Coombe 8 2015 – Results

Coombe 8 2015

Sunday 29 November 2015. 10:00 am

Time Name Team Category Race Number Position
0:49:40 SIGGERS, Andrew Kenilworth Runners Men O35 339 1
0:50:41 HOPE, Kev Kenilworth Runners Men O35 230 2
0:51:43 TRAN, Benjamin Coventry Godiva Harriers Senior Men 277 3
0:51:45 MCLEOD, Joseph Coventry Godiva Harriers Senior Men 255 4
0:52:06 EDWARDS, Paul Spa Striders Senior Men 28 5
0:52:55 TALBOT, Chris Nuneaton Harriers Men O45 162 6
0:52:59 HUTCHINSON, Tim Stratford on Avon AC Men O45 106 7
0:53:07 EALES, Adam Harborough AC Senior Men 137 8
0:54:36 WHITE, Kevin Spa Striders Senior Men 169 9
0:54:49 MCKEOWN, Chris Spa Striders Senior Men 172 10
0:54:57 BROTHERHOOD, Jason Coventry Godiva Harriers Men O35 123 11
0:55:03 FOWLER, Eric Nuneaton Harriers Men O45 246 12
0:55:08 POLE, Sam Fleckney & Kibworth RC Senior Men 111 13
0:55:13 CLAYTON, Paul Hinckley RC Men O45 237 14
0:55:40 ROBINSON, Adam Senior Men 210 15
0:55:48 MOLLOY, Jason Senior Men 320 16
0:55:59 MASSER, David Hinckley RC Men O45 274 17
0:56:17 JOHNSON, Matt Hinckley RC Senior Men 269 18
0:56:51 HANAGARTH, Simon Men O35 265 19
0:57:03 WHITFORD, Neal Rugby Triathlon Club Senior Men 11 20
0:57:22 STEPHENS, Graham Men O55 115 21
0:57:27 BARNES, Garry Sphinx AC Men O55 50 22
0:57:42 ROGERS, Kevin Men O35 101 23
0:57:43 MILLER, Brian Leamington C&AC Men O45 138 24
0:57:50 TREADWELL, Mark Nuneaton Harriers Men O35 66 25
0:57:58 MORGAN, Anthony Kenilworth Runners Senior Men 229 26
0:58:12 CLARKE, Simon Coventry Godiva Harriers Men O35 53 27
0:58:13 MULENGA, Joseph Coventry Godiva Harriers Men O35 12 28
0:58:20 STEAD, Paul Knowle & Dorridge RC Men O35 72 29
0:58:58 HILL, Shaun Bourne Town Harriers Senior Men 267 30
0:59:01 RICHARDSON, Rob Coventry Godiva Harriers Men O35 271 31
0:59:08 JAMES, Rob Kenilworth Runners Men O35 13 32
0:59:12 GOTTS, Tom Spa Striders Senior Men 150 33
0:59:19 TALBOT, Helen Nuneaton Harriers Ladies O35 163 34
0:59:26 GILKES, Nicholas Sphinx AC Men O45 185 35
0:59:35 SIGGERS, Rachael Kenilworth Runners Ladies O35 165 36
0:59:44 PIPER, Colin Sphinx AC Senior Men 305 37
1:00:20 DEDICOAT, Martin Knowle & Dorridge RC Men O45 298 38
1:00:26 DEWIS, James Nuneaton Harriers Men O35 186 39
1:00:38 OKEY, Paul Leamington C&AC Men O35 209 40
1:00:39 HODGSON, Katherine Nuneaton Harriers Senior Ladies 331 41
1:01:02 WILKINSON, Carolyn Spa Striders Ladies O45 198 42
1:01:08 FAHY, Pete Sphinx AC Men O35 215 43
1:01:14 PARSONS, Simon Spa Striders Men O35 235 44
1:01:18 GRAY, Brandon Huncote Harriers Men O35 166 45
1:01:27 GADSBY, Kate Spa Striders Ladies O35 4 46
1:01:42 MURPHY, Claire Kenilworth Runners Senior Ladies 69 47
1:01:43 SMITH, Glenn South Derbyshire Road Runners Senior Men 282 48
1:01:45 HARRIS, Phil Nuneaton Harriers Men O35 103 49
1:01:47 FERGUSON, Fiona Spa Striders Senior Ladies 29 50
1:01:49 DAVIES, Myles Sphinx AC Men O45 86 51
1:01:54 HARRIS, Andy Nuneaton Harriers Men O45 258 52
1:01:55 SYKES, Rich Spa Striders Men O35 14 53
1:01:58 DEMUTH-PIKE, Jordan Men U20 92 54
1:02:06 TAYLOR, Collin Sphinx AC Men O45 183 55
1:02:06 MCCARTY, Paul Men O45 324 56
1:02:19 CANNON, Paul Men O45 93 57
1:02:21 HARRIS, Amanda Nuneaton Harriers Ladies O35 102 58
1:02:25 CUNNINGHAM, Charlie Men O45 264 59
1:02:26 GOWER, Ian Coventry Godiva Harriers Men O45 51 60
1:02:29 MOORE, Nick Hinckley RC Men O35 316 61
1:02:40 PHAROAH, Damian Northbrook AC Men O35 252 62
1:02:44 HANDLEY, Darron Northbrook AC Men O45 231 63
1:02:54 WEST, David Sphinx AC Senior Men 248 64
1:03:08 WHITEHOUSE, Caroline Spa Striders Ladies O35 149 65
1:03:20 HUDSON, Paul Men O45 233 66
1:03:21 MCINTOSH, Andy Sphinx AC Men O45 158 67
1:03:22 SILIO, Virginia Massey Ferguson RC Senior Ladies 24 68
1:03:22 SANCHEZ, Jose Luis Massey Ferguson RC Senior Men 25 69
1:03:26 BAILEY, Colin Kenilworth Runners Men O45 128 70
1:03:28 STANNARD, Susie Spa Striders Ladies O35 280 71
1:03:31 WADSWORTH, Andrew Sparkhill Harriers Men O55 338 72
1:03:53 ABRAMS, James Men O45 124 73
1:04:00 STARK, Richard Men O35 48 74
1:04:23 GREENFIELD, Peter Nuneaton Harriers Men O65 247 75
1:04:24 HALL, Anthony Desborough & Rothwell RC Men O45 113 76
1:04:25 GAMBLE, Christian Huncote Harriers Men O35 153 77
1:04:31 COOK, Simon Desborough & Rothwell RC Men O35 73 78
1:04:33 SEELEY-DAVIES, Martin Northbrook AC Men O35 178 79
1:04:35 PIKE, Helen Ladies O35 91 80
1:04:44 DAVIES, Spencer Northbrook AC Men O35 127 81
1:04:54 RALPH, Cathy Desborough & Rothwell RC Ladies O45 6 82
1:04:55 NAUGHTON, Kevin Sphinx AC Men O55 184 83
1:04:56 ROBERTS, Erin Triathlon Redditch Senior Ladies 167 84
1:05:11 PARPWORTH, Clive Spa Striders Senior Men 174 85
1:05:14 MCCULLAGH, Esther Badgers Ladies O35 199 86
1:05:27 MARSH, Andrew Kenilworth Runners Men O45 321 87
1:05:31 EDMUNDS, Marie Massey Ferguson RC Senior Ladies 78 88
1:05:48 HINTON, Clare Spa Striders Ladies O35 228 89
1:05:49 SAXTON, Luke Senior Men 328 90
1:05:59 MCEVOY, Roger Men O45 275 91
1:06:21 HINSON, Kevin Massey Ferguson RC Men O45 313 92
1:06:24 MORGAN, Gary Kenilworth Runners Men O45 121 93
1:06:30 BROWN, Jo Northbrook AC Ladies O35 30 94
1:06:31 ALLPORT, Trevor Midland Masters Men O55 119 95
1:06:31 JEFFS, Tony Midland Masters Men O45 21 96
1:06:33 JACKSON, Andy Sowe Valley Striders Men O45 141 97
1:06:35 HODSON, Adrian Men O45 263 98
1:06:39 ROACH, Andrew Spa Striders Men O35 82 99
1:06:42 PATERSON, Ian Men O45 188 100
1:06:46 PITTARD, Jill Northbrook AC Ladies O35 19 101
1:06:59 MCDONALD, Lynne Northbrook AC Ladies O35 20 102
1:07:01 EMERY, Ross Senior Men 117 103
1:07:05 FENN, Cath Northbrook AC Ladies O45 242 104
1:07:10 KENNEDY, Alex Spa Striders Men O45 170 105
1:07:12 ROGERS, Martyn BRAT Club Men O35 97 106
1:07:22 WATKINS, Luke Stratford on Avon AC Senior Men 122 107
1:07:32 ANGOVE, Mark Men O45 253 108
1:07:41 MACKNESS, Tony Northbrook AC Men O55 294 109
1:07:44 WEBBER, James Centurion RC Men O35 286 110
1:07:47 ABOLINS, Laura Senior Ladies 104 111
1:08:13 GLOVER, Tracey South Derbyshire Road Runners Ladies O45 109 112
1:08:27 CARLIN, Annette Ladies O55 148 113
1:08:31 BIRD, Chris Senior Men 168 114
1:08:45 BATCHELOR, Alex Senior Men 217 115
1:09:10 SMITH, Neil Kenilworth Runners Men O45 293 116
1:09:25 MEREDITH, Rachel Northbrook AC Senior Ladies 80 117
1:09:25 BURDIS, Amy Northbrook AC Senior Ladies 71 118
1:09:33 SMITH, Vicki Spa Striders Ladies O45 175 119
1:09:33 CIVIL, James Spa Striders Men O35 89 120
1:09:40 OSMOND, Steven Sphinx AC Men O35 129 121
1:09:48 PROFFITT, David Lliswerry Runners Men O55 126 122
1:09:57 GRAINGER, Katy Hinckley RC Ladies O35 44 123
1:10:03 JOHNSON, Tony Men O55 95 124
1:10:05 MCCARTY, Caroline Ladies O45 325 125
1:10:05 LANCASTER, Petrina Hinckley RC Ladies O45 201 126
1:10:13 CLARK, Karen Bourne Town Harriers Senior Ladies 266 127
1:10:27 MARTIN, Dan Spa Striders Men O35 32 128
1:10:37 FRANKLIN, Cheryl Nuneaton Harriers Ladies O35 187 129
1:10:45 CONBOY, Martin Men O45 202 130
1:10:49 ROBERTSON, Will Sphinx AC Men O35 43 131
1:10:50 WALL, Louise Ladies O35 329 132
1:11:09 GLOVER, Paul South Derbyshire Road Runners Men O45 110 133
1:11:18 SHARRATT, Robert Burton AC Men O55 54 134
1:11:29 WILLIAMS, Tom Kenilworth Runners Men O35 2 135
1:11:40 STOREY, Simon Men O35 211 136
1:11:45 WRIGHT, Gavin Men O35 226 137
1:11:52 WHITLOCK, Vicky Northbrook AC Ladies O35 259 138
1:11:55 ODELL, Sarah Stratford on Avon AC Ladies O45 189 139
1:12:01 LEYDON, Matthew Spa Striders Senior Men 17 140
1:12:02 BLACKMORE, Michael Men O35 181 141
1:12:17 DALTON, Mark Northbrook AC Men O45 98 142
1:12:26 COLEMAN, Hannah Beaumont RC Senior Ladies 312 143
1:12:28 BULL, Charlotte Desborough & Rothwell RC Ladies O35 135 144
1:12:31 TUGWELL, Lucy Spa Striders Senior Ladies 177 145
1:12:33 BRUCE, Alex Nuneaton Harriers Men O45 197 146
1:12:35 MCKEOWN, Cathy Massey Ferguson RC Ladies O45 1 147
1:12:39 BACON, Gary Desborough & Rothwell RC Men O35 136 148
1:12:44 BAUM, Jude Spa Striders Ladies O55 105 149
1:12:52 COLEMAN, Patrick Bermuda Striders Men O55 116 150
1:12:55 DOWDS, Jonathan Sphinx AC Men O45 164 151
1:13:02 SMITH, Andrew Senior Men 146 152
1:13:06 GOUGH, Sue Sphinx AC Ladies O45 145 153
1:13:26 MARSHALL, Steven Bermuda Striders Men O35 281 154
1:13:28 HURRELL, Anne Spa Striders Ladies O35 107 155
1:13:34 WIGGINS, Amanda Spa Striders Senior Ladies 180 156
1:13:46 GREGSON, Paul Men O35 200 157
1:13:59 DOSWELL, Steve Bournville Harriers Men O55 159 158
1:14:19 CUNNINGHAM, Ian Sphinx AC Men O45 131 159
1:14:26 CARLIN, Chris Men O35 147 160
1:14:27 COPSON, Tracey Eliot Ladies Ladies O35 239 161
1:14:30 BENNETT, John Massey Ferguson RC Men O45 90 162
1:14:33 JONES, Chris Spa Striders Men O35 154 163
1:14:45 PIPER, Claudine Spa Striders Senior Ladies 203 164
1:14:55 HEWETSON, Brian Northbrook AC Men O55 47 165
1:14:59 TOWEY, Joelyon Sphinx AC Men O35 34 166
1:15:02 COMBELAS, Claudie Northbrook AC Ladies O45 31 167
1:15:11 FORREST, Helen Spa Striders Ladies O35 99 168
1:15:13 BUSBY, Chris Knowle & Dorridge RC Men O35 219 169
1:15:35 ALI, Imran Sphinx AC Men O35 238 170
1:15:47 HALES, Andy Sphinx AC Men O45 340 171
1:16:01 KATSOGIANNI, Effie Ladies O45 214 172
1:16:10 POOLE, Andy Hampton Magna Harriers Men O45 56 173
1:16:25 CUTTING, Andy Massey Ferguson RC Men O45 18 174
1:16:36 JAMES, Colin Sowe Valley Striders Men O55 143 175
1:16:37 LLEWELYN, Rhian Senior Ladies 289 176
1:16:47 BIBBY, David Men O35 49 177
1:17:00 MAUNDRELL, David Stratford on Avon AC Men O35 285 178
1:17:06 PARSONS, Lorraine Spa Striders Ladies O35 236 179
1:17:06 HILLSON, Luke Spa Striders Senior Men 68 180
1:17:27 PUAR, Chaman Men O55 204 181
1:17:36 POULTON, Patricia Bermuda Striders Ladies O45 157 182
1:17:36 GRANT, Anne Nuneaton Harriers Ladies O45 75 183
1:17:37 RANSON, Andrew Men O45 87 184
1:17:40 GAVIN, Martin Northbrook AC Men O55 57 185
1:17:56 OREFICE, Demetrio Team Balancise Men O45 81 186
1:17:58 GILKES, Polly Ladies O35 59 187
1:18:04 PRESTON, Rebecca Massey Ferguson RC Ladies O45 41 188
1:18:06 COLDICOTT, Allan Stratford on Avon AC Men O55 161 189
1:18:18 TREADWELL, Jackie Ladies O35 67 190
1:18:37 GREEN, Mikaela Senior Ladies 96 191
1:18:51 WRIGHT, Helene Spa Striders Senior Ladies 173 192
1:19:49 DORAN, Elaine Hinckley RC Ladies O45 326 193
1:19:51 DORAN, Chris Men O45 327 194
1:19:55 KENT, Caroline Evesham Vale Ladies O45 261 195
1:20:05 RICHMOND, Robert Sowe Valley Striders Men O35 144 196
1:20:06 ELEY, Catherine Knowle & Dorridge RC Ladies O35 220 197
1:20:15 TIMMS, Jackie Sphinx AC Ladies O45 64 198
1:20:16 TIMMS, Mitch Sphinx AC Men O55 63 199
1:20:19 WELSH, Donna Desford Striders Ladies O45 310 200
1:20:19 TEBBUTT, Sean Desford Striders Men O45 309 201
1:20:39 MORAN, Mark Sphinx AC Men O35 216 202
1:20:40 WOOD, Jane Ladies O35 130 203
1:20:47 SIMM, John Men O55 207 204
1:20:49 RUSSELL, Emma Ladies O35 22 205
1:20:49 RUSSELL, Paul Men O35 23 206
1:20:51 CAWLEY, Rich Northbrook AC Men O35 244 207
1:21:07 PIBWORTH-DOLINSKI, Laura Sphinx AC Senior Ladies 208 208
1:21:24 MARTIN, Carol Massey Ferguson RC Ladies O55 330 209
1:21:27 PHILLIPS, Charlotte Ladies O35 179 210
1:21:29 HATTON, Maurice Men O65 223 211
1:21:40 PARKER, Gareth Nuneaton Harriers Men O55 83 212
1:21:46 GRAHAM, Suzi Spa Striders Ladies O35 196 213
1:21:52 HUDSON, Faye Hinckley RC Senior Ladies 234 214
1:21:52 SEHDER, Arun Men O35 272 215
1:22:24 CONNOLLY, Daniel Massey Ferguson RC Men O35 16 216
1:22:45 GOODWIN, David Massey Ferguson RC Men O35 337 217
1:23:25 HOPKINS, Gareth Sowe Valley Striders Men O35 142 218
1:23:42 WESTLAKE, Ritchie Senior Men 262 219
1:23:56 CLARKE, Hayley Nuneaton Harriers Ladies O45 58 220
1:24:03 PYMM, Lesley Bournville Harriers Ladies O55 38 221
1:24:05 HURRELL, Tim Men O45 315 222
1:24:29 PROCTOR, Lesley Bournville Harriers Ladies O45 317 223
1:24:55 BORRILL, Shaun Men O45 299 224
1:25:01 MONK, Dave Knowle & Dorridge RC Men O45 218 225
1:25:10 STANSFIELD, Caroline Ladies O35 35 226
1:25:16 SHARRATT, Carol Hatton Darts RC Ladies O55 55 227
1:25:23 SANDERS, Geoff Massey Ferguson RC Men O55 8 228
1:25:31 LAPWORTH, Debby Ladies O45 156 229
1:26:12 TIMOTHY, Karen Sphinx AC Ladies O45 256 230
1:26:25 SCHOFIELD, Jackie Massey Ferguson RC Ladies O45 42 231
1:26:31 COZENS, Julie Northbrook AC Ladies O45 250 232
1:26:41 WILKES, Maria Ladies O45 318 233
1:26:43 WALTERS, Shelley Ladies O35 221 234
1:26:44 ASH, Lisa Senior Ladies 292 235
1:27:18 WARREN, Sian Bermuda Striders Ladies O55 241 236
1:27:28 WHITEHOUSE, Peter Men O45 192 237
1:27:30 KENNY, Lisa Massey Ferguson RC Ladies O45 33 238
1:27:39 JOHNSON, Sarah Senior Ladies 152 239
1:27:45 BARKER, Kevin Men O45 322 240
1:28:18 WRIGHT, Gemma Senior Ladies 94 241
1:29:27 ROBERTS, Mark Men O45 288 242
1:29:44 KIMBERLEY, Ian Men O35 120 243
1:29:57 MARTIN, Henry Men O55 335 244
1:30:15 SILLMAN, Andy Men O45 15 245
1:30:24 MCKIE, Kirstie Senior Ladies 251 246
1:30:27 SINGH, Balvinder Men O55 139 247
1:30:30 LOWE, Alison Massey Ferguson RC Ladies O45 7 248
1:31:02 STATHAM, Adrian Sowe Valley Striders Men O45 140 249
1:31:47 ABRAMS, Philippa Ladies O35 125 250
1:32:44 DOUGLAS, Phyllis Massey Ferguson RC Ladies O65 46 251
1:32:45 DOUGLAS, Jason Massey Ferguson RC Men O35 45 252
1:33:03 SINCLAIR, Charlotte Hinckley RC Senior Ladies 284 253
1:33:14 HUDSON, Julie Hinckley RC Ladies O45 232 254
1:33:33 WESTON, Clare Massey Ferguson RC Ladies O35 3 255
1:33:44 HILL, Lee Massey Ferguson RC Ladies O35 5 256
1:33:44 FAWKNER, Dave Massey Ferguson RC Men O35 74 257
1:34:01 REED, Thomas Senior Men 278 258
1:34:02 BUTLER, John Stratford on Avon AC Men O65 333 259
1:34:59 PARSONS, Trevor Men O55 290 260
1:35:49 WHITE, Claire Ladies O35 39 261
1:36:51 MARTIN, Carol Derbyshire Dynamos Ladies O35 194 262
1:37:08 PHILLIPS, David Massey Ferguson RC Men O65 336 263
1:37:26 CHAHAL, Preet Senior Men 155 264
1:38:02 KNIGHT, Joanne Ladies O35 26 265
1:39:11 FISHER, Angie Nuneaton Harriers Ladies O55 76 266
1:39:13 HARRIS, Suzanne Ladies O45 291 267
1:41:06 PEDRICK, Fay Ladies O35 62 268
1:42:11 FERRINGTON, Andrew Men O45 273 269
1:42:30 GORSE, Donna Ladies O35 193 270
1:42:35 KNIFTON, Lucy Ladies O35 279 271
1:42:37 ABBOTT, Mark Men O35 314 272
1:48:10 MAHON, Ruth Massey Ferguson RC Ladies O45 70 273
1:48:10 DAMMS, Jane Massey Ferguson RC Ladies O45 61 274
1:48:10 O’CONNOR, Marie Massey Ferguson RC Ladies O45 190 275
1:48:21 DAMMS, Steve Massey Ferguson RC Men O45 60 276
1:53:39 BOYDE, Kelli Massey Ferguson RC Ladies O35 10 277
1:53:48 BODEN, Cathy Massey Ferguson RC Ladies O45 283 278
1:55:43 MINTY, Julia Ladies O45 308 279