Results for Race the Train, 16-Aug-2014

11 Sphinx runners completed the Race the Train Rotary Challenge on Saturday 16th August. The train time was 1h 48m 18s.

 
Photos courtesy of Janine Miles:

 

This slideshow requires JavaScript.

 

More photos courtesy of Dave Timothy:

https://picasaweb.google.com/105446788419636993850/RaceTheTrain2014?authuser=0&feat=directlink

 

Official Results:

http://www.racethetrain.com/race-results2014.html

 

Gun Pos Bib Gun Time Forename Surname M/F Cat Chip Pos Chip Time Beat Train
12 569 1:29:46 Ashley Miles M 40 12 1:29:45 Y
227 643 1:51:26 Bryan Pears M 45 225 1:51:12  
251 213 1:53:08 Craig Pears M   249 1:52:54  
280 634 1:55:42 Maxwell Kmicic M   284 1:55:39  
284 423 1:55:50 Myles Davies M 45 281 1:55:32  
380 627 2:03:24 Stuart Banbrook M 50 381 2:03:05  
676 797 2:33:51 Jackie Timms F 45 677 2:33:23  
677 798 2:33:51 Mitch Timms M 55 676 2:33:23  
707 821 2:39:21 Anthony McCarroll M 45 708 2:39:01  
TBC 819 2:39:21 Karen Timothy F TBC 2:39:01
732 820 2:46:31 Mick George M 50 732 2:46:11  

 

You may also like...

Leave a Reply