Coombe 8 2014 – Results

Coombe 8 2014

Sunday 30 November 2014. 10:00 am

Place Time Name Team Race Age Category
1 0:49:05 SIGGERS, Andrew Kenilworth Runners Senior Men
2 0:49:35 HAWKINS, Peter Kenilworth Runners Senior Men
3 0:49:40 MILES, Ash Sphinx AC Men O35
4 0:51:28 TRAN, Benjamin Coventry Godiva Harriers Senior Men
5 0:51:36 MERRELL, Richard Leamington C&AC Men O35
6 0:52:00 GARANTO, Victor Spa Striders Senior Men
7 0:52:19 JOHNSON, Matt Hinckley RC Senior Men
8 0:53:09 STEWART, Mark Coventry Godiva Harriers Men O45
9 0:53:44 JOHNSON, Will Spa Striders Senior Men
10 0:53:52 BROTHERHOOD, Jason Coventry Godiva Harriers Men O35
11 0:54:22 MCLEOD, Joseph Coventry Godiva Harriers Men U20
12 0:54:37 FOWLER, Eric Nuneaton Harriers Men O45
13 0:55:25 FOWLER, Eleanor Nuneaton Harriers Ladies O35
14 0:55:27 BROADBENT, Richard Kenilworth Runners Men O45
15 0:55:31 WILKINSON, Andy Sphinx AC Men O35
16 0:55:36 EARLEY, Simon Hinckley RC Men O45
17 0:55:46 STEPHENS, Graham Men O55
18 0:55:49 POLE, Sam Fleckney & Kibworth RC Senior Men
19 0:55:53 WIGLEY, Tim Bourne Town Harriers Men O45
20 0:56:09 ANDERSEN, Howard Coventry Godiva Harriers Men O55
21 0:56:21 MORGAN, Anthony Hampton Magna Harriers Senior Men
22 0:56:36 MULENGA, Joseph Coventry Godiva Harriers Men O35
23 0:56:41 RAMUS, Dave Kenilworth Runners Men O35
24 0:56:46 HOY, Tony Massey Ferguson RC Men O45
25 0:57:21 HILL, Shaun Bourne Town Harriers Senior Men
26 0:57:25 KMICIC, Max Sphinx AC Senior Men
27 0:57:38 GEHRKE, Tobias Coventry Godiva Harriers Senior Men
28 0:57:41 SIMKISS, Chris Kenilworth Runners Senior Men
29 0:57:43 ORTIZ-GONZALEZ, Jose Angel Coventry Godiva Harriers Senior Men
30 0:57:58 LLOYD, Gareth Senior Men
31 0:58:00 MCKEOWN, Chris Spa Striders Senior Men
32 0:58:08 TALBOT, Helen Nuneaton Harriers Ladies O35
33 0:58:27 PIPER, Colin Sphinx AC Senior Men
34 0:58:39 WHEATLEY, Rob Sphinx AC Men O35
35 0:58:46 GILKES, Nicholas Sphinx AC Men O45
36 0:59:12 VERNON, David Formula One CC Men O35
37 0:59:17 STEAD, Paul Northbrook AC Men O35
38 0:59:35 STEPHENSON, Keith Nuneaton Harriers Men O35
39 0:59:59 JAMES, Rob Hampton Magna Harriers Men O35
40 1:00:04 KNIGHT, Matthew Coventry Triathletes Senior Men
41 1:00:10 WILKINSON, Carolyn Spa Striders Ladies O35
42 1:00:12 OWEN, Samuel Senior Men
43 1:00:16 TOMASELLI, Luca Spa Striders Men O35
44 1:00:18 BARZETOVIC, Peter Nuneaton Harriers Men O45
45 1:00:22 UNDERHILL, Stewart Kenilworth Runners Men O35
46 1:00:38 MOORE, Nick Men O35
47 1:00:49 HAWKINS, Jennie Spa Striders Ladies O35
48 1:01:01 HOELMER, Rolf Hinckley RC Men O35
49 1:01:10 GOWER, Ian Coventry Godiva Harriers Men O45
50 1:01:17 TAYLOR, Collin Sphinx AC Men O45
51 1:01:18 SAMBROOKS, Rob Synergy RC Men O35
52 1:01:19 HARRIS, Greg Spa Striders Men O35
53 1:01:23 SMITH, Neil Northbrook AC Men O35
54 1:01:24 PENNY, Stephen Hinckley RC Men O35
55 1:01:26 BROWN, Bradley Ilford AC Men O35
56 1:01:28 ANDREWS, Louise Kenilworth Runners Ladies O35
57 1:01:34 NAUGHTON, Kevin Sphinx AC Men O55
58 1:01:42 CUNNINGHAM, Charlie Men O45
59 1:01:52 BROADBENT, Wayne Sphinx AC Men O35
60 1:02:02 CUSACK, James Stratford on Avon AC Men O35
61 1:02:22 HUDSON, Paul Men O45
62 1:02:29 BROWN, Jo Northbrook AC Ladies O35
63 1:02:48 SALE, Richard Massey Ferguson RC Men O35
64 1:02:58 COX, Rob Northbrook AC Men O45
65 1:03:06 SWAN, Martin Bracknell Forest Runners Men O35
66 1:03:13 SMITH, Kelvin Milton Keynes AC Men O65
67 1:03:18 MORGAN, Gary Kenilworth Runners Men O45
68 1:03:43 NEALE, Simon Massey Ferguson RC Senior Men
69 1:03:44 WILLIAMS, Tom Kenilworth Runners Men O35
70 1:03:49 VERNON, Sarah Formula One CC Ladies O35
71 1:03:51 PATERSON, Ian Men O45
72 1:03:55 ADAMS, Dave Spa Striders Senior Men
73 1:04:02 JUDGE, Martin Massey Ferguson RC Men O55
74 1:04:14 MARSH, Andrew Kenilworth Runners Men O45
75 1:04:17 BAILEY, Colin Kenilworth Runners Men O35
76 1:04:25 HAWKESFORD, Gary Men O35
77 1:04:31 TOWEY, James Massey Ferguson RC Senior Men
78 1:04:47 GREENFIELD, Peter Nuneaton Harriers Men O65
79 1:04:52 ABOLINS, Laura Senior Ladies
80 1:04:57 FERGUSON, Fiona Spa Striders Senior Ladies
81 1:05:07 JACKSON, Leighton Men O35
82 1:05:28 SILIO, Virginia Massey Ferguson RC Senior Ladies
83 1:05:31 SANCHEZ, Jose Luis Senior Men
84 1:05:39 WHITFORD, Neal Senior Men
85 1:05:40 CARPENTER, Andy Men O45
86 1:05:42 EASON, Sally Northbrook AC Ladies O45
87 1:05:54 PARK, Martin Men O35
88 1:06:00 WEST, David Sphinx AC Senior Men
89 1:06:06 WIDDICOMBE, Tony Men O45
90 1:06:08 KNIGHTS, Philippa Ladies O35
91 1:06:09 AYYALASOMAYAJULA, Pavan Hampton Magna Harriers Men O35
92 1:06:35 WATKINS, Luke Stratford on Avon AC Senior Men
93 1:06:49 BASHFORD, Paul Men O45
94 1:06:56 HARRISON, Katrina Senior Ladies
95 1:07:02 MACKNESS, Tony Northbrook AC Men O55
96 1:07:17 GILDER, Nicola Hinckley RC Ladies O35
97 1:07:36 ROBERTS, Erin Senior Ladies
98 1:07:39 CONBOY, Martin Men O45
99 1:07:52 CHERRINGTON, Mark Senior Men
100 1:07:59 EALES, John Northampton Road Runners Men O45
101 1:08:06 FENN, Cath Northbrook AC Ladies O35
102 1:08:13 RADCLIFFE, Simon Spa Striders Men O55
103 1:08:29 ANGOVE, Mark Men O45
104 1:08:31 DAVIES, Spencer Northbrook AC Men O35
105 1:08:40 CLARK, Karen Bourne Town Harriers Senior Ladies
106 1:08:45 BURDIS, Amy Northbrook AC Senior Ladies
107 1:08:48 SMITH, Vicki Spa Striders Ladies O45
108 1:08:58 RIDGWAY, John Men O55
109 1:09:09 ROGERS, Martyn Men O35
110 1:09:11 SHARRATT, Robert Hatton Darts RC Men O55
111 1:09:18 LLOYD, Adrian Centurion RC Men O65
112 1:09:25 MISTRY, Nags Men O45
113 1:09:38 DALLISSON, Lisa Stratford on Avon AC Ladies O35
114 1:09:41 NEILL, Ian Men O55
115 1:09:43 TENNANT, Ruth Spa Striders Ladies O35
116 1:09:49 COLEMAN, Patrick Bermuda Striders Men O55
117 1:09:54 HALL, Anthony Desborough & Rothwell RC Men O45
118 1:10:17 KELLY, Dave Sphinx AC Men O45
119 1:10:24 MOTTERSHEAD, Simon Kenilworth Runners Men O35
120 1:10:27 DEWIS, James Nuneaton Harriers Men O35
121 1:10:27 FRANKLIN, Cheryl Nuneaton Harriers Ladies O35
122 1:10:30 RALPH, Cathy Desborough & Rothwell RC Ladies O45
123 1:10:42 PALMER, Roy Men O45
124 1:10:44 POOLE, Andy Men O45
125 1:10:44 STOREY, Simon Hampton Magna Harriers Men O35
126 1:10:59 SPENCER, Gregg Sphinx AC Men O35
127 1:11:04 ELLIS, Mark Men O35
128 1:11:38 DOCHERTY, Richard Men O45
129 1:11:45 MORAN, Mark Sphinx AC Men O35
130 1:12:03 DALTON, Mark Northbrook AC Men O45
131 1:12:04 HUGHES, Emma Bermuda Striders Ladies O35
132 1:12:05 RANSON, Andrew Nuneaton Harriers Men O45
133 1:12:09 HURRELL, Anne Spa Striders Ladies O35
134 1:12:11 WILDBORE, Helen Hinckley RC Ladies O45
135 1:12:19 OSMOND, Steven Sphinx AC Men O35
136 1:12:46 CAWLEY, Rich Northbrook AC Men O35
137 1:12:50 POULTON, Patricia Bermuda Striders Ladies O45
138 1:13:08 CHAMBERS, Darren Massey Ferguson RC Men O35
139 1:13:08 DAMMS, Steve Massey Ferguson RC Men O45
140 1:13:09 CUTTING, Andy Massey Ferguson RC Men O45
141 1:13:10 PROFFITT, David Lliswerry Runners Men O55
142 1:13:10 BROWN, Martin Men O45
143 1:13:23 PHAROAH, Liz Northbrook AC Ladies O35
144 1:13:23 WIGGINS, Amanda Spa Striders Senior Ladies
145 1:13:28 SMITH, Rebecca Kenilworth Runners Ladies O35
146 1:13:32 JONES, Duncan Men O45
147 1:13:33 CIEZAREK, Monika Sphinx AC Senior Ladies
148 1:13:49 NORTON, Andy Sphinx AC Men O45
149 1:13:52 O’REILLY, Rachel Ladies O35
150 1:13:53 YEOMAN, Duncan Men O35
151 1:13:53 YEOMAN, Paul Men O35
152 1:13:56 MEACHAM, Scott Men O35
153 1:14:01 COMBELAS, Claudie Northbrook AC Ladies O45
154 1:14:03 MCKEOWN, Cathy Massey Ferguson RC Ladies O45
155 1:14:13 MCSHARRY, Fintan Sphinx AC Men O45
156 1:14:27 WHITEHOUSE, Caroline Spa Striders Ladies O35
157 1:14:29 ROBERTSON, Will Sphinx AC Men O35
158 1:14:31 RATTRAY, Doug Spa Striders Senior Men
159 1:14:51 HOROBIN-WRIGHT, Dean Bermuda Striders Men O45
160 1:15:20 BUSBY, Chris Men O35
161 1:15:34 DABLE, Thomas Kenilworth Runners Men O65
162 1:16:05 CUNNINGHAM, Ian Sphinx AC Men O45
163 1:16:16 NEALE, Adam Senior Men
164 1:16:24 FORREST, Helen Spa Striders Ladies O35
165 1:16:35 MIDDLETON, Rachael Hinckley RC Senior Ladies
166 1:16:58 ALLEN, Claire Nuneaton Harriers Ladies O45
167 1:17:08 TIMMS, Jackie Sphinx AC Ladies O45
168 1:17:08 TIMMS, Mitch Sphinx AC Men O55
169 1:17:13 DONOVAN, Garry Men O55
170 1:17:31 SCHOFIELD, Jackie Massey Ferguson RC Ladies O45
171 1:17:39 PRESTON, Rebecca Massey Ferguson RC Ladies O45
172 1:17:52 PARSONS, Barry Men O55
173 1:17:54 SCHOFIELD, Peter Spa Striders Men O55
174 1:18:00 SOUTHWORTH, Rachel Hinckley RC Ladies O35
175 1:18:13 SCLATER, Emilie Senior Ladies
176 1:18:17 MONK, Dave Men O45
177 1:18:42 MILBOURNE, Sandra Ladies O45
178 1:19:05 PHILLIPS, Charlotte Ladies O35
179 1:19:14 WILLIAMS, Tony Men O35
180 1:19:19 SHARRATT, Carol Hatton Darts RC Ladies O55
181 1:19:25 MASSER, Emma Senior Ladies
182 1:19:29 DEWIS, Cordelia Ladies O45
183 1:19:37 ELEY, Catherine Ladies O35
184 1:19:41 BARRETT, Fraser Northbrook AC Men O45
185 1:19:47 HANDCOCK, Brian Men O45
186 1:19:52 O’KANE, Claire Senior Ladies
187 1:20:41 DUNN, Sheila Ladies O65
188 1:20:53 WARREN, Sian Bermuda Striders Ladies O55
189 1:20:54 KEMP, Paul Men O45
190 1:21:41 HUDSON, Geoff Nuneaton Harriers Men O65
191 1:21:49 KNIGHT, Amanda Coventry Triathletes Senior Ladies
192 1:21:50 QUINN, Fiona Sphinx AC Senior Ladies
193 1:21:58 GILKES, Polly Ladies O35
194 1:22:12 DAVIS, Debbie Massey Ferguson RC Ladies O45
195 1:22:21 RICHENS, Yana Massey Ferguson RC Ladies O45
196 1:22:24 BARKER, Kev Men O45
197 1:22:30 LEELAND, Clare Senior Ladies
198 1:22:35 STOKES, Sandra Spa Striders Ladies O45
199 1:22:45 PROBERT, Rebecca Kenilworth Runners Ladies O35
200 1:22:49 GIBSON, Gail Ladies O45
201 1:22:59 HEWETSON, Brian Northbrook AC Men O45
202 1:23:20 SANDERS, Geoff Men O55
203 1:23:43 PICKLES, Mark Men O45
204 1:23:45 EARLEY, Andrea Hinckley RC Ladies O45
205 1:23:46 JONES, Rich Senior Men
206 1:23:47 BENSON, Steven Men O45
207 1:23:56 DICKENS, Stephen Men O55
208 1:23:56 WHITMORE, Alison Massey Ferguson RC Ladies O45
209 1:24:02 BRADY, Shaun Men O45
210 1:24:09 FOXALL, Odette Hinckley RC Ladies O35
211 1:24:53 LOFTHOUSE, Michelle Ladies O35
212 1:25:03 WHITEHEAD, Rebecca Ladies O45
213 1:25:25 SILLMAN, Andy Men O45
214 1:25:42 COZENS, Julie Northbrook AC Ladies O45
215 1:25:45 CARTER, Nikki Ladies O55
216 1:25:46 RICKHUSS, Lisa Sphinx AC Ladies O45
217 1:25:56 KING, Helen Sphinx AC Ladies O35
218 1:26:14 CONNOLLY, Daniel Massey Ferguson RC Men O35
219 1:26:31 DABLE, Pauline Kenilworth Runners Ladies O65
220 1:26:44 GRANTHAM, Geraldine Ladies O35
221 1:26:46 DOUGLAS, Phyllis Massey Ferguson RC Ladies O55
222 1:26:46 DOUGLAS, Jason Massey Ferguson RC Men O35
223 1:26:49 REYNOLDS, Claire Ladies O35
224 1:26:56 PEARCE, Emma Ladies O35
225 1:27:06 GOODWIN, Dave Massey Ferguson RC Men O35
226 1:27:43 MCKELVEY, Rachael Senior Ladies
227 1:27:43 PARSONS, Lorraine Ladies O35
228 1:27:43 WYATT, Helen Regency Runners Ladies O35
229 1:27:58 JOHNSON, Sarah Senior Ladies
230 1:28:20 THOMAS, Christine Sphinx AC Ladies O35
231 1:28:37 WISCHHUSEN, Elaine Hinckley RC Ladies O55
232 1:28:45 ARMSTRONG, Judy Ladies O45
233 1:29:26 FARRELL, Angela Ladies O45
234 1:29:40 GUTHRIE, Sylvia Massey Ferguson RC Ladies O55
235 1:29:44 KERRIGAN, Kelly Senior Ladies
236 1:30:03 LIDGARD, Hilary Spa Striders Ladies O35
237 1:30:04 POWELL, Ellen Spa Striders Ladies O35
238 1:30:06 BRITTAIN, Tanya Spa Striders Ladies O35
239 1:30:06 MURRAY, David Spa Striders Men O45
240 1:30:26 FISHER, Erica Hinckley RC Ladies O55
241 1:31:33 SINGH, Balvinder NDB
242 1:31:57 CAMPBELL, Jacqui Hinckley RC Ladies O45
243 1:32:02 ABRAMS, James Men O45
244 1:32:37 GAVIN, Catherina Massey Ferguson RC Ladies O45
245 1:32:48 COSTELLO, Michelle Senior Ladies
246 1:32:50 HODGE, Helen Northbrook AC Ladies O35
247 1:33:25 CANEY, Sarah Ladies O45
248 1:34:51 GRZESZCZYK, Sian Senior Ladies
249 1:35:29 ESTICK, Peter Massey Ferguson RC Men O65
250 1:35:43 GRIFFIN, Dorota Ladies O55
251 1:36:33 CHAHAL, Preet Senior Men
252 1:36:35 HANKEY, Laura Senior Ladies
253 1:36:40 HAYES, Tracey Ladies O45
254 1:38:28 ELLIS, Nicola Massey Ferguson RC Ladies O35
255 1:40:06 ROBINSON, Elaine Ladies O45
256 1:40:22 SLATFORD, Tiffannie Massey Ferguson RC Senior Ladies
257 1:40:37 HUDSON, Julie Hinckley RC Ladies O45
258 1:40:58 O’CONNOR, Marie Massey Ferguson RC Ladies O35
259 1:41:19 CUTTING, Emma Massey Ferguson RC Ladies O45
260 1:49:33 COX, Stephanie Ladies O45
261 1:49:33 CHALLGNOR, Balou Men O45