2017 Coombe 8 Results

Provisional Results:

Pos Time Name Club Cat
1 0:46:03 ANDREW, Paul Leamington C&AC O35M
2 0:46:52 TAYLOR, Ben Kenilworth Runners SM
3 0:47:09 SIGGERS, Andrew Kenilworth Runners O35M
4 0:47:11 MARKS, Stephen Rugby & Northampton AC O35M
5 0:48:29 WINDARD, Robert Lincoln & District Runners SM
6 0:50:04 MERRELL, Richard Leamington C&AC O45M
7 0:50:13 FERNANDEZ, Paul Abingdon AC O35M
8 0:50:16 MCQUE, Andy Vale Royal AC O35M
9 0:50:24 CRABTREE, Andrew Kenilworth Runners O35M
10 0:51:13 EDWARDS, Paul Spa Striders SM
11 0:52:03 EALES, Adam Harborough AC SM
12 0:52:13 SIDDONS, Dan   SM
13 0:52:16 MASSEY, Andrew Nuneaton Harriers O35M
14 0:52:21 KEEN, Polly Nuneaton Harriers SF
15 0:52:24 NOTLEY, Adam Spa Striders SM
16 0:52:34 TAYLOR, Steven Spa Striders SM
17 0:52:35 SMITH, Neil Spa Striders SM
18 0:52:37 BROTHERHOOD, Jason Coventry Godiva Harriers O35M
19 0:53:15 MCCONVILLE, Andrew Northbrook AC O35M
20 0:53:23 MASSER, David Hinckley RC O45M
21 0:53:55 WILLIAMS, Nicholas Kenilworth Runners O35M
22 0:54:55 ATKINSON, Alex Kenilworth Runners O45M
23 0:54:59 HANAGARTH, Simon   O35M
24 0:55:01 CARROLL, Matt Rugby & Northampton AC O35M
25 0:55:09 JOHNSON, Matt Hinckley RC O35M
26 0:55:13 CLARKE, Simon Coventry Godiva Harriers O35M
27 0:55:15 CHICK, Joe Winchester & District AC SM
28 0:55:18 WILSON, John Coventry Godiva Harriers O45M
29 0:55:20 JOYCE, James Leamington C&AC O45M
30 0:55:23 MORRELL, David   O45M
31 0:55:25 HAMILTON, David   O35M
32 0:55:33 CURTIS, Marc Leamington C&AC O45M
33 0:55:36 COND, Chris   O35M
34 0:55:39 WEATHERALL, Karl   O35M
35 0:55:44 SPARE, Kevin Hatton Darts RC O55M
36 0:55:55 HODGSON, Katherine Nuneaton Harriers SF
37 0:56:00 COOPER, Ross Massey Ferguson RC O35M
38 0:56:25 BARNES, Garry Sphinx AC O55M
39 0:56:26 SILIO, Virginia Massey Ferguson RC O35F
40 0:56:55 FURNESS, Paul Rugby & Northampton AC O45M
41 0:57:07 TEALE, Dexter Spa Striders SM
42 0:57:08 STEPHENS, Graham   O55M
43 0:57:21 CLARKE, Daniel Daventry Road Runners SM
44 0:57:23 PIPER, Colin Sphinx AC SM
45 0:57:31 MUSHING, Gary   O35M
46 0:57:33 TILLINHURST, Dean   O35M
47 0:57:44 BHANGAL, Natalie Leamington C&AC SF
48 0:57:45 HALL, Jan Massey Ferguson RC O45M
49 0:58:03 BARRETT, Michael Desborough RAPID Running Club O35M
50 0:58:13 FRITH, Paul   O35M
51 0:58:19 CLAY, Andrew   O35M
52 0:58:23 FRISWELL, Gethyn Spa Striders SM
53 0:58:25 POOLE, Martin Balsall Common Run Club O35M
54 0:58:28 BROADBENT, Richard Kenilworth Runners O45M
55 0:58:29 STEAD, Paul Knowle & Dorridge RC O35M
56 0:58:33 MARTIN, Juan Spa Striders O35M
57 0:58:42 MCDOUGALL, Alan Massey Ferguson RC O45M
58 0:58:43 JEEVES, Jenny Leamington C&AC O45F
59 0:58:45 VARDY, Jonathan   SM
60 0:58:53 BEASLEY, Oliver Kenilworth Runners SM
61 0:58:58 MANTELL, Robert Spa Striders O35M
62 0:58:59 TAYLOR, Collin Sphinx AC O45M
63 0:59:06 SANCHEZ, Jose Luis Massey Ferguson RC O35M
64 0:59:07 HURST, Andrew Desborough RAPID Running Club O45M
65 0:59:08 DAVIES, Paul   O35M
66 0:59:14 BEASLEY, Becky Kenilworth Runners SF
67 0:59:15 BURKE, John Balsall Common Run Club O45M
68 0:59:19 PARKINSON, Ben Spa Striders O35M
69 0:59:27 ROBINSON, Craig Sphinx AC O35M
70 0:59:32 BAILEY, Colin Kenilworth Runners O45M
71 0:59:33 PHAGURA, Sat   O35M
72 0:59:34 HODGSON, Andrew   O35M
73 0:59:36 SEELEY-DAVIES, Martin Northbrook AC O35M
74 0:59:39 SPEARMAN, Matthew Desborough RAPID Running Club SM
75 0:59:43 BLASZCZYSZYN, Mark Massey Ferguson RC O35M
76 0:59:45 DICK, Kevin Sphinx AC SM
77 0:59:50 VENABLES, Melissa Spa Striders O35F
78 1:00:05 CARVELL, Rob   O35M
79 1:00:08 HALLING, Martin St Albans Striders O55M
80 1:00:21 BROWN, Richard Bermuda Striders O45M
81 1:00:22 EGAN, Robert Spa Striders O35M
82 1:00:31 DEL TORRE, Saffia Leamington C&AC O35F
83 1:00:36 DAVIES, Spencer Northbrook AC O45M
84 1:00:39 GADSBY, Kate Spa Striders O35F
85 1:00:43 UNDERHILL, Stewart Kenilworth Runners O35M
86 1:00:44 BARZETOVIC, Peter Nuneaton Harriers O55M
87 1:00:49 MILLER, Rachael Kenilworth Runners O35F
88 1:00:50 MILLER, Steve   O35M
89 1:00:51 SHAW, Graeme   O35M
90 1:01:15 WILLIAMS, Daniel Rugby & Northampton AC O35M
91 1:01:23 WILLIAMS, Michael Kenilworth Runners O55M
92 1:01:26 WILKINSON, Carolyn Spa Striders O45F
93 1:01:29 PARPWORTH, Clive Spa Striders SM
94 1:01:34 BLACK, Graham Stratford on Avon AC O35M
95 1:01:45 HUDSON, Paul   O45M
96 1:01:58 HOELMER, Rolf Hinckley RC O35M
97 1:02:02 NAUGHTON, Kevin Sphinx AC O55M
98 1:02:13 DOUGLAS, Jason Massey Ferguson RC O35M
99 1:02:15 GWYNN, Bethan Spa Striders O35F
100 1:02:29 OKEY, Paul Leamington C&AC O45M
101 1:02:40 GOTTS, Tom Spa Striders SM
102 1:02:41 CHALKLEY, Stephen Kenilworth Runners O45M
103 1:02:58 BROWN, Ben   O35M
104 1:02:59 WIDDICOMBE, Tony   O55M
105 1:03:01 HINSON, Kevin Massey Ferguson RC O45M
106 1:03:07 LUDFORD, Simon Spa Striders SM
107 1:03:19 THORNBERRY, Courtney Leamington C&AC SF
108 1:03:20 ALLEN, Barry Sphinx AC O35M
109 1:03:22 MARSH, Andrew Kenilworth Runners O45M
110 1:03:31 SLYDE, Craig Northbrook AC O35M
111 1:03:38 ROACH, Andrew Spa Striders O45M
112 1:03:48 FLEMING, Jo Spa Striders O35F
113 1:03:49 BAKER, Ryan Kenilworth Runners U20M
114 1:03:55 DONOGHUE, Graham Spa Striders O55M
115 1:03:58 COUGHLAN, Kevin Northbrook AC O55M
116 1:04:08 WILSON, Nick Nuneaton Harriers O55M
117 1:04:13 FENN, Cath Northbrook AC O45F
118 1:04:15 RATTRAY, Doug Spa Striders O35M
119 1:04:19 EADON, Roger   O45M
120 1:04:23 BANKS, Rosie Spa Striders SF
121 1:04:44 CHALMERS, Joe   O35M
122 1:04:45 HURRELL, Anne Spa Striders O35F
123 1:04:51 CHERRINGTON, Mark   SM
124 1:04:54 STOREY, Simon   O35M
125 1:04:54 CAWLEY, Rich Northbrook AC O35M
126 1:05:07 WRIGHT, Helene Spa Striders SF
127 1:05:09 MURPHY, Claire   O35F
128 1:05:11 ADAMS, Barrie Sphinx AC SM
129 1:05:12 LUNN, Stef Kenilworth Runners O35F
130 1:05:20 PATERSON, Ian   O45M
131 1:05:20 DAY, Daniel Daventry Road Runners SM
132 1:05:21 MITCHELL, Charlie   SF
133 1:05:22 GLOVER, Paul South Derbyshire Road Runners O45M
134 1:05:32 BAILEY, Warren   O45M
135 1:05:42 BURDIS, Amy Northbrook AC O35F
136 1:05:43 GREGSON, Paul   O35M
137 1:05:55 COBB, Alison Rugby & Northampton AC O45F
138 1:05:56 GREENFIELD, Peter Nuneaton Harriers O65M
139 1:05:57 MCHUGH, Martin Northbrook AC O45M
140 1:05:58 CLARK, Martin   O45M
141 1:06:06 MCSHARRY, Fintan Sphinx AC O45M
142 1:06:10 SIGGERS, Rachael Kenilworth Runners O35F
143 1:06:11 LEYDON, Matthew Spa Striders SM
144 1:06:12 MACKNESS, Tony Northbrook AC O55M
145 1:06:13 CROW, Tina Kenilworth Runners SF
146 1:06:13 SNOW, Andy Kenilworth Runners O35M
147 1:06:19 TAYLOR, Mark   O35M
148 1:06:24 HINTON, Clare Spa Striders O35F
149 1:06:34 PHAGURA, Becky Kenilworth Runners O35F
150 1:06:35 BASKERVILLE, Kevin Spa Striders O45M
151 1:06:36 TENNANT, Ruth Spa Striders O45F
152 1:06:39 LALLY, Niall   SM
153 1:06:42 FOX, Sharon   O45F
154 1:06:42 HANDLEY, Darron Northbrook AC O45M
155 1:06:48 LYONS, Chris Kenilworth Runners O35M
156 1:06:57 BERRIMAN, James   O35M
157 1:07:23 PITTARD, Jill Northbrook AC O35F
158 1:07:27 WEATHERALL, Steve Massey Ferguson RC SM
159 1:07:28 PIPER, Claudine Spa Striders SF
160 1:07:36 MYNOTT, Georgina   SF
161 1:07:41 PEACHEY, Eddy Kenilworth Runners O55M
162 1:07:49 EALES, John Northampton Road Runners O45M
163 1:07:57 STANTON, Wes   O45M
164 1:08:04 BAUM, Jude Spa Striders O55F
165 1:08:04 BIRD, Chris Redditch Stars O35M
166 1:08:05 CIVIL, James Spa Striders O35M
167 1:08:13 OSMOND, Steven   O35M
168 1:08:18 JONES, Eleanor   SF
169 1:08:22 GLOVER, Tracey South Derbyshire Road Runners O45F
170 1:08:24 TRUSCOTT, Spencer   SM
171 1:08:57 QUINNEY, Paul Spa Striders O45M
172 1:09:05 MASSER, Lucy   SF
173 1:09:06 PITHER, William Hinckley RC O35M
174 1:09:10 SMITH, Vicki Spa Striders O45F
175 1:09:14 BRYNKIEWICZ, Dorota   SF
176 1:09:17 MOLD, Matthew   O35M
177 1:09:17 BREUGELMANS, Elisse Kenilworth Runners O45F
178 1:09:19 ANDERSON, Michael   O35M
179 1:09:30 COLEMAN, Monika Spa Striders O35F
180 1:09:44 THACKER, Ian Sphinx AC O35M
181 1:09:47 COHEN, Ben Spa Striders O35M
182 1:09:55 LUNDY, Kate   O45F
183 1:09:59 FLUDE, Garry Coventry Godiva Harriers O45M
184 1:10:03 POULTON, Patricia Bermuda Striders O45F
185 1:10:11 LISSAMAN, Darren   O45M
186 1:10:19 ARMSTRONG, Rachel Kenilworth Runners SF
187 1:10:24 LINDSAY, John   O45M
188 1:10:26 FRIGGENS, Catherine Spa Striders
189 1:10:27 HAYES, Phillip Massey Ferguson RC SM
190 1:10:33 KENNY, Michelle   O35F
191 1:10:36 ODELL, Sarah Stratford on Avon AC O45F
192 1:10:43 COZENS, Paul Northbrook AC O55M
193 1:10:45 BOYATT, Russell   O35M
194 1:10:48 GELSTON, Terry   O45M
195 1:10:53 ROLLASON, Craig   O45M
196 1:11:00 PARKER, Mark Northbrook AC O35M
197 1:11:01 LONERGAN, Rebecca Spa Striders SF
198 1:11:44 MORAN, Mark Sphinx AC O35M
199 1:11:45 THOMAS, Jonathan   O35M
200 1:11:52 THIRLWALL, Patrick   SM
201 1:11:57 WILLIAMS, Ian   O45M
202 1:11:57 GOULD, Laura Leamington C&AC O35F
203 1:11:58 KIRK, Lesley Stratford on Avon AC O55F
204 1:11:59 DIXON, Luke   SM
205 1:11:59 ALI, Imran Sphinx AC O35M
206 1:12:00 PIBWORTH-DOLINSKI, Laura Sphinx AC SF
207 1:12:01 ELLIS, Mark   O35M
208 1:12:04 MOSBY, Ann   O35F
209 1:12:04 LAMB, Steve   O45M
210 1:12:13 HOLMES, Amanda Kenilworth Runners O45F
211 1:12:17 FLIPPANCE, Kerrie Kenilworth Runners O35F
212 1:12:23 COLEMAN, Patrick Bermuda Striders O55M
213 1:12:39 SMITH, Raymond   O45M
214 1:12:53 MCCARRON, Philip Massey Ferguson RC SM
215 1:12:57 BROOKS, Ros Leamington C&AC O35F
216 1:13:03 BUTLER, Kelly   SF
217 1:13:11 KNIGHT, Mel Kenilworth Runners O35F
218 1:13:15 DUNCAN, Alisa   SF
219 1:13:18 WHATELEY, Chris Stratford on Avon AC O65M
220 1:13:22 HINGELEY, Stewart   O35M
221 1:13:24 CLARKE, Ben   SM
222 1:13:25 DAVIES, Ellie Sphinx AC O35F
223 1:13:27 SUFFOLK, Debra   O45F
224 1:13:44 PENNELL, Michael   O45M
225 1:13:45 HUGHES, Emma Bermuda Striders O45F
226 1:13:52 LEWIS, David   O35M
227 1:14:01 EASTON, Julie   O35F
228 1:14:09 BUSBY, Chris   O45M
229 1:14:15 GRAY, Nadine Daventry Road Runners O35F
230 1:14:19 HARRIS, Lee   O45M
231 1:14:20 COLLINSON, Suzanne   O35F
232 1:14:21 MARKHAM, Christian   O55M
233 1:14:25 CLARK, Sarah   O35F
234 1:14:27 CHAMBERS, Darren Massey Ferguson RC O45M
235 1:14:33 TIMMS, Jackie Sphinx AC O45F
236 1:14:39 HEAP, Paul   O55M
237 1:14:47 ALLEN, Claire Evesham Vale O45F
238 1:14:59 STACEY, James   O35M
239 1:15:09 PADVIS, James Massey Ferguson RC O45M
240 1:15:27 ANDERSON, Vicky Rugby & Northampton AC O35F
241 1:15:27 NEEDHAM, Helen Rugby & Northampton AC O45F
242 1:15:28 YEOMAN, Rachel   SF
243 1:15:29 YEOMAN, Paul   O35M
244 1:15:33 WESTROPE, Claire Spa Striders O35F
245 1:15:33 BISH, Emma Spa Striders O45F
246 1:15:48 CHAPPELL, Rob   O45M
247 1:15:59 CHERRINGTON, Michael Northbrook AC O55M
248 1:16:02 HILL, Melanie Nuneaton Harriers O35F
249 1:16:03 WHITEHOUSE, Peter Sphinx AC O45M
250 1:16:11 WHITE, Emma Massey Ferguson RC O35F
251 1:16:17 GOUGH, James   O35M
252 1:16:23 COZENS, Julie Northbrook AC O55F
253 1:16:52 WARNETT, Jay   SM
254 1:16:53 BAIER, Waltraud   SF
255 1:17:03 FENNER, Sophie   SF
256 1:17:17 CONNOLLY, Daniel Massey Ferguson RC O35M
257 1:17:43 BREA, Florencia Spa Striders SF
258 1:17:59 ALLEN, Rachael Sphinx AC O35F
259 1:18:10 WEATHERALL, Craig   O35M
260 1:18:10 FRANCIS, Michelle   O35F
261 1:18:19 MOORE, Matt Nuneaton Triathlon Club O45M
262 1:18:20 DONNELLY, Mike   SM
263 1:18:22 ROLLASON, Susan   O35F
264 1:18:28 AGNEW, Will   O55M
265 1:18:53 GRANTHAM, Kerry Massey Ferguson RC O35F
266 1:19:04 MINTY, Julia Massey Ferguson RC O45F
267 1:19:19 GRANT, Anne   O45F
268 1:19:19 O’BRIEN, Kathy Nuneaton Harriers O55F
269 1:19:29 BIRD, Emma Spa Striders SM
270 1:19:29 MANN, Hazel Spa Striders SF
271 1:20:01 COMBELAS, Claudie Northbrook AC O55F
272 1:20:02 O’SHEA, Anthony   O35M
273 1:20:03 HOBBIS, Kerry   O35F
274 1:20:04 QUIGLEY, Alistair   O45M
275 1:20:17 WILSON, Simone Nuneaton Harriers O45F
276 1:21:42 KING, Helen Sphinx AC O35F
277 1:21:51 DUVAL, Joanne   O35F
278 1:21:57 VARDY, Emma   SF
279 1:22:00 NOONAN, Jeannie Northbrook AC O55F
280 1:22:08 CLARKE, Peter   O35M
281 1:22:27 MCCANN, Kathleen Spa Striders SF
282 1:22:31 BELLION, Sophia   SF
283 1:22:33 BISHOP, Owen   O65M
284 1:22:34 THOMSON, Kerry   O35F
285 1:22:46 HUBBARD, David   O45M
286 1:22:55 HORTON, Linda   O35F
287 1:22:55 BENNETT, John Massey Ferguson RC O45M
288 1:23:39 MORETON, Katharine Hinckley RC O45F
289 1:23:44 ROBINSON, David   O45M
290 1:24:00 FISHER, Angie Nuneaton Harriers O55F
291 1:24:42 LAWRENCE, Melanie   O45F
292 1:24:47 BERRY, Stephanie   O45F
293 1:24:56 LEAVER, Casey Massey Ferguson RC O35F
294 1:25:24 KIRACI, Ercihan   O35M
295 1:25:33 GREEN, Samantha   O45F
296 1:25:53 KENNY, Lisa Massey Ferguson RC O45F
297 1:25:56 MAUGHAN, Kerry   SF
298 1:26:20 COLEMAN, Shannon   SF
299 1:26:20 BLACKMORE, Rob   O35M
300 1:26:37 CONNOLLY, Mary Massey Ferguson RC O35F
301 1:26:57 BULLIVANT, Marion   O35F
302 1:27:07 SINGH, Balvinder   O55M
303 1:27:13 YEOMANS, Linsey Massey Ferguson RC SF
304 1:27:14 KEMP, Paul   O55M
305 1:27:46 MORRIS, Allison   O35F
306 1:27:46 WALTERS, Naimi   O35F
307 1:27:54 HAZZARD, Dave   O45M
308 1:32:17 BARKER, Kevin   O45M
309 1:32:26 BUDD, Sarah Cherwell Runners & Joggers O45F
310 1:33:09 LEUGS, Naomi Rugby Triathlon Club O35F
311 1:33:49 BOURKE, Josh   U20M
312 1:33:53 BOURKE, Sarah   O35F
313 1:34:07 RAZAVI, Rachael Cherwell Runners & Joggers SF
314 1:34:18 HILL, Jean Stratford on Avon AC O55F
315 1:34:29 NASH, Peter   O45M
316 1:34:52 SILLMAN, Andy   O45M
317 1:34:54 COLEMAN, Helen   O45F
318 1:34:57 GIBBONS, Lauren   SF
319 1:34:57 WILCE, Louise Massey Ferguson RC O35F
320 1:35:01 KNIGHT, Joanne   O35F
321 1:35:57 RAHMAN, Dawn   O35F
322 1:35:58 SANDERS, Geoff Macclesfield Harriers & AC O55M
323 1:36:33 STRETTON, David Trail Running Association O45M
324 1:36:37 HERBERT, Kellie   SF
325 1:36:57 LOWE, Alison Massey Ferguson RC O45F
326 1:37:32 PYMM, Lesley Bournville Harriers O55F
327 1:38:54 MALKA, Tracey   SF
328 1:39:19 SINCLAIR, Charlotte Hinckley RC SF
329 1:40:50 FISHER, Erica Hinckley RC O65F
330 1:41:07 LAMA, Dawn   O45F
331 1:41:39 HUDSON, Julie Hinckley RC O45F
332 1:42:09 ABRAMS, Philippa Stratford on Avon AC O35F
333 1:42:18 WHITE, Claire   O35F
334 1:42:34 GRIGGS, Claire   SF
335 1:45:45 PECKHAM, David   O35M
336 1:45:45 ARNOLD, Jodi   SF
337 1:46:05 PHILLIPS, David   O65M
338 1:49:02 GILL, Balvinder   SF
339 1:49:02 WALLINGTON, Beverley   O55F
340 1:49:02 WHITEHURST, Jessica   SF
341 1:50:09 HAINES, Samantha Massey Ferguson RC O45F
342 1:51:30 KAPUSTA, Cheryl   O35F
343 1:51:30 TEBBUTT, Andrea   O35F
344 1:55:21 TILLEY, Carolyn   O35F
345 1:55:21 PEARCE, Chris   SM
346 1:58:37 HAIGH, Liz   O45F