Results for the Sphinx relays, 06-Jul-2017

There was a great turnout at the 4th annual Sphinx relays, with sunshine, food and a bar, what more could you ask for?

Thanks to all the clubs that put out teams and supported this event, we hope you enjoyed it! A big thank you to all those involved in organising, from setting up the course, registering teams, timing, marshalling etc. as the event wouldn’t be possible without you!

Thanks to Fi for the following photos:

2017-Sphinx-relays (photos by Fi)

Results:

Ladies

Team Runners Time
NORTHBROOK Jo Brown, Amanda Deavey, Anita Howe 17:45
COV GODIVA Freya Bennett, Alicia Roberts, Shamilah Halford 18:37
GODIVA Amy Woods, Emily Reed Bobbie Clisham 19:17
GODIVA Rosie Cherry, Tally Smyj James, Becky Marlow 19:38
GODIVA Alice Hilary, Amy Miles, Chloe Allaway 20:10
GODIVA Eloise Green, Erin Keeling, Imogen Beesley 20:21
SPA STRIDERS Melanie Wright, Vicki Smith, Rosie Banks 20:41
SPA STRIDERS Anne Hurrell, Susan Locke, Lucy Tugwell 20:43
CENTURION Andi Burnett, Janine Thomas, Jeanette Robathan 20:54
SPA STRIDERS Kate Gadsby, Emma Bish, Susie Stannard 21:02
TEAM MANOR PARK 21:54
SPA STRIDERS Lorraine Parsons, Lucy Markovitch, Roz Cox 22:35
NORTHBROOK Katherine Plunkett, Jeanie Noonan, Alison Smith 23:37
NORTHBROOK Julie Liggett, Helen Wyatt, Gemma Darby 23:53
CENTURION Mary Williams, Elizabeth Smith, Lucy McCann 24:00
M-F 24:15
NORTHBROOK Jo Arden, Emily, Julie Cozens 24:48
SPHINX Lisa Abbott, Jackie Stuart, Fiona Quinn 25:04
SPHINX Vicky Brewin, Vicki Hand, Jackie Timms 25:17
SPHINX Imogen Edwards, Sue Allen, Jane Edwards 25:42
M-F 25:45
M-F 25:48
SPHINX Annie Carberry, Laura P-D, Sally-Ann Tully 26:02
SPHINX Jane Edwards, Joanne Bass, Ann Cartwright 26:05
M-F 26:18
M-F 27:45

Mixed

Team Runners Time
NORTHBROOK Amanda Deavey, Anita Howe, Stu Lumsden, Rory McPheator 22:20
GODIVA Clark Peters, Andy, Penny Oliver, Kate Anderso 23:37
NORTHBROOK Jo Brown, Jill Pittard, Ben Smith, Terry Moyniha 24:42
CENTURION Andi Burnett, Janine Thomas, James Eckloff, Lee Cave 25:22
SPA STRIDERS Dan, Chris W, Rosie, Helen 25:50
TEAM MANOR PARK 26:48
SPA STRIDERS Simon, Mali Murphy, Kate, Emm 26:59
SPA STRIDERS Clive, Stuart, Lucy T, Susi 27:05
SPA STRIDERS Chris M, Mick Clarke, Lucy M, Susa 27:35
SPA STRIDERS Paul, Lorraine, Doug, Ro 27:48
SPHINX Paul Carberry, Annie Carberry, Jane Edwards, Ian Thacke 27:54
CENTURION Mark Smith, Elizabeth Smith, Andy Rea, Andy Matthew 27:58
GODIVA 28:02
SPA STRIDERS 28:38
SPHINX Laura P-D, Joanne Bass, Alex Bartlett, Dave Brewi 29:09
SPHINX Phil Wilson, Will Robertson, Imogen Edwards, Sue Alle 29:25
M-F 30:05
M-F 30:35
SPHINX Lisa Abbott, Jackie Stuart, Mark Moran, Andy Whit 30:35
CENTURION Jeanette Robathan, Lucy McCann, Ed Wallace, Wayne Muddima 30:41
NORTHBROOK Rachel Liggett, Helen Hodge, John Davies, Mark Parke 30:42
M-F 30:42
GODIVA 30:57
SPHINX Vicky Hand, Jackie Timms, Kev Naughton, Craig Spence 31:38
SPHINX Vicky Brewin, Ann Cartwright, Bobby Hartwell, Narinde 31:45
SPHINX Fiona Quinn, Sally-Ann Tully, Paul Gocher, Alan Patrick 35.38, M- 35:44

Men

Team Runners Time
NORTHBROOK Steve Turvey, Stu Lumsden, Rory McPheators 15:48
G0DIVA Clark Roberts, Andy Karr, Dave Conway 16:33
NORTHBROOK Martin Winch, Owen Drage, Liam Mills 16:58
SPHINX Pawel, Jack Edwards, Simon Clark 17:24
GODIVA Hayden North, James Bennett, Daniel Pasten 17:58
SPHINX Kevin Dick, Dave Brewis, Alex Bartlett 18:05
CENTURION Ed Wallce, Lee Caves, James Eckloff 18:14
SPA STRIDERS Simon Parsons, Clive Papworth, Stuart Lee 18:35
NORTHBROOK Damian Pharoah, Mark Smith, Martin McHugh 18:49
GODIVA Brent Davies, James Edney, Tom Allaway 18:53
TEAM MANOR PARK 19:02
GODIVA Pierce Clisham, Patrick Dunkley, Robert Marlow 19:03
SPHINX Andy Hales, Pete Fahy, Colin Piper 19:05
NORTHBROOK Spencer Davies, Simon Jones, Denis Daley 19:08
SPA STRIDERS Chris McKeown, Chris Wilson, Sean Lonergan 19:15
SPHINX Kevin Naughton, Wayne, Mark Moran 19:28
NORTHBROOK Tony Forde Craig Slyde, Martin Seeley-Davies 19:32
SPHINX James Abrams, Narinder, Ian Cunningham 19:33
SPA STRIDERS Paul Edwards, Matt Leydon, Luke Hillson 19:51
SPHINX Allen El-Soer, Trevor Clark, Alan Patrick 19:51
SPHINX Steve Colbourne, Luke Warner, Imran 20:06
CENTURION Wayne Muddiman, Andy Matthews, Andy Rea 20:12
NORTHBROOK Jon Seed, Tommy Dempsey, Jason Brannigan 20:15
SPA STRIDERS Mike Cox, Dan Stannard, Doug Rattray 20:17
SPHINX Rob Wheatley, Pete Whitehouse, Bobby Hartwell 20:20
SPHINX Amarjit, Will Robertson, Paul Gocher 20:23
M-F Phil, Alan Simon 20:25
SPHINX Phil Wilson, Andy White, Ian Thacker 20:40
Sphinx Craig Spencer, Paul Carberry, Nick Gilkes 21:05
SPHINX Andy McIntosh, Suresh, Paul Slatford 21:11
CENTURION Paul Cooper, Paul Cornock, Eric Robathan 21:28
M-F Phil, Alan, Simon 21:33
M-F Chris, Jason, Michael 22:26

You may also like...

Leave a Reply