michael Kenilworth Runners Men O55 90
77 0:34:13 DAVIES, Gavin Centurion RC Men O45 191
78 0:34:14 BUSCH, Hartwig Spa Striders Men O35 149
79 0:34:15 MILLER, Tom Northbrook AC Men O45 135
80 0:34:18 HANDLEY, Darron Northbrook AC Men O45 70
81 0:34:22 BATCHELOR, Thomas Senior Men 167
82 0:34:23 SILIO, Virginia Massey Ferguson RC Senior Ladies 289
83 0:34:24 GARLICK, Graham Leamington C&AC Men O45 332
84 0:34:27 GLOVER, James Kenilworth Runners Men O35 310
85 0:34:28 JONES, Simon Northbrook AC Men O35 102
86 0:34:30 GOUGH, Michael Sphinx AC U20 Men 223
87 0:34:31 ABRAMS, James Men O45 67
88 0:34:32 MUMFORD, Steven Massey Ferguson RC Men O45 329
89 0:34:33 WHITEHOUSE, Caroline Spa Striders Ladies O35 198
90 0:34:37 TAYLOR, Collin Sphinx AC Men O45 138
91 0:34:38 PHAROAH, Damian Northbrook AC Men O35 120
92 0:34:42 SHORE-MARSTON, Paula Massey Ferguson RC Ladies O45 84
93 0:34:45 HINSON, Kevin Massey Ferguson RC Men O45 60
94 0:34:46 SOLEY, Peter Spa Striders Men O35 14
95 0:34:47 ANDREWS, Louise Kenilworth Runners Ladies O35 161
96 0:34:48 PETTIFER, Laura Kenilworth Runners Senior Ladies 79
97 0:34:51 NAUGHTON, Kevin Sphinx AC Men O55 72
98 0:34:52 DEMPSEY, Tommy Northbrook AC Men O35 123
99 0:34:54 JUDGE, Martin Massey Ferguson RC Men O55 196
100 0:34:57 BAKER, Mark Northbrook AC Men O45 41
101 0:34:59 GWYNN, Bethan Spa Striders Ladies O35 249
102 0:35:04 GREEN, Monica Knowle & Dorridge RC Ladies O35 256
103 0:35:06 GIBLIN, Steve Centurion RC Men O55 26
104 0:35:08 DONOVAN, Chris Leamington C&AC Men O55 186
105 0:35:16 GOULDING, John Sparkhill Harriers Men O45 18
106 0:35:19 MILLER, Rachel Kenilworth Runners Ladies O35 311
107 0:35:21 DAVIES, Spencer Northbrook AC Men O35 54
108 0:35:22 HENNIGAN, Anluan Senior Men 52
109 0:35:24 ATKINS, Jimmy Kenilworth Runners Men O45 99
110 0:35:26 DAVIES, Sharon Centurion RC Ladies O35 221
111 0:35:27 BAILEY, Colin Kenilworth Runners Men O45 181
112 0:35:28 ROBBINS, Paul Northbrook AC Men O35 136
113 0:35:31 KIRKHOPE, Peter Northbrook AC Men O45 215
114 0:35:33 BATCHELOR, Danny Men O45 175
115 0:35:45 ZANETTI, Richard Kenilworth Runners Men O45 16
116 0:35:47 REA, Andy Centurion RC Men O45 281
117 0:35:49 MACKNESS, Tony Northbrook AC Men O55 89
118 0:35:53 SMITH, Neil Kenilworth Runners Men O45 142
119 0:36:01 DOUGLAS, Jason Massey Ferguson RC Men O35 59
120 0:36:02 LOWE, Sam U20 Men 277
121 0:36:05 MAGGS, Darren Knowle & Dorridge RC Men O45 267
122 0:36:12 GOULT, Claire Kenilworth Runners Ladies O35 201
123 0:36:16 HARTWELL, Bobby Men O35 275
124 0:36:18 MEREDITH, Rachel Northbrook AC Senior Ladies 103
125 0:36:21 DELANEY, James Kenilworth Runners Men O35 80
126 0:36:24 CLARK, Trevor Sphinx AC Men O55 285
127 0:36:27 THORNBERRY, Courtney Kenilworth Runners Senior Ladies 212
128 0:36:30 ROBERTS, Sarah Knowle & Dorridge RC Ladies O35 33
129 0:36:30 WILKES, Neil Centurion RC Men O45 88
130 0:36:31 TOWEY, James Massey Ferguson RC Senior Men 43
131 0:36:46 EASON, Sally Northbrook AC Ladies O45 126
132 0:36:49 O’CONNOR, Corinna Northbrook AC Ladies O35 24
133 0:36:50 MAGEE, Claire Knowle & Dorridge RC Senior Ladies 182
134 0:36:52 COUGHLAN, Kevin Northbrook AC Men O45 105
135 0:36:54 WILLIAMS, Tom Kenilworth Runners Men O35 305
136 0:36:56 SHORE-MARSTON, Louise Massey Ferguson RC U20 Ladies 85
137 0:37:11 HOLDEN, Ryan Senior Men 154
138 0:37:12 FENN, Cath Northbrook AC Ladies O35 133
139 0:37:13 PHILPOTT, Jenny Kenilworth Runners Ladies O35 211
140 0:37:14 BAYNES, Ian Kenilworth Runners Men O35 61
141 0:37:15 NICHOLSON, Adam U20 Men 253
142 0:37:17 NICHOLSON, Jason Massey Ferguson RC Men O35 252
143 0:37:19 GARSIDE, John Knowle & Dorridge RC Men O45 197
144 0:37:20 ROWNTREE, Clare Northbrook AC Senior Ladies 157
145 0:37:22 MARKLEW, Louise Knowle & Dorridge RC Ladies O45 258
146 0:37:28 CARBERRY, Paul Sphinx AC Men O35 139
147 0:37:34 TIMMS, Mitch Sphinx AC Men O55 1
148 0:37:40 BIGNALL, Nathan Massey Ferguson RC Men O35 238
149 0:37:42 HYDE, Phil Men O45 300
150 0:37:43 JEEVES, Jenny Leamington C&AC Ladies O45 229
151 0:37:44 CIVIL, James Spa Striders Men O35 260
152 0:37:49 MORRIS, David Kenilworth Runners Senior Men 134
153 0:37:50 HANDS, Richard Northbrook AC Men O35 280
154 0:37:51 AYYALASOMAYAJULA, Pavan Kenilworth Runners Men O35 314
155 0:37:52 JONES, Chris Spa Striders Men O35 122
156 0:37:53 HOUGHTON, James Centurion RC Men O55 233
157 0:37:58 POWELL, Adrian Northbrook AC Men O45 121
158 0:37:59 SHIELDS, Alexandra Kenilworth Runners Senior Ladies 213
159 0:38:10 DAVIES, Simon Northbrook AC Men O35 315
160 0:38:25 ROBATHAN, Eric Centurion RC Men O55 234
161 0:38:26 SPINA, Ranieri Spa Striders Senior Men 288
162 0:38:28 BOYD, Jonathan Northbrook AC Senior Men 125
163 0:38:34 COZENS, Paul Sphinx AC Men O55 130
164 0:38:41 FOOKS, Heather Solihull & Small Heath AC Ladies O55 11
165 0:38:49 NEALE, Simon Massey Ferguson RC Senior Men 307
166 0:38:54 POOL, Robert Northbrook AC Senior Men 188
167 0:38:54 DOWDS, Jonathan Sphinx AC Men O45 273
168 0:38:55 MANSFIELD, Jude Knowle & Dorridge RC Ladies O45 282
169 0:38:56 KIRTON, Scott Massey Ferguson RC Men O35 231
170 0:39:01 CAWLEY, Rich Northbrook AC Men O35 5
171 0:39:06 KING, Rachel Kenilworth Runners Senior Ladies 216
172 0:39:09 HUNT, Jane Knowle & Dorridge RC Ladies O55 31
173 0:39:10 ROBATHAN, Jeanette Centurion RC Ladies O45 235
174 0:39:12 BURNETT, Amanda Centurion RC Ladies O35 312
175 0:39:14 WALLACE, Edmund Centurion RC Senior Men 144
176 0:39:17 STREETS, Debbie Kenilworth Runners Ladies O35 179
177 0:39:24 LLOYD, Adrian Centurion RC Men O65 272
178 0:39:25 BURDETT, Keith Northbrook AC Men O45 140
179 0:39:26 WISE, Rick Northbrook AC Men O55 159
180 0:39:30 SMITH, John Northbrook AC Men O45 34
181 0:39:31 MCKEOWN, Cathy Massey Ferguson RC Ladies O45 50
182 0:39:38 MORJARIA, Mittal Senior Men 155
183 0:39:40 HOPPER, Steven Men O45 180
184 0:39:44 JORDAN, Tom Men O45 116
185 0:39:46 DALTON, Mark Northbrook AC Men O45 47
186 0:39:52 MAHON, Ruth Massey Ferguson RC Ladies O45 145
187 0:39:57 HAMPTON, Paul Men O35 158
188 0:39:58 POOLE, Andy Hampton Magna Harriers Men O45 320
189 0:40:01 DOWSE, Robert BRAT Club Senior Men 328
190 0:40:02 PADVIS, James Men O35 190
191 0:40:05 HEWETSON, Brian Northbrook AC Men O45 112
192 0:40:06 COLLISTER, Abigail Kenilworth Runners U20 Ladies 254
193 0:40:19 HALES, Andy Sphinx AC Men O45 76
194 0:40:21 DARBY, Gemma Northbrook AC Senior Ladies 287
195 0:40:25 HOUSTON, Andrew Northbrook AC Men O45 40
196 0:40:34 DUGGINS, Laura Sphinx AC Senior Ladies 114
197 0:40:45 MCDOUGALL, Alan Men O35 169
198 0:40:49 SCARES, Rosie Spa Striders Senior Ladies 321
199 0:40:52 BENCH, Mary Sphinx AC Ladies O45 111
200 0:40:53 SCHOFIELD, Jackie Massey Ferguson RC Ladies O45 170
201 0:40:55 DABLE, Thomas Kenilworth Runners Men O65 96
202 0:40:59 WYATT, Helen Northbrook AC Ladies O35 106
203 0:41:01 HOME, Richard Sphinx AC Senior Men 193
204 0:41:05 MCMANUS, Peter Senior Men 205
205 0:41:07 GAVIN, Martin Northbrook AC Men O55 92
206 0:41:09 MALAGOCKA, Joanna Sphinx AC Ladies O35 178
207 0:41:12 RATTRAY, Doug Spa Striders Men O35 230
208 0:41:17 ABBOTT, Lisa Sphinx AC Senior Ladies 115
209 0:41:25 WIGGINS, Amanda Spa Striders Senior Ladies 208
210 0:41:32 GALLOP, Emilija Senior Ladies 162
211 0:41:33 COMBELAS, Claudie Northbrook AC Ladies O45 39
212 0:41:35 SMITH, Allison Northbrook AC Ladies O45 93
213 0:41:36 HEATON, Julie Spa Striders Ladies O45 184
214 0:41:37 MARCOVITCH, Lucy Spa Striders Ladies O45 199
215 0:41:51 FORREST, Helen Spa Striders Ladies O35 203
216 0:41:52 ANDREWS, William Men O55 187
217 0:42:05 HILLSON, Luke Spa Striders Senior Men 226
218 0:42:11 GRIFFITHS, Tanya Centurion RC Senior Ladies 294
219 0:42:23 BAKER, Ryan Kenilworth Runners U20 Men 319
220 0:42:29 GRAHAM, Suzi Spa Striders Ladies O35 296
221 0:42:31 DOWDEN, Angela Kenilworth Runners Ladies O45 325
222 0:42:33 WESTROPE, Claire Spa Striders Ladies O35 204
223 0:42:35 LAMBERT, Tara Northbrook AC Ladies O35 124
224 0:42:43 DAY, Trevor Massey Ferguson RC Men O55 303
225 0:43:05 EATON, Michelle Ladies O45 333
226 0:43:13 STACEY, Joanne Northbrook AC Ladies O35 98
227 0:43:14 BURDIS, Amy Northbrook AC Senior Ladies 62
228 0:43:22 JONES, Leanne Northbrook AC Ladies O35 248
229 0:43:27 SMITH, Mark Northbrook AC Men O45 189
230 0:43:29 LITHGOW, David Spa Striders Men O35 322
231 0:43:33 MOFFATT, Samantha Kenilworth Runners Ladies O45 232
232 0:43:36 WRIGHT, Helene Spa Striders Senior Ladies 323
233 0:43:38 WESTON, Clare Massey Ferguson RC Ladies O35 8
234 0:43:41 WESTON, Chloe U20 Ladies 9
235 0:43:47 PRESTON, Rebecca Massey Ferguson RC Ladies O45 146
236 0:43:59 WEBB, Sarah Senior Ladies 30
237 0:44:02 LAPWORTH, Debby Ladies O45 48
238 0:44:04 PARSONS, Lorraine Spa Striders Ladies O35 174
239 0:44:13 OLIVER, Michael Stratford on Avon AC Men O45 334
240 0:44:20 HARDING, William Hillingdon AC Men O65 217
241 0:44:24 COZENS, Julie Northbrook AC Ladies O45 94
242 0:44:25 ZHANG-GREEN, Paige Ladies O35 293
243 0:44:37 RICHARDS, Linda Northbrook AC Ladies O45 317
244 0:45:06 SAVIN, John Centurion RC Men O65 326
245 0:45:27 CORNOCK, Paul Centurion RC Men O45 308
246 0:45:28 CONNOLLY, Daniel Massey Ferguson RC Men O35 42
247 0:45:35 PELLING, Michael Sphinx AC Men O65 237
248 0:45:41 BALL, Fiona Ladies O45 141
249 0:45:43 DABLE, Pauline Kenilworth Runners Ladies O65 97
250 0:45:51 KEAY, Cathy Massey Ferguson RC Ladies O45 73
251 0:46:10 YOUNG, Lisa Senior Ladies 113
252 0:46:17 PERKINS, Gary Spa Striders Men O55 207
253 0:46:30 BUTLER, John Stratford on Avon AC Men O65 335
254 0:46:43 COLLISTER, Jill Ladies O35 255
255 0:46:46 PRICE-MARLOW, Jonathan Men O35 38
256 0:46:52 MYERS, Louise Senior Ladies 107
257 0:46:56 HAYWARD, Ashley Men O55 163
258 0:47:04 HOLDEN, Lindsay Senior Ladies 274
259 0:47:29 THOMAS, Anne Ladies O45 327
260 0:47:39 ABRAMS, Philippa Ladies O35 66
261 0:47:42 REID, Wes Tewkesbury AC Men O35 302
262 0:47:52 ELLIOTT, Kelvin Massey Ferguson RC Men O35 23
263 0:48:07 MAGGS, Claire Knowle & Dorridge RC Ladies O35 265
264 0:48:14 DEVEN, Natalie Massey Ferguson RC Ladies O45 250
265 0:48:25 YOUNG, Susan Ladies O45 251
266 0:48:26 NEVEY, Stephen Men O55 269
267 0:48:31 DOUGLAS, Phyllis Massey Ferguson RC Ladies O55 58
268 0:48:46 HORSFALL, Samantha Centurion RC Senior Ladies 313
269 0:48:54 PRESCOTT, Sarah Massey Ferguson RC Ladies O35 118
270 0:49:03 POTTER, Caroline Senior Ladies 241
271 0:49:06 WAY, Claire Kenilworth Runners Ladies O35 279
272 0:49:15 GIBLIN, Alison Centurion RC Ladies O45 27
273 0:49:17 OLIVER, Nicola Ladies O35 295
274 0:49:21 HODGE, Helen Northbrook AC Ladies O35 35
275 0:49:21 TURRALL, Martin Northbrook AC Men O55 95
276 0:49:43 HILL, Lee Northbrook AC Ladies O35 7
277 0:49:49 WILLIAMS, Helen Spa Striders Senior Ladies 316
278 0:50:22 FRENCH, Anthony Northbrook AC Men O65 109
279 0:50:36 PHILLIPS, David Massey Ferguson RC Men O65 222
280 0:51:05 CHAHAL, Preet Senior Men 49
281 0:51:40 ESTICK, Peter Massey Ferguson RC Men O65 56
282 0:51:50 GOODWIN, Ed Massey Ferguson RC Men O65 77
283 0:52:31 DAY, Angela Massey Ferguson RC Ladies O45 304
284 0:52:54 LOWE, Alison Massey Ferguson RC Ladies O45 276
285 0:58:06 CORDEN, Sonia Centurion RC Ladies O35 298
286 0:59:44 MORGAN, Maggie Massey Ferguson RC Ladies O45 129
287 0:59:44 PHELPS, Jayne Sphinx AC Ladies O45 6
288 1:02:09 SCALISE, Robyn Senior Ladies 236
289 1:13:46 POTTER, Lynne Ladies O35 242