Coombe 8 2016 – Results

Coombe 8 Results – 20th Nov 2016

Pos Time Name Club Cat Min/Mile Number
1 0:47:28 HOPE, Kev Kenilworth Runners Men O35 05:55.9 151
2 0:47:49 EDWARDS, Paul Spa Striders Senior Men 05:58.5 19
3 0:48:12 MERELL, Richard Men O35 06:01.4 39
4 0:48:36 BIRCH, Paul Rugby & Northampton AC Men O35 06:04.4 295
5 0:49:01 CRABTREE, Andrew Kenilworth Runners Men O35 06:07.5 233
6 0:49:47 STAINTON, Carl Warley Woods Pacers Men O45 06:13.2 271
7 0:49:53 TALBOT, Chris Nuneaton Harriers Men O45 06:14.0 55
8 0:49:57 JOHNSON, Matt Hinckley RC Men O35 06:14.5 267
9 0:50:03 MCHUGH, Martin Men O35 06:15.2 99
10 0:50:15 MASSER, David Hinckley RC Men O45 06:16.7 90
11 0:50:20 TAYLOR, Steven Spa Striders Senior Men 06:17.4 66
12 0:50:25 WILLIAMS, Daniel Rugby & Northampton AC Men O35 06:18.0 187
13 0:50:55 FOWLER, Eric Nuneaton Harriers Men O45 06:21.7 134
14 0:51:12 MASSER, Ben Hinckley RC Men U20 06:23.9 91
15 0:51:25 BROTHERHOOD, Jason Coventry Godiva Harriers Men O35 06:25.5 269
16 0:51:38 LAWSON, Gary Massey Ferguson RC Senior Men 06:27.1 278
17 0:51:56 FOWLER, Eleanor Nuneaton Harriers Ladies O35 06:29.4 135
18 0:52:14 NOTLEY, Adam Spa Striders Senior Men 06:31.6 238
19 0:52:21 COMBSTOCK, Emerson Men O35 06:32.5 241
20 0:52:54 CLARKE, David Massey Ferguson RC Men O45 06:36.6 272
21 0:52:58 CLARKE, Simon Coventry Godiva Harriers Men O35 06:37.1 50
22 0:53:00 TALBOT, Helen Nuneaton Harriers Ladies O35 06:37.4 132
23 0:53:09 WILLIAMS, Nicholas Kenilworth Runners Men O35 06:38.5 82
24 0:53:17 TEALE, Dexter Spa Striders Senior Men 06:39.5 268
25 0:53:19 STRAIN, Kirsten Seniorl Ladies 06:39.7 199
26 0:53:45 EARLEY, Simon Hinckley RC Men O45 06:43.0 194
27 0:53:47 BLAY, Simon Senior Men 06:43.2 266
28 0:53:54 STEPHENS, Graham Men O55 06:44.1 96
29 0:53:59 MURFIN, Joe Senior Men 06:44.7 163
30 0:54:02 NEALE, Simon Massey Ferguson RC Senior Men 06:45.1 273
31 0:54:05 JONES-BRAIN, Sebastian Northbrook AC Senior Men 06:45.5 26
32 0:54:07 BARBER, Will Kenilworth Runners Senior Men 06:45.7 64
33 0:54:10 SANCHEZ, Jose Luis Massey Ferguson RC Senior Men 06:46.1 29
34 0:54:21 WAKENSHAW, Martin Men O35 06:47.5 83
35 0:54:38 KELLING, Gregor Banbury Harriers AC Men U20 06:49.6 178
36 0:54:40 CLAYTON, Paul Hinckley RC Men O45 06:49.9 214
37 0:54:46 PARSONS, Simon Spa Striders Men O35 06:50.6 127
38 0:54:50 HENNIGAN, Anluan Senior Men 06:51.1 21
39 0:54:51 HODGSON, Katherine Seniorl Ladies 06:51.2 46
40 0:54:53 WEST, David Sphinx AC Senior Men 06:51.5 235
41 0:54:57 TAYLOR, Richard Massey Ferguson RC Men O45 06:52.0 14
42 0:55:05 EVERARD, Charlotte Spa Striders Seniorl Ladies 06:53.0 190
43 0:55:07 GOWER, Ian Coventry Godiva Harriers Men O45 06:53.2 17
44 0:55:12 WHITFORD, Neal Senior Men 06:53.9 10
45 0:55:19 RICHARDSON, Rob Men O35 06:54.7 202
46 0:55:22 GLOVER, Christian South Derbyshire Road Runners Senior Men 06:55.1 107
47 0:55:25 SILIO, Virginia Massey Ferguson RC Seniorl Ladies 06:55.5 28
48 0:55:30 FAHY, Pete Sphinx AC Men O35 06:56.1 240
49 0:55:31 WILKINSON, Carolyn Spa Striders Ladies O45 06:56.2 122
50 0:55:36 HARTWRIGHT, James Spa Striders Men O35 06:56.9 257
51 0:55:37 GADSBY, Kate Spa Striders Ladies O35 06:57.0 77
52 0:55:42 PHAROAH, Damian Northbrook AC Men O35 06:57.6 260
53 0:55:49 GILKES, Nicholas Sphinx AC Men O45 06:58.5 256
54 0:56:04 SLATFORD, Paul Sphinx AC Men O35 07:00.4 156
55 0:56:08 LANGHAM, Harry Hinckley RC Men O35 07:00.9 196
56 0:56:25 VENABLES, Melissa Spa Striders Ladies O35 07:03.0 111
57 0:56:33 KING, Steve Senior Men 07:04.0 291
58 0:56:36 MULENGA, Joseph Coventry Godiva Harriers Men O35 07:04.4 51
59 0:56:36 FRANKS, Paul Men O35 07:04.4 119
60 0:56:42 HOELMER, Rolf Hinckley RC Men O35 07:05.1 15
61 0:56:47 LEE, David Massey Ferguson RC Men O45 07:05.7 274
62 0:56:56 WILDMAN, Paul Senior Men 07:06.9 88
63 0:56:57 MOORE, Nick Hinckley RC Men O35 07:07.0 13
64 0:57:07 BARTLETT, Alex Sphinx AC Senior Men 07:08.2 100
65 0:57:12 MANTELL, Robert Spa Striders Men O35 07:08.9 95
66 0:57:13 SHARMAN, Helen Knowsley Harriers Seniorl Ladies 07:09.0 282
67 0:57:19 HUDSON, Paul Men O45 07:09.7 48
68 0:57:21 DANIELI, Stefano Men O45 07:10.0 288
69 0:57:22 HARRIS, Andy Nuneaton Harriers Men O45 07:10.1 216
70 0:57:23 SPEARMAN, Matthew Desborough RAPID Running Club Senior Men 07:10.2 203
71 0:57:26 MARSH, Andrew Kenilworth Runners Men O45 07:10.6 154
72 0:57:47 EDWARDS, Fiona Spa Striders Seniorl Ladies 07:13.2 18
73 0:57:50 HURST, Andrew Desborough RAPID Running Club Men O45 07:13.6 231
74 0:58:14 GAMMON, Jack Men O35 07:16.6 218
75 0:58:16 HINSON, Kevin Massey Ferguson RC Men O45 07:16.9 60
76 0:58:18 BARRETT, Michael Desborough RAPID Running Club Senior Men 07:17.1 8
77 0:58:19 BARZETOVIC, Peter Nuneaton Harriers Men O55 07:17.2 131
78 0:58:56 DAVIS, Mark Men O55 07:21.9 70
79 0:59:22 HARRIS, Greg Spa Striders Men O35 07:25.1 192
80 0:59:29 WADSWORTH, Andrew Sparkhill Harriers Men O55 07:26.0 114
81 0:59:41 KELLING, Ros Banbury Harriers AC Ladies O45 07:27.5 177
82 1:00:01 DOUGLAS, Jason Massey Ferguson RC Men O35 07:30.0 102
83 1:00:04 LEE, Stuart Spa Striders Men O35 07:30.4 150
84 1:00:09 WIDDICOMBE, Tony Men O45 07:31.0 31
85 1:00:26 ROBINSON, Craig Men O35 07:33.1 44
86 1:00:37 GLAZE, Steve Men O45 07:34.5 197
87 1:00:40 GREENFIELD, Peter Nuneaton Harriers Men O65 07:34.8 136
88 1:00:41 PADMORE, Steve Senior Men 07:35.0 193
89 1:00:49 PITTARD, Jill Northbrook AC Ladies O35 07:36.0 25
90 1:00:56 DOBSON, Elizabeth Massey Ferguson RC Seniorl Ladies 07:36.8 79
91 1:01:09 ACHIM, Elis Men U20 07:38.5 289
92 1:01:11 WHITFORD, Adam Senior Men 07:38.7 206
93 1:01:12 CLARK, Trevor Sphinx AC Men O55 07:38.8 258
94 1:01:21 FENN, Cath Northbrook AC Ladies O45 07:40.0 227
95 1:01:22 STORER, David Northbrook AC Senior Men 07:40.1 244
96 1:01:27 MCDOUGALL, Alan Massey Ferguson RC Men O35 07:40.7 68
97 1:01:45 CHERRINGTON, Mark Senior Men 07:43.0 285
98 1:01:46 LEYDON, Matthew Spa Striders Senior Men 07:43.1 41
99 1:01:53 NAUGHTON, Kevin Sphinx AC Men O55 07:44.0 164
100 1:01:53 CIVIL, James Spa Striders Men O35 07:44.0 22
101 1:02:14 SAMARASEKERA, Shanika Kenilworth Runners Ladies O35 07:46.6 157
102 1:02:19 PATERSON, Ian Northbrook AC Men O45 07:47.2 265
103 1:02:20 RAWLINS, Richard Men O35 07:47.3 183
104 1:02:21 CLARK, Dawn Spa Striders Ladies O35 07:47.5 185
105 1:02:29 HODGSON, Andrew Men O35 07:48.5 47
106 1:02:39 WHITEHEAD, James Men O45 07:49.7 220
107 1:02:45 MILES, Graeme Senior Men 07:50.5 188
108 1:02:46 EDMUNDS, Marie Massey Ferguson RC Seniorl Ladies 07:50.6 45
109 1:03:04 GLOVER, Tracey South Derbyshire Road Runners Ladies O45 07:52.8 106
110 1:03:04 CORTESE, Jason Senior Men 07:52.8 152
111 1:03:14 DOCKERILL, Lee Desborough RAPID Running Club Senior Men 07:54.1 213
112 1:03:41 CARPENTER, Andy Men O45 07:57.5 72
113 1:03:52 TOUNEE, Mourad Men O35 07:58.8 286
114 1:03:54 EVASON, Michael Men O35 07:59.1 63
115 1:03:59 KELLETT, Naomi Seniorl Ladies 07:59.7 254
116 1:04:03 SMITH, Vicki Spa Striders Ladies O45 08:00.2 133
117 1:04:04 TUGWELL, Lucy Spa Striders Ladies O35 08:00.3 108
118 1:04:07 JAMES, David Massey Ferguson RC Men O35 08:00.7 234
119 1:04:07 JACKSON, Leighton Massey Ferguson RC Men O35 08:00.7 261
120 1:04:17 POLLOCK, Alan Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers Senior Men 08:02.0 250
121 1:04:21 TENNANT, Ruth Spa Striders Ladies O35 08:02.5 142
122 1:04:24 GLOVER, Paul South Derbyshire Road Runners Men O45 08:02.8 105
123 1:04:31 ELLIS, Mark Men O35 08:03.7 32
124 1:04:40 MCSHARRY, Fintan Sphinx AC Men O45 08:04.8 52
125 1:04:58 RATTRAY, Doug Spa Striders Men O35 08:07.1 3
126 1:05:02 KING, Clare Seniorl Ladies 08:07.6 290
127 1:05:13 SHARMAN, Alexander Senior Men 08:09.0 283
128 1:05:15 AYYALASOMAYAJULA, Pavan Kenilworth Runners Men O35 08:09.2 262
129 1:05:16 HALL, Anthony Desborough & Rothwell RC Men O45 08:09.3 12
130 1:05:23 SCANLON, Matthew Men O35 08:10.2 229
131 1:05:29 ALLEN, Barry Sphinx AC Men O35 08:11.0 168
132 1:05:31 GREGSON, Paul Men O35 08:11.2 200
133 1:05:42 COWPERTHWAITE, David Men O45 08:12.6 226
134 1:06:03 ALI, Imran Sphinx AC Men O35 08:15.2 246
135 1:06:08 SWAN, Martin Nuneaton Harriers Men O45 08:15.8 219
136 1:06:14 READ, Graham Coventry Triathletes Men O45 08:16.6 98
137 1:06:15 JOHNSON, Tony Men O65 08:16.7 78
138 1:06:22 CAREY, Sheila Midland Masters Ladies O65 08:17.6 279
139 1:06:25 COPPOLA, Leon Massey Ferguson RC Men O45 08:18.0 277
140 1:06:36 HOMER, Charlotte Seniorl Ladies 08:19.3 89
141 1:06:42 ROBERTSON, Will Sphinx AC Men O35 08:20.1 263
142 1:06:44 ANSELL, Lisa Banbury Harriers AC Ladies O35 08:20.3 170
143 1:06:47 SHARRATT, Robert Burton AC Men O55 08:20.7 23
144 1:06:49 OSMOND, Steven Sphinx AC Men O35 08:21.0 211
145 1:06:53 BURDIS, Amy Northbrook AC Seniorl Ladies 08:21.5 215
146 1:06:56 RAM, Harbajan Men O45 08:21.8 232
147 1:07:04 BARTLE, Helen Ladies O35 08:22.8 97
148 1:07:08 FLUDE, Garry Men O45 08:23.3 264
149 1:07:16 COULTER, James Men O45 08:24.3 165
150 1:07:21 BACON, Gary Desborough & Rothwell RC Men O35 08:25.0 253
151 1:07:27 COLEMAN, Patrick Men O55 08:25.7 276
152 1:07:29 WRIGHT, Helene Spa Striders Seniorl Ladies 08:26.0 284
153 1:07:30 ABBOTT, Lisa Sphinx AC Seniorl Ladies 08:26.1 223
154 1:07:33 BULL, Charlotte Desborough & Rothwell RC Ladies O35 08:26.5 252
155 1:07:49 STOREY, Simon Men O35 08:28.5 34
156 1:08:06 SELLARS, Philip Massey Ferguson RC Senior Men 08:30.6 80
157 1:08:08 BUSBY, Chris Men O35 08:30.8 75
158 1:08:16 BRUCE, Alex Nuneaton Harriers Men O45 08:31.8 141
159 1:08:42 WIGGINS, Amanda Spa Striders Seniorl Ladies 08:35.1 255
160 1:09:04 BROWN, Peter BRAT Club Men O45 08:37.8 160
161 1:09:09 PARSONS, Lorraine Spa Striders Ladies O35 08:38.5 128
162 1:09:21 NGAN, Hamilton Sphinx AC Men O45 08:40.0 294
163 1:09:34 HOLMES, Sarah Desborough RAPID Running Club Seniorl Ladies 08:41.6 204
164 1:10:00 WILEBORE, Helen Hinckley RC Ladies O45 08:44.8 208
165 1:10:07 HANSON ASSAN, Gabby Desborough RAPID Running Club Ladies O35 08:45.7 207
166 1:10:22 PADVIS, James Massey Ferguson RC Men O35 08:47.6 36
167 1:10:34 WHISKIN, Keith Sittingbourne Striders Men O45 08:49.1 280
168 1:11:02 CONNOLLY, Daniel Massey Ferguson RC Men O35 08:52.6 4
169 1:11:14 TAYLOR-MOORE, Natalie Desborough RAPID Running Club Seniorl Ladies 08:54.1 212
170 1:11:28 BIEGEL, Rebecca Banbury Harriers AC Ladies O45 08:55.8 175
171 1:11:35 COMBELAS, Claudie Northbrook AC Ladies O55 08:56.7 1
172 1:11:39 ZHANG-GREEN, Paige Massey Ferguson RC Ladies O35 08:57.2 205
173 1:11:49 WOOD, Jane Ladies O35 08:58.5 38
174 1:11:58 MOLD, Matthew Men O35 08:59.6 245
175 1:12:04 MINTY, Julia Massey Ferguson RC Ladies O45 09:00.3 124
176 1:12:07 STOKES, Sandra Spa Striders Ladies O55 09:00.7 155
177 1:12:33 SEAR, Jennie Seniorl Ladies 09:04.0 179
178 1:12:33 FYNN, Matthew Senior Men 09:04.0 176
179 1:12:34 HEAP, Paul Men O55 09:04.1 149
180 1:13:07 WILLIAMS, Mark Massey Ferguson RC Men O55 09:08.2 228
181 1:13:09 PIBWORTH-DOLINSKI, Laura Sphinx AC Seniorl Ladies 09:08.5 201
182 1:13:25 ASHWOOD, Keith Men O55 09:10.5 236
183 1:14:35 LAWRENCE, Melanie Ladies O45 09:19.2 217
184 1:14:43 STACEY, Joanne Northbrook AC Ladies O45 09:20.2 242
185 1:15:14 ALLEN, Rachael Sphinx AC Ladies O35 09:24.1 167
186 1:15:18 JOHNSON, Meg Seniorl Ladies 09:24.6 287
187 1:15:35 JONES, David Senior Men 09:26.7 146
188 1:16:18 STARK, Emma Ladies O35 09:32.1 180
189 1:16:21 HEWETSON, Brian Northbrook AC Men O55 09:32.4 35
190 1:16:47 PERCY, Abigail Ladies O35 09:35.7 43
191 1:16:49 BAKER, Natalie Seniorl Ladies 09:35.9 93
192 1:16:51 MORGAN, Peter Sphinx AC Men O45 09:36.2 293
193 1:16:54 O’BRIEN, Kathy Nuneaton Harriers Ladies O55 09:36.6 275
194 1:16:55 HINGELEY, Stewart Men O35 09:36.7 67
195 1:17:01 WALTERS, Shelley Ladies O35 09:37.4 42
196 1:17:10 ELEY, Catherine Ladies O35 09:38.6 73
197 1:17:13 KING, Helen Sphinx AC Ladies O35 09:38.9 198
198 1:17:16 PARKER, Gareth Nuneaton Harriers Men O55 09:39.3 143
199 1:17:17 BERRY, Stephanie Ladies O45 09:39.4 110
200 1:17:20 TIMMS, Mitch Sphinx AC Men O55 09:39.8 112
201 1:17:20 TIMMS, Jackie Sphinx AC Ladies O45 09:39.8 113
202 1:17:42 KEAY, Cathy Massey Ferguson RC Ladies O45 09:42.6 7
203 1:17:47 CLARKE, Andrea Ladies O35 09:43.2 116
204 1:17:47 BURTON, Nicci Ladies O35 09:43.2 117
205 1:18:09 HAND, Victoria Sphinx AC Seniorl Ladies 09:45.9 162
206 1:18:22 HOROBIN-WRIGHT, Dean Men O55 09:47.6 292
207 1:18:28 STOKES, Natasha Seniorl Ladies 09:48.3 186
208 1:18:42 MAHON, Ruth Massey Ferguson RC Ladies O45 09:50.1 153
209 1:18:42 WESTON, Clare Massey Ferguson RC Ladies O35 09:50.1 224
210 1:18:44 DEVEN, Natalie Massey Ferguson RC Ladies O45 09:50.3 6
211 1:18:58 HURRELL, Tim Men O45 09:52.1 222
212 1:19:07 TAYLOR, Clare Sphinx AC Ladies O35 09:53.2 76
213 1:19:07 TAYLOR, Mark Men O45 09:53.2 239
214 1:19:54 RICHARDSON-LYNE, Chris Coalville Triathlon Club Men O45 09:59.1 210
215 1:20:34 SEMPLE, Cristina Massey Ferguson RC Ladies O35 10:04.1 281
216 1:21:13 GAVIN, Martin Northbrook AC Men O55 10:08.9 61
217 1:21:14 O’SHEA, Anthony Men O35 10:09.1 248
218 1:21:24 KEMP, Paul Men O45 10:10.3 139
219 1:22:04 GRANT, Anne Ladies O45 10:15.3 145
220 1:22:05 FISHER, Angie Nuneaton Harriers Ladies O55 10:15.4 144
221 1:22:22 FISHER, Erica Hinckley RC Ladies O65 10:17.6 270
222 1:22:41 SINCLAIR, Charlotte Hinckley RC Seniorl Ladies 10:19.9 53
223 1:22:41 WINTRIP, Hannah South Derbyshire Road Runners Seniorl Ladies 10:19.9 166
224 1:22:45 GIBBS, Shelly Ladies O35 10:20.4 33
225 1:22:45 MORETON, Katharine Ladies O45 10:20.4 30
226 1:22:55 BARTLETT, Andy Banbury Harriers AC Men O55 10:21.7 174
227 1:23:10 HAWKINS, Sarah Seniorl Ladies 10:23.6 247
228 1:23:15 JACKSON, Sharon Ladies O35 10:24.2 57
229 1:23:15 PRICE, Fiona Ladies O45 10:24.2 58
230 1:23:50 BAXTER, Paul Men O35 10:28.6 225
231 1:24:04 BARKER, Kevin Men O45 10:30.3 138
232 1:24:12 EARLEY, Andrea Hinckley RC Ladies O45 10:31.3 195
233 1:24:27 GRIFFIN, Dorota Ladies O55 10:33.2 259
234 1:25:20 BROWNE, Aimee Huncote Harriers Seniorl Ladies 10:39.8 123
235 1:25:21 PEACOCK, Jo Ladies O35 10:39.9 121
236 1:25:22 GRAY, Carmen Ladies O35 10:40.1 126
237 1:25:30 MONK, Dave Knowle & Dorridge RC Men O45 10:41.1 74
238 1:26:02 MATTU, Balvinder Men O55 10:45.1 169
239 1:26:08 PHILLIPS, Charlotte Ladies O35 10:45.8 56
240 1:26:54 MASON, Jo Ladies O35 10:51.6 173
241 1:27:17 MCCANN, Kathleen Spa Striders Seniorl Ladies 10:54.4 94
242 1:27:32 CROWTHER, Sarah Ladies O35 10:56.3 191
243 1:28:16 GOODWIN, David Massey Ferguson RC Men O35 11:01.8 2
244 1:28:31 SILLMAN, Andy Men O45 11:03.7 140
245 1:28:45 HAYES, Tracey Ladies O45 11:05.4 59
246 1:28:47 STEPHENSON, Jason Men O45 11:05.7 62
247 1:31:22 CAMPBELL, Jacqui Hinckley RC Ladies O45 11:25.0 37
248 1:31:23 MELLON, Lorraine Ladies O55 11:25.2 104
249 1:31:23 MELLON, Joe Men O55 11:25.2 103
250 1:32:22 RICHARDS, Sarah Ladies O35 11:32.5 161
251 1:32:23 RICHARDSON-LYNE, Tracey Hermitage Harriers Ladies O35 11:32.7 209
252 1:33:09 PORTER, Collette Hermitage Harriers Ladies O35 11:38.4 243
253 1:33:48 LAMA, Dawn Ladies O45 11:43.3 158
254 1:35:30 WILSON, Amanda Desborough & Rothwell RC Ladies O35 11:56.0 20
255 1:45:45 ROBINSON, Rachael Desborough & Rothwell RC Seniorl Ladies 13:12.9 16
256 1:47:56 HAIGH, Liz Ladies O45 13:29.3 159