Results

Results from the U11 League events can be found here :

www.quadkids.co.uk under results for Warwickshire

HEART OF ENGLAND TRACK LEAGUE :

The third and final of the Heart of England Track events was held on September 3rd.  Despite a large amount of coaches and athletes being on holiday we still managed a decent turn out with some excellent results.
 
Well done all who took part and thank you to Helen Rathbone for being team manager on the day.
HEART OF ENGLAND TRACK LEAGUE : STOURPORT SEPTEMBER 2011
 
U11 Boys
600m                           Ryan Duggins               2.40.7
75m                             Ryan Duggins               12.9
Long Jump                   Ryan Duggins               3.41
U13 Boys
800m                           Michael Gough 3.14.5
75m Hurdles                 Joseph Gilkes               14.4
200m                           Thomas Hopkins          29.9
1500m                         Alfie Meade                 5.18.6
High Jump                    Joseph Gilkes               1.35m
Long Jump                   Joseph Gilkes               4.55m
                                    Thomas Hopkins          3.91m
Shot                             Thomas Hopkins          4.99m
                                    Alfie Meade                 4.02m
U15 Boys :
 
80m Hurdles                 Curtis Goodison           17.3
1500m                         Curtis Goodison           5.29.7
 Long Jump                  Curtis Goodison           4.06m
 
U17 Men
800m                           Joseph Stevens 2.47.7
200m                           Joseph Stevens 32.9
Discus                          Joseph Stevens 11.65m
 
U13 Girls
100m                           Emma Handley 16.3
200m                           Emma Handley 34.5
800m                           Rachel Downing           3.08.1
High Jump                    Rachel Downing           1.0m
Long Jump                   Emma Handley 3.14m
                                    Rachel Downing           3.00m
U17 / Senior Ladies
800m                           Catherine Gough           2.54.7
Kirsty Spencer             3.04.2
100m                           Kirsty Spencer             15.9
200m                           Kirsty Spencer             32.8
300m                           Catherine Gough           52.3
                                    Hannah Downing          53.0
 
 
HEART OF ENGLAND TRACK LEAGUE RESULTS : KETTERING JULY 2011
 
U11 Boys       
600m                           Ryan Duggins               2.15.8
                                  Brandon George            2.18.2
75m                             Ryan Duggins               12.9
Long Jump                    Ryan Duggins               2.95
                                   Brandon George            2.55
U13 Boys
800m                           Michael Gough            3.09.8
75m Hurdles               Joseph Gilkes               14.4
100m                           Thomas Hopkins          14.6
200m                           Thomas Hopkins          31.0
1500m                           Alfie Meade                5.10.1
                                  Thomas Hopkins          5.45.1
High Jump                     Joseph Gilkes           1.44m
Long Jump                    Joseph Gilkes               4.22m
                                   Alfie Meade                  3.54m
Javelin                         Alfie Meade                 2.85m
U15 Boys :
 
80m Hurdles                 Curtis Goodison           16.7
1500m                         Curtis Goodison           5.24.3
 Long Jump                   Curtis Goodison           4.36m
U17 Men
 
800m                            Joseph Stevens          2.46.9
Shot Putt                       Joseph Stevens          7.93m

 

 
U13 Girls
100m                           Emma Handley             15.6
200m                           Emma Handley             33.9
                                   Alice Lowe                   33.3
Long Jump                    Alice Lowe                   3.56m
                                   Emma Handley              2.76m
U17 / Senior Ladies
1500m                         Catherine Gough           6.01.3
300m                           Catherine Gough           53.1

 

 

HEART OF ENGLAND TRACK LEAGUE RESULTS : NUNEATON JUNE 2011

 

U11 Boys            

 

600m                            Ryan Duggins                       2.23.1

Jaidon Davis                        2.19.6

 

75m                             Jaidon Davis                        13.2

Ryan Duggins                        12.3

 

Long Jump                    Ryan Duggins                        2.55

Jaidon Davis                         2.31

 

U13 Boys

 

800m                             Frazer O’Connor            2.45.3

Michael Gough              3.08.2

 

100m                            Joseph Gilkes                  14.5

Thomas Hopkins             13.9

 

200m                            Thomas Hopkins              29.4

Connor Grant                 34.5

 

1500m                          Alfie Meade                    5.20.3

 

High Jump                     Joseph Gilkes                  1.30m

 

Long Jump                    Joseph Gilkes                  4.40m

Connor Grant                  2.75m

 

Discus                         Frazer O’Connor             14.35m

Alfie Meade                  12.65m

 

U15 Boys :

 

80m Hurdles                Curtis Goodison            17.8

 

100m                         Jake Boddinar              14.0

 

400m                         Joe Downing                64.6

 

1500m                       Joe Downing               5.02.5

Curtis Goodison           5.48.7

 

Long Jump                 Joe Downing               4.32m

Curtis Goodison            4.16m

 

U17 Men

 

800m                        Edward Delaney            2.31.8

Joseph Stevens            2.48.2

 

100m Hurdles             Ruvan Timana                20.6

 

100m                        Scott Truslove               12.8

Adam Morrissey             15.8

 

400m                       Scott Truslove                60.2

Edward Delaney            60.8

 

200m                       Scott Truslove                26.2

 

1500m                     Adam Morrissey            5.43.9

 

Relay (4×100)                 Adam Morrissey

Ruvan Timana

Edward Delaney

Scott Truslove            56.1

 

Shot Putt                 Joseph Stevens              6.50m

Discus                     Ruvan Timana               14.98m

 

Long Jump               Ruvan Timana                 3.70m

Adam Morrissey              2.81m

 

U11 Girls

 

600m                      Danielle Wilkinson            2.38.2

Elizabeth Dowey            2.54.1

 

75m                        Danielle Wilkinson            14.0

Elizabeth Dowie               14.1

 

Long Jump               Danielle Wilkinson            2.09m

Elizabeth Dowie               2.10m

 

U13 Girls

 

100m                      Emma Handley            15.7

 

200m                      Emma Handley            33.9

 

1500m                    Rachel Downing            6.38.8

 

High Jump               Rachel Downing            1.0m

 

Long Jump               Emma Handley            3.19m

Rachel Downing            3.24m

 

U15 Girls

 

100m                       Megan Lewis                 15.1

 

75m Hurdles              Megan Lewis                15.7

 

Long Jump                 Megan Lewis                3.58m

U17 / Senior Ladies

 

800m                        Kirsty Spencer              3.04.8

Leonie Bourne               2.57.5

 

80m Hurdles              Leonie Bourne                 17.3

 

1500m                      Catherine Gough             6.14.1

 

100m                        Kirsty Spencer                 15.5

300m                        Catherine Gough              51.7

 

Shot Putt                   Leonie Bourne                 3.56m