Coombe 8 2018 Results

Provisional Results

Position Athlete Gun Time Athlete Name Gender Category Club
1 A169 00:46:47 Ben Taylor Male M SEN Kenilworth Runners
2 A183 00:48:05 David Brewis Male M SEN Sphinx AC
3 A231 00:48:25 Andrew Siggers Male M O35 Kenilworth Runners
4 A247 00:49:12 Andrew Crabtree Male M O35 Kenilworth Runners
5 A054 00:49:32 Chris Mckeown Male M O35 Spa Striders
6 A109 00:51:05 Adam Notley Male M SEN Spa Striders
7 A007 00:52:05 Dave Masser Male M O45 Hinckley Running Club
8 A283 00:52:09 David Mills Male M SEN Spa Striders
9 A027 00:52:26 Matt Johnson Male M O35 Hinckley Running Club
10 A076 00:52:39 Adam Eales Male M SEN Harborough AC
11 A103 00:52:45 Steven Taylor Male M SEN Spa Striders
12 A195 00:53:03 Andrew Massey Male M O35 Nuneaton Harriers
13 A002 00:53:04 Jason Brotherhood Male M O35 Coventry Godiva Harriers
14 A087 00:53:57 Karl Weatherall Male M O35
15 A074 00:54:02 Gavin Bailey Male M O35
16 A242 00:54:03 Errol Brown Male M O45 Coventry Triathletes
17 A088 00:54:09 Marc Curtis Male M O45 Leamington Cycling and Athletic Club
18 A129 00:54:14 Alex ATKINSON Male M O45 Kenilworth Runners
19 A214 00:54:19 Natalie Bhangal Female F SEN Leamington Cycling and Athletic Club
20 A124 00:54:23 John Wilson Male M O45 Coventry Godiva Harriers
21 A146 00:54:35 David Clarke Male M O45 Massey Ferguson RC
22 A150 00:54:44 Craig Bower Male M O45 Leamington Cycling and Athletic Club
23 A196 00:54:53 Katherine Hodgson Male F SEN Nuneaton Harriers
24 A237 00:55:09 Carl Stainton Male M O45 Warley Woods Pacers
25 A298 00:55:25 Sarah Rose Female F O35 Kenilworth Runners
26 A218 00:55:28 Richard Broadbent Male M O45 Kenilworth Runners
27 A279 00:55:34 Sergio Torija Male M SEN Sphinx AC
28 A262 00:55:54 Peter Fahy Male M O45 Sphinx AC
29 A019 00:55:57 Ian Gower Male M O45 Sphinx AC
30 A295 00:56:11 Peter Bryan Male M O45 Kenilworth Runners
31 A085 00:56:31 Ryan baker Male M JUN Kenilworth Runners
32 A077 00:56:36 Jenny Jeeves Female F O45 Leamington Cycling and Athletic Club
33 A155 00:56:46 ANDREW CLAY Male M O45
34 A102 00:56:53 Craig Slyde Male M O35 Northbrook Athletic Club
35 A273 00:56:55 Lou Gibson Female F O35
36 A072 00:56:56 Martin Poole Male M O35 Balsall Common Run Club
37 A003 00:57:11 Simon Clarke Male M O35 Coventry Godiva Harriers
38 A079 00:57:15 james abrams Male M O55 Sphinx AC
39 A011 00:57:17 Robert Mantell Male M O35 Spa Striders
40 A229 00:57:21 Kevin Spare Male M O55 Hatton Darts
41 A246 00:57:25 Ross Cooper Male M O35 Massey Ferguson RC
42 A039 00:57:26 Paul Okey Male M O45 Leamington Cycling and Athletic Club
43 A132 00:57:31 Dave Lee Male M O55 Massey Ferguson RC
44 A038 00:57:36 David Chantrey Male M O45 Spa Striders
45 A245 00:57:46 lee harper Male M O45 Nuneaton Harriers
46 A057 00:58:11 Ben Masser Male M SEN Hinckley Running Club
47 A078 00:58:13 paul frith Male M O35
48 A104 00:58:22 Paul Stead Male M O45 Northbrook Athletic Club
49 A257 00:59:00 Peter Kirkhope Male M O45 Northbrook Athletic Club
50 A244 00:59:05 Richard Nash Male M O45 Hatton Darts
51 A149 00:59:16 Elis Achim Male M SEN
52 A292 00:59:25 Allan Howling Male M SEN Sphinx AC
53 A171 00:59:28 Clare Hinton Female F O35 Spa Striders
54 A282 00:59:30 Matt Dibbens Male M O35
55 A116 00:59:33 Peter Paprcka Male M O35 Massey Ferguson RC
56 A020 00:59:41 Paul Slatford Male M O35 Sphinx AC
57 A203 00:59:58 Colin Piper Male M O35 Sphinx AC
58 A144 01:00:01 Kirsten Strain Female F SEN
59 A236 01:00:16 joseph mulenga Male M O35 Coventry Godiva Harriers
60 A029 01:00:21 Graham Stephens Male M O55
61 A136 01:00:48 Andrew Wadsworth Male M O55 Sparkhill Harriers
62 A010 01:01:09 Robert Egan Male M O35 Spa Striders
63 A032 01:01:21 Ian Paterson Male M O55 Northbrook Athletic Club
64 A092 01:01:30 Greg Harris Male M O35 Spa Striders
65 A166 01:01:37 Paul Hudson Male M O55
66 A089 01:01:39 Kevin Hinson Male M O55 Massey Ferguson RC
67 A192 01:01:42 Mark Davis Male M O55
68 A095 01:01:50 ROBERT RICHARDSON Male M O45 Coventry Godiva Harriers
69 A163 01:02:03 Andy Harris Male M O45 Nuneaton Harriers
70 A017 01:02:20 Richard Brown Male M O45 Bermuda Striders
71 A182 01:02:23 Shanika Samarasekera Female F O35 Kenilworth Runners
72 A199 01:02:26 Collin Taylor Male M O55 Sphinx AC
73 A145 01:02:36 Ian Davis Male M O35 Spa Striders
74 A179 01:02:40 David Aberton Male M O45 Sphinx AC
75 A018 01:02:56 daniel lawrence Male M O45 Kenilworth Runners
76 A191 01:02:59 Carl Reed Male M O35
77 A036 01:03:13 Fintan McSharry Male M O45 Sphinx AC
78 A059 01:03:24 Carolyn Wilkinson Female F O45 Spa Striders
79 A162 01:03:30 Lee Dockerill Male M SEN Desborough RAPID Running Club
80 A301 01:03:49 Kevin Dick Male M O35 Sphinx AC
81 A185 01:03:54 Andy Parkes Male M O35
82 A177 01:03:57 Susie Stannard Female F O35 Spa Striders
83 A240 01:04:00 Shamira Naidu-Young Female F SEN Leamington Cycling and Athletic Club
84 A126 01:04:08 Mark Taylor Male M O35
85 A041 01:04:09 Martin McHugh Male M O45 Northbrook Athletic Club
86 A112 01:04:15 Cath Fenn Female F O45 Northbrook Athletic Club
87 A189 01:04:28 Richard Morgan Male M O45
88 A006 01:04:37 Doug Rattray Male M O35 Spa Striders
89 A004 01:04:43 Tom Williams Male M O35 Kenilworth Runners
90 A217 01:05:00 Andy Carpenter Male M O55
91 A160 01:05:02 Andrew Marsh Male M O45 Kenilworth Runners
92 A268 01:05:09 Jill Grasby Female F SEN Redditch Stars
93 A143 01:05:16 Paul Gregson Male M O35
94 A159 01:05:24 Richard Rawlins Male M O35
95 A288 01:05:31 Kevin Sexton Male M O55
96 A045 01:05:39 Tony Lucas Male M O55
97 A204 01:05:46 David Giles Male M SEN Northbrook Athletic Club
98 A170 01:06:06 Steve Court Male M O55 Sphinx AC
99 A099 01:06:15 Lisa Dallisson Female F O45 Stratford Upon Avon AC
100 A139 01:06:21 Laura Pibworth-Dolinski Female F SEN Sphinx AC
101 A205 01:06:24 James Stubbs Male M O45 Northbrook Athletic Club
102 A107 01:06:30 Lucian Morogan Male M O35 Sphinx AC
103 A046 01:06:33 Rich Cawley Male M O35 Northbrook Athletic Club
104 A121 01:06:38 Jon Warren Male M O45
105 A230 01:06:41 Zoe Moore Female F O45 Massey Ferguson RC
106 A138 01:06:44 Paul Harris Male M O55 Spa Striders
107 A141 01:07:06 Nanami Austen Female F O35
108 A294 01:07:19 Martin Stubbs Male M O35
109 A296 01:07:29 Rhian Littlewood Female F SEN Bournville Harriers
110 A293 01:07:37 Stuart Hope Male M O45
111 A053 01:07:38 Robin Mcintyre Male M O35 Desborough RAPID Running Club
112 A025 01:07:40 John Bilsland Male M O45 Massey Ferguson RC
113 A254 01:07:41 Ruth Tennant Female F O55 Spa Striders
114 A300 01:07:46 Lisa Abbott Female F O35 Sphinx AC
115 A198 01:07:48 Graham Read Male M O55 Coventry Triathletes
116 A176 01:08:08 David Mills Male M O45 Northbrook Athletic Club
117 A022 01:08:15 James Padvis Male M O45 Massey Ferguson RC
118 A269 01:08:17 Paul Mumford Male M O35
119 A110 01:08:20 Sam Vernon Male M O45
120 A137 01:08:28 Gary Jilks Male M O45
121 A263 01:08:34 Rob Wells Male M O45
122 A001 01:08:41 Sam Ward Male M SEN Sphinx AC
123 A056 01:08:50 Lucy Masser Female F SEN Hinckley Running Club
124 A207 01:08:51 Michael Pennell Male M O45 Balsall Common Run Club
125 A005 01:08:56 Rachel Armstrong Female F O35 Kenilworth Runners
126 A178 01:09:25 Steven Osmond Male M O35
127 A061 01:09:37 Sarah Odell Female F O45 Stratford Upon Avon AC
128 A255 01:10:01 peter kelly Male M O55
129 A140 01:10:11 Matt Mold Male M O35
130 A156 01:10:20 darron handley Male M O45 Northbrook Athletic Club
131 A008 01:10:24 Linda Fullaway Female F O35 Kenilworth Runners
132 A108 01:10:25 Sharon Wilkins Female F O35
133 A180 01:10:42 Trevor Binch Male M O45
134 A215 01:10:52 Ian Ward Male M O55 Sphinx AC
135 A094 01:10:56 Sheila Carey Female F O65
136 A028 01:10:58 Lucy Hartwright Female F O35 Spa Striders
137 A286 01:11:02 David Hughes Male M O45
138 A093 01:11:07 Lee Harris Male M O45
139 A142 01:11:13 Roger Eadon Male M O45
140 A067 01:11:20 charlotte bacon Female F O35 Desborough & Rothwell Running Club
141 A068 01:11:20 gary bacon Male M O45 Desborough & Rothwell Running Club
142 A024 01:11:23 Jackie Timms Female F O45 Sphinx AC
143 A238 01:11:44 Garry Flude Male M O45 Coventry Godiva Harriers
144 A122 01:12:04 Darren Chambers Male M O45 Massey Ferguson RC
145 A097 01:12:13 Ellie S Davies Female F O35 Sphinx AC
146 A153 01:12:15 Peter Bradnock Male M O45
147 A083 01:12:16 CRAIG WEATHERALL Male M O35
148 A206 01:12:16 Jude Glynn Female F O55 Bournville Harriers
149 A055 01:12:20 James Robbins Male M SEN Spa Striders
150 A154 01:12:33 Vicky Sharpe Female F SEN Spa Striders
151 A261 01:12:35 Luke Dixon Male M SEN
152 A299 01:12:39 Collette O’Keefe Female F O35 Sphinx AC
153 A031 01:12:44 Patricia Poulton Female F O45 Bermuda Striders
154 A216 01:12:47 Karen Ashcroft Female F O35
155 A241 01:12:53 Cathy McKeown Female F O55 Massey Ferguson RC
156 A164 01:13:18 Andrew Scruton Male M O45 Northbrook Athletic Club
157 A220 01:13:35 Dan Ellis Male M SEN
158 A125 01:13:53 Catherine McNicholl Female F O35 Birmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon Club (BRAT)
159 A281 01:14:01 Melanie Hill Female F O35 Nuneaton Harriers
160 A256 01:14:17 Jo Arden Female F O45 Northbrook Athletic Club
161 A034 01:14:25 Jonathan Thomas Male M O35
162 A265 01:14:30 Liz Draper Female F SEN Spa Striders
163 A058 01:14:39 Jane Wood Female F O45
164 A202 01:14:41 Andrew Timothy Male M SEN Sphinx AC
165 A252 01:14:49 Emma Bird Female F SEN Spa Striders
166 A253 01:14:50 Simon Keay Male M O35
167 A086 01:14:52 Michael Cherrington Male M O55 Northbrook Athletic Club
168 A105 01:14:55 Arun Sehdev Male M O35
169 A233 01:15:01 Joanne Stacey Female F O45 Massey Ferguson RC
170 A037 01:15:38 Nick Watkins Male M O55 Daventry Road Runners
171 A210 01:15:43 Julia Bergin Female F SEN
172 A284 01:15:48 Harriet Fielder Female F O45
173 A157 01:15:50 Chris Whateley Male M O65 Stratford Upon Avon AC
174 A012 01:16:13 Claire Cleaver Female F O35
175 A026 01:16:15 Suzanne Collinson Female F O35 Coventry Triathletes
176 A289 01:16:37 Nadine Gray Female F O35 Daventry Road Runners
177 A081 01:16:49 Viv Shadbolt Male M O45
178 A111 01:17:00 Kathy O’Brien Female F O55 Nuneaton Harriers
179 A175 01:17:01 Steven Jackson Male M O45
180 A040 01:17:02 Gareth Parker Male M O55 Nuneaton Harriers
181 A200 01:17:15 Darren Lissaman Male M O45
182 A201 01:07:20 Karen Timothy Female F O55 Sphinx AC
183 A224 01:07:22 Mitch Timms Male M O55 Sphinx AC
184 A023 01:17:29 Richard Docherty Male M O45
185 A100 01:17:48 Sara Boot Female F O35 Northbrook Athletic Club
186 A290 01:18:07 fred rex Male M O45
187 A223 01:18:13 Nicola Gater Female F O45
188 A128 01:18:18 simone wilson Female F O45 Nuneaton Harriers
189 A127 01:18:18 nick wilson Male M O55 Nuneaton Harriers
190 A225 01:18:24 Cliff Evans Male M O45 Coventry Triathletes
191 A098 01:18:40 Charlotte May Sinclair Female F SEN Hinckley Running Club
192 A084 01:19:00 helen baker Female F O45 Kenilworth Runners
193 A016 01:19:37 Pat Coleman Male M O55
194 A274 01:19:39 Nickie Newton Female F O35
195 A208 01:19:53 Ann-Marie Guest Female F O35
196 A184 01:20:07 Michele Kondakor Female F O55
197 A168 01:20:15 Faye Hudson Female F SEN
198 A258 01:20:19 Annie Bryan Female F O35 Spa Striders
199 A291 01:20:41 Helen King Female F O35 Sphinx AC
200 A158 01:21:09 Tara Lambert Female F O35 Stratford Upon Avon AC
201 A172 01:21:10 Christopher Courtney Male M O45 Kenilworth Runners
202 A080 01:21:14 philippa abrams Female F O45 Stratford Upon Avon AC
203 A174 01:21:16 John Eales Male M O45 Northampton Road Runners
204 A248 01:21:18 Sue Moseley Female F O45 Huncote Harriers
205 A114 01:21:20 Jacqueline Stuart Female F O55 Sphinx AC
206 A048 01:21:23 Angie Fisher Female F O55
207 A287 01:21:27 Lucy Marchi Female F SEN Nuneaton Harriers
208 A297 01:21:36 Sarah Bailey Female F SEN
209 A147 01:21:49 Mark Moran Male M O35 Sphinx AC
210 A193 01:21:50 Lorraine Smith Female F O35
211 A096 01:21:58 Magdalena Marzec Female F O35
212 A152 01:22:21 David Darragh Male M O55
213 A275 01:22:24 Linda Whitehead Female F O65 Knowle & Dorridge RC
214 A209 01:22:28 Huw Davies Male M O35
215 A235 01:22:41 Cathy Keay Female F O45 Massey Ferguson RC
216 A131 01:23:16 Tim HURRELL Male M O45
217 A043 01:23:28 Emma Smith Male M SEN
218 A073 01:23:36 Debby Lapworth Female F O45
219 A219 01:23:39 Julie Gilson Female F O45
220 A228 01:24:02 Paul Cashmore Male M O55
221 A035 01:24:07 vicky mason Female F O45
222 A285 01:24:19 Allison Morris Female F O45
223 A091 01:24:19 Naomi Walters Female F O35
224 A186 01:24:27 Richard McVey Male M O45
225 A280 01:25:16 Anna Mcmanus Female F O35 Bournville Harriers
226 A134 01:25:55 Nigel Parker Male M O55 Balsall Common Run Club
227 A221 01:26:24 Janine Young Female F O45
228 A260 01:27:10 Hana Robertson Female F O35
229 A013 01:28:06 Alison Lowe Female F O55 Massey Ferguson RC
230 A190 01:29:11 Julia Morgan Female F O45
231 A119 01:29:27 CHRISTINE CAFFREY Female F O45
232 A118 01:29:35 Iris Assing Female F O55 Kenilworth Runners
233 A133 01:29:40 Adrian Hodkinson Male M O45
234 A070 01:29:50 Rosie Bilsland Female F O45 Massey Ferguson RC
235 A239 01:30:57 David Tittensor Male M O35
236 A259 01:31:12 Anthony French Male M O75 Northbrook Athletic Club
237 A272 01:31:37 Sarah Toon Female F O45
238 A052 01:32:16 Victoria Hand Female F O35 Sphinx AC
239 A188 01:32:16 Casey Leaver Female F O35 Massey Ferguson RC
240 A250 01:32:26 Phyllis Douglas Female F O65 Massey Ferguson RC
241 A249 01:32:27 Jason Douglas Male M O35 Massey Ferguson RC
242 A151 01:33:13 Verity Crichton Female F O35 Northbrook Athletic Club
243 A167 01:35:15 Julie Hudson Female F O45 Hinckley Running Club
244 A106 01:35:37 Liz Hurst Female F O45
245 A115 01:35:38 Mary Connolly Female F O35 Massey Ferguson RC
246 A251 01:37:26 Jacqueline Smith Female F O45
247 A181 01:38:18 Heather Williams Female F SEN
248 A063 01:38:51 Ayaz Mahmood Male M O55 Balsall Common Run Club
249 A120 01:39:08 ROBERT SAMMONS Male M O75
250 A270 01:39:50 Balvinder Gill Female F O35
251 A069 01:43:54 pia singh Female F O35 Northbrook Athletic Club
252 A266 01:43:56 Anne-Marie Goodwin Female F O35 Massey Ferguson RC
253 A123 01:43:59 Nicola Chambers Female F O45 Massey Ferguson RC
254 A071 01:44:16 Jane Stephens Female F O55 Northbrook Athletic Club
255 A148 01:45:18 Preet Chahal Male M O35
256 A222 01:45:49 Melanie Hughes Female F O45 Balsall Common Run Club
257 A066 01:47:15 Amanda Pinks Female F SEN
258 A065 01:47:16 Andy Wilkinson Male M O35 Sphinx AC
259 A277 01:47:58 Ravinder Singh Sandhu Male M O45
260 A130 01:48:44 David Phillips Female F O75 Massey Ferguson RC
261 A226 01:49:57 Jill Fedeski Female F O55 Balsall Common Run Club
262 A227 01:49:58 Ravi Virk Female F O35 Balsall Common Run Club
263 A047 01:51:17 Samantha Haines Female F O45 Massey Ferguson RC
264 A264 01:53:45 Cathy Boden Female F O55 Massey Ferguson RC