Junior Club Records

Girls Under 11
75mts Hannah Melia 12.4s 09/02/07
300m Daisy Meade 1m 18s 29/04/09
600mts Hannah Melia 2.03.0 09/02/07
Long Jump Hannah Melia 3.29m 09/02/07
High Jump Sophie Hamilton 0.90m 05/01/08
Javelin Emma Ellison 10m 05/01/08
Chest Push Sophie Hamilton 4.72m 25/06/08
Shot Putt Sophie Hamilton 4m 29/04/10
Howler Rachel Downing 11m 26/05/10

 

Girls Under 13
70mts Hurdles Paige Perryman 14.9s 07/05/09
100mts Roisin Green/Becky O’Brien 14.3s  5/07/09 – 16/05/03
200mts Charlotte Anderson 30.9s 16/05/05
800mts Becky O’Brien 2.38. 16/05/03
1500mts Faye Manger 5.25.3 06/10/98
High Jump Katie Connolly 1.45m 07/05/03
Long Jump Faye Manger 3.90m 17/06/98
Shot Putt Katie Connolly 7.23m 07/05/03
Discus Katie Connolly 21.3m 07/05/03
Javelin Rosie Cunningham 13.48m 09/07/08

 

Girls Under 15
75mts Hurdles Jade Kelly 13.9s 09/05/09
100mts Fiona Rowlett 14.1s 06/08/08
200mts Becky O’Brien 28.4s 16/05/05
800mts Becky O’Brien 2.26.4s 16/05/04
1500mts Faye Manger 5.03.7s 05/09/99
High Jump Katie Connolly 1.66m 06/11/05
Long Jump Katie Connolly 4.45m 00/01/00
Shot Putt Lani Dines 6.65m 13/07/08
Discus Katie Connolly 19.20m 15/05/04
Javelin Genna Morgan 17.41m 21/04/02

 

Girls Under 17
80mts Hurdles Julia Bergin 16.0s 09/05/09
100mts Becky Timms 13.6s 11/06/11
200mts Faye Manger 28.2s 14/07/02
300mts Becky Timms 47.3s 11/06/11
400mts Elise Liggins 71.4s 09/07/08
800mts Faye Manger 2.22.6 14/07/02
1500mts Faye Manger 4.59.0 11/05/02
3000mts Sophie Edge 11.39.6 01/05/08
High Jump Katie Connolly 1.71m 25/08/07
Long Jump Kayleigh Dodd 4.17m 13/07/08
Shot Putt Katie Connolly 7.23m 09/02/07
Discus Katie Connolly 20.79m 09/02/07
Javelin Faye Manger 13.05m 21/04/02
Triple Jump Becky Timms 8.79m 11/06/11

 

Boys Under 11
75mts Joseph Gilkes 12.0s 9/5/09
300m Conor Grant 1m, 03s 29/4/09
600mts Luke Cleaver 1.59.9 6/6/02
Long Jump Joseph Gilkes 3.93m 7/5/09
High Jump Joseph Gilkes 1.09m 24/6/09
Javelin Adam Clarke 19.3m 25/6/08
Chest Push Adam Clarke/Alfie Meade 6m 30/6/08
Shot Putt Adam Clarke 5.76m 29/4/09
Howler Owen Ashby 26m 20/7/11

 

Boys Under 13
75mts Hurdles Joseph Gilkes 14.4s 23/7/11
100mts Thomas Hopkins 13.9s 26/6/11
200mts Thomas Hopkins 29.4s 26/6/11
800mts Scott Truslove 2.27.6 13/7/08
1500mts Alfie Meade 5.10.1 23/7/11
High Jump Joseph Gilkes 1.44m 23/7/11
Long Jump Joseph Gilkes 4.55m 14/5/09
Shot Putt Edward Delaney 5.58m 9/7/08
Discus Frazer O’Connor 14.35m 26/6/11
Javelin Alex Banbrook 8.82m 16/5/04

 

Boys Under 15
80mts Hurdles Ruvan Timara 14.6s 6/5/10
100mts Rob Bates 12.7s 6/6/02
200mts Rob Bates 25.0s 14/7/02
400mts Rob Bates 55.3s 12/5/02
800mts Rob Bates 2.04.4 14/7/02
1500mts Jamie Cozens 4.37.0 13/9/08
High Jump Jamie Cozens 1.45m 9/7/08
Long Jump Joseph Gilkes 4.74m 08/5/13
Shot Putt Josh Coyle 6.51m 9/7/08
Discus Daniel Walsh-Smith 16.29m 13/7/08
Javelin Andy Butcher 21.65m 7/5/09

 

Men Under 17
100mts Hurdles Ryan Randall 20.3s 9/7/08
100mts Scott Truslove 12.8s 26/6/11
200mts Scott Truslove 26.2s 26/6/11
400mts Rob Bates 56.00s 11/5/03
800mts Rob Bates 2.01.7 10/5/03
1500mts Stuart Boon 4.11.9 22/6/02
3000mts Paul Andrew 9.23.7 14/8/97
1500mts S/Chase Michael Bergin 4.56.4 10/5/03
High Jump Jamie Cozens 1.50m 14/5/09
Long Jump Jamie Cozens 4.84m 11/7/10
Shot Putt Ryan Bailey 7.94m 6/8/08
Discus Ryan Bailey 17.94m 9/2/07
Javelin Jamie Harvey 20.19m 8/8/98