By Rob | June 15, 2014
Despite a traffic accident causing part of the usual course to be closed the Monks Kirby handicap took place over a revised course. 53 runners took part including 3 guests.
Results:
Pos | Name | Time |
1 | Alan Patrick | 41:12:00 |
2 | Tom Lines | 50:04:00 |
3 | Collin Taylor | 40:12:00 |
4 | Darren Hallett | 34:46:00 |
5 | David West | 40:57:00 |
6 | Grahame Flanagan | 33:38:00 |
7 | Darron Handley | 41:51:00 |
8 | Will Robertson | 42:56:00 |
9 | Sally Parkins | 40:37:00 |
10 | Ben Orme | 37:38:00 |
11 | Andy Wilkinson | 33:24:00 |
12 | Rob Wheatley | 34:55:00 |
13 | Alex Bartlett | 36:00:00 |
14 | Kevin Naughton | 37:32:00 |
15 | Mick Pelling | 49:34:00 |
16 | Trevor Clark | 36:05:00 |
17 | Wayne Broadbent | 37:45:00 |
18 | Dorota Brynkiewicz | 36:48:00 |
19 | Joanna Malagocka | 40:51:00 |
20 | Pete Morgan | 43:53:00 |
21 | Gregg Spencer | 42:00:00 |
22 | Mitch Timms | 38:06:00 |
23 | Nick Gilkes | 36:09:00 |
24 | Sue Gough | 42:13:00 |
25 | Cheryl Thomas (G) | 44:14:00 |
26 | Steve Court | 38:46:00 |
27 | Bryan Pears | 37:19:00 |
28 | Ashley Miles | 30:22:00 |
29 | Garry Capell | 49:32:00 |
30 | Tom Delaney | 36:04:00 |
31 | Lizzie Fort | 44:06:00 |
32 | Christine Thomas | 51:40:00 |
33 | Andy Hales | 43:41:00 |
34 | Andy McIntosh | 38:13:00 |
35 | Padraig MacCarron (G) | 37:45:00 |
36 | Pete Fahy | 35:50:00 |
37 | Tom Marchi | 48:54:00 |
38 | Fiona Quinn | 48:54:00 |
39 | Stuart Atkinson | 38:58:00 |
40 | Stuart Banbrook | 40:03:00 |
41 | Ian Wilkinson | 37:22:00 |
42 | Mark Moran | 45:02:00 |
43 | Mike Wall | 38:34:00 |
44 | Suresh Basra | 53:35:00 |
45 | Paul Slatford | 35:50:00 |
46 | Charlie Foster (G) | 45:25:00 |
47 | Andy Norton | 46:00:00 |
48 | Tracey Higgins | 50:35:00 |
49 | Mary Bench | 47:37:00 |
50 | Tony McCarroll | 47:25:00 |
51 | Mick George | 50:25:00 |
52 | Amy Frank | 53:17:00 |
53 | Pete Delaney | 52:38:00 |
Results in time order:
Pos | Name | Time |
1 | Ashley Miles | 30:22:00 |
2 | Andy Wilkinson | 33:24:00 |
3 | Grahame Flanagan | 33:38:00 |
4 | Darren Hallett | 34:46:00 |
5 | Rob Wheatley | 34:55:00 |
6 | Pete Fahy | 35:50:00 |
7 | Paul Slatford | 35:50:00 |
8 | Alex Bartlett | 36:00:00 |
9 | Tom Delaney | 36:04:00 |
10 | Trevor Clark | 36:05:00 |
11 | Nick Gilkes | 36:09:00 |
12 | Dorota Brynkiewicz | 36:48:00 |
13 | Bryan Pears | 37:19:00 |
14 | Ian Wilkinson | 37:22:00 |
15 | Kevin Naughton | 37:32:00 |
16 | Ben Orme | 37:38:00 |
17 | Wayne Broadbent | 37:45:00 |
18 | Padraig MacCarron (G) | 37:45:00 |
19 | Mitch Timms | 38:06:00 |
20 | Andy McIntosh | 38:13:00 |
21 | Mike Wall | 38:34:00 |
22 | Steve Court | 38:46:00 |
23 | Stuart Atkinson | 38:58:00 |
24 | Stuart Banbrook | 40:03:00 |
25 | Collin Taylor | 40:12:00 |
26 | Sally Parkins | 40:37:00 |
27 | Joanna Malagocka | 40:51:00 |
28 | David West | 40:57:00 |
29 | Alan Patrick | 41:12:00 |
30 | Darron Handley | 41:51:00 |
31 | Gregg Spencer | 42:00:00 |
32 | Sue Gough | 42:13:00 |
33 | Will Robertson | 42:56:00 |
34 | Andy Hales | 43:41:00 |
35 | Pete Morgan | 43:53:00 |
36 | Lizzie Fort | 44:06:00 |
37 | Cheryl Thomas (G) | 44:14:00 |
38 | Mark Moran | 45:02:00 |
39 | Charlie Foster (G) | 45:25:00 |
40 | Andy Norton | 46:00:00 |
41 | Tony McCarroll | 47:25:00 |
42 | Mary Bench | 47:37:00 |
43 | Tom Marchi | 48:54:00 |
44 | Fiona Quinn | 48:54:00 |
45 | Garry Capell | 49:32:00 |
46 | Mick Pelling | 49:34:00 |
47 | Tom Lines | 50:04:00 |
48 | Mick George | 50:25:00 |
49 | Tracey Higgins | 50:35:00 |
50 | Christine Thomas | 51:40:00 |
51 | Pete Delaney | 52:38:00 |
52 | Amy Frank | 53:17:00 |
53 | Suresh Basra | 53:35:00 |