Coombe 8 Final results

Our final results for the 10th Coombe 8. Thank you to everyone for making the event such a success.

 

Position Gun Time Athlete Name Gender Category Cat Pos Club
1 00:46:47 Ben Taylor Male M SEN 1 Kenilworth Runners
2 00:48:05 David Brewis Male M SEN 2 Sphinx AC
3 00:48:25 Andrew Siggers Male M O35 1 Kenilworth Runners
4 00:49:12 Andrew Crabtree Male M O35 2 Kenilworth Runners
5 00:49:32 Chris Mckeown Male M O35 3 Spa Striders
6 00:51:05 Adam Notley Male M SEN 3 Spa Striders
7 00:52:05 Dave Masser Male M O45 1 Hinckley Running Club
8 00:52:09 David Mills Male M SEN 4 Spa Striders
9 00:52:26 Matt Johnson Male M O35 4 Hinckley Running Club
10 00:52:39 Adam Eales Male M SEN 5 Harborough AC
11 00:52:45 Steven Taylor Male M SEN 6 Spa Striders
12 00:53:03 Andrew Massey Male M O35 5 Nuneaton Harriers
13 00:53:04 Jason Brotherhood Male M O35 6 Coventry Godiva Harriers
14 00:53:57 Karl Weatherall Male M O35 7
15 00:54:02 Gavin Bailey Male M O35 8
16 00:54:03 Errol Brown Male M O35 9 Coventry Triathletes
17 00:54:09 Marc Curtis Male M O45 2 Leamington Cycling and Athletic Club
18 00:54:14 Alex ATKINSON Male M O45 3 Kenilworth Runners
19 00:54:19 Natalie Bhangal Female F SEN 1 Leamington Cycling and Athletic Club
20 00:54:23 John Wilson Male M O45 4 Coventry Godiva Harriers
21 00:54:35 David Clarke Male M O45 5 Massey Ferguson RC
22 00:54:44 Craig Bower Male M O45 6 Leamington Cycling and Athletic Club
23 00:54:53 Katherine Hodgson Female F SEN 2 Nuneaton Harriers
24 00:55:09 Carl Stainton Male M O45 7 Warley Woods Pacers
25 00:55:25 Sarah Rose Female F O35 1 Kenilworth Runners
26 00:55:28 Richard Broadbent Male M O45 8 Kenilworth Runners
27 00:55:34 Sergio Torija Male M SEN 7 Sphinx AC
28 00:55:54 Peter Fahy Male M O45 9 Sphinx AC
29 00:55:57 Ian Gower Male M O45 10 Sphinx AC
30 00:56:11 Peter Bryan Male M O45 11 Kenilworth Runners
31 00:56:31 Ryan baker Male M JUN 1 Kenilworth Runners
32 00:56:36 Jenny Jeeves Female F O45 1 Leamington Cycling and Athletic Club
33 00:56:46 ANDREW CLAY Male M O45 12
34 00:56:53 Craig Slyde Male M O35 10 Northbrook Athletic Club
35 00:56:55 Lou Gibson Female F O35 2
36 00:56:56 Martin Poole Male M O35 11 Balsall Common Run Club
37 00:57:11 Simon Clarke Male M O35 12 Coventry Godiva Harriers
38 00:57:15 james abrams Male M O55 1 Sphinx AC
39 00:57:17 Robert Mantell Male M O35 13 Spa Striders
40 00:57:21 Kevin Spare Male M O55 2 Hatton Darts
41 00:57:25 Ross Cooper Male M O35 14 Massey Ferguson RC
42 00:57:26 Paul Okey Male M O45 13 Leamington Cycling and Athletic Club
43 00:57:31 Dave Lee Male M O55 3 Massey Ferguson RC
44 00:57:36 David Chantrey Male M O45 14 Spa Striders
45 00:57:46 lee harper Male M O45 15 Nuneaton Harriers
46 00:58:11 Ben Masser Male M JUN 2 Hinckley Running Club
47 00:58:13 paul frith Male M O35 15
48 00:58:22 Paul Stead Male M O45 16 Northbrook Athletic Club
49 00:59:00 Peter Kirkhope Male M O45 17 Northbrook Athletic Club
50 00:59:05 Richard Nash Male M O45 18 Hatton Darts
51 00:59:16 Elis Achim Male M SEN 8
52 00:59:25 Allan Howling Male M SEN 9 Sphinx AC
53 00:59:28 Clare Hinton Female F O35 3 Spa Striders
54 00:59:30 Matt Dibbens Male M O35 16
55 00:59:33 Peter Paprcka Male M O35 17 Massey Ferguson RC
56 00:59:41 Paul Slatford Male M O35 18 Sphinx AC
57 00:59:58 Colin Piper Male M O35 19 Sphinx AC
58 01:00:01 Kirsten Strain Female F SEN 3
59 01:00:16 joseph mulenga Male M O35 20 Coventry Godiva Harriers
60 01:00:21 Graham Stephens Male M O55 4
61 01:00:48 Andrew Wadsworth Male M O55 5 Sparkhill Harriers
62 01:01:09 Robert Egan Male M O35 21 Spa Striders
63 01:01:21 Ian Paterson Male M O55 6 Northbrook Athletic Club
64 01:01:30 Greg Harris Male M O35 22 Spa Striders
65 01:01:37 Paul Hudson Male M O45 19
66 01:01:39 Kevin Hinson Male M O55 7 Massey Ferguson RC
67 01:01:42 Mark Davis Male M O55 8
68 01:01:50 ROBERT RICHARDSON Male M O45 20 Coventry Godiva Harriers
69 01:02:03 Andy Harris Male M O45 21 Nuneaton Harriers
70 01:02:20 Richard Brown Male M O45 22 Bermuda Striders
71 01:02:23 Shanika Samarasekera Female F O35 4 Kenilworth Runners
72 01:02:26 Collin Taylor Male M O55 9 Sphinx AC
73 01:02:36 Ian Davis Male M O35 23 Spa Striders
74 01:02:40 David Aberton Male M O45 23 Sphinx AC
75 01:02:56 daniel lawrence Male M O45 24 Kenilworth Runners
76 01:02:59 Carl Reed Male M O35 24
77 01:03:13 Fintan McSharry Male M O45 25 Sphinx AC
78 01:03:24 Carolyn Wilkinson Female F O45 2 Spa Striders
79 01:03:30 Lee Dockerill Male M SEN 10 Desborough RAPID Running Club
80 01:03:49 Kevin Dick Male M O35 25 Sphinx AC
81 01:03:54 Andy Parkes Male M O35 26
82 01:03:57 Susie Stannard Female F O35 5 Spa Striders
83 01:04:00 Shamira Naidu-Young Female F SEN 4 Leamington Cycling and Athletic Club
84 01:04:08 Mark Taylor Male M O35 27
85 01:04:09 Martin McHugh Male M O45 26 Northbrook Athletic Club
86 01:04:15 Cath Fenn Female F O45 3 Northbrook Athletic Club
87 01:04:28 Richard Morgan Male M O35 28
88 01:04:37 Doug Rattray Male M O35 29 Spa Striders
89 01:04:43 Tom Williams Male M O35 30 Kenilworth Runners
90 01:05:00 Andy Carpenter Male M O55 10
91 01:05:02 Andrew Marsh Male M O45 27 Kenilworth Runners
92 01:05:09 Jill Grasby Female F SEN 5 Redditch Stars
93 01:05:16 Paul Gregson Male M O35 31
94 01:05:24 Richard Rawlins Male M O35 32
95 01:05:31 Kevin Sexton Male M O55 11
96 01:05:39 Tony Lucas Male M O55 12
97 01:05:46 David Giles Male M SEN 11 Northbrook Athletic Club
98 01:06:06 Steve Court Male M O55 13 Sphinx AC
99 01:06:15 Lisa Dallisson Female F O45 4 Stratford Upon Avon AC
100 01:06:21 Laura Pibworth-Dolinski Female F SEN 6 Sphinx AC
101 01:06:24 James Stubbs Male M O45 28 Northbrook Athletic Club
102 01:06:30 Lucian Morogan Male M O35 33 Sphinx AC
103 01:06:33 Rich Cawley Male M O35 34 Northbrook Athletic Club
104 01:06:38 Jon Warren Male M O45 29
105 01:06:41 Zoe Moore Female F O35 6 Massey Ferguson RC
106 01:06:44 Paul Harris Male M O55 14 Spa Striders
107 01:07:06 Nanami Austen Female F O35 7
108 01:07:19 Martin Stubbs Male M O35 35
109 01:07:29 Rhian Littlewood Female F SEN 7 Bournville Harriers
110 01:07:37 Stuart Hope Male M O45 30
111 01:07:38 Robin Mcintyre Male M O35 36 Desborough RAPID Running Club
112 01:07:40 John Bilsland Male M O45 31 Massey Ferguson RC
113 01:07:41 Ruth Tennant Female F O45 5 Spa Striders
114 01:07:46 Lisa Abbott Female F O35 8 Sphinx AC
115 01:07:48 Graham Read Male M O55 15 Coventry Triathletes
116 01:08:08 David Mills Male M O45 32 Northbrook Athletic Club
117 01:08:15 James Padvis Male M O45 33 Massey Ferguson RC
118 01:08:17 Paul Mumford Male M O35 37
119 01:08:20 Sam Vernon Male M O45 34
120 01:08:28 Gary Jilks Male M O45 35
121 01:08:34 Rob Wells Male M O45 36
122 01:08:41 Sam Ward Male M SEN 12 Sphinx AC
123 01:08:50 Lucy Masser Female F SEN 8 Hinckley Running Club
124 01:08:51 Michael Pennell Male M O45 37 Balsall Common Run Club
125 01:08:56 Rachel Armstrong Female F SEN 9 Kenilworth Runners
126 01:09:25 Steven Osmond Male M O35 38
127 01:09:37 Sarah Odell Female F O45 6 Stratford Upon Avon AC
128 01:10:01 peter kelly Male M O55 16
129 01:10:11 Matt Mold Male M O35 39
130 01:10:20 darron handley Male M O45 38 Northbrook Athletic Club
131 01:10:24 Linda Fullaway Female F O35 9 Kenilworth Runners
132 01:10:25 Sharon Wilkins Female F O35 10
133 01:10:42 Trevor Binch Male M O45 39
134 01:10:52 Ian Ward Male M O55 17 Sphinx AC
135 01:10:56 Sheila Carey Female F O65 1
136 01:10:58 Lucy Hartwright Female F O35 11 Spa Striders
137 01:11:02 David Hughes Male M O45 40
138 01:11:07 Lee Harris Male M O45 41
139 01:11:13 Roger Eadon Male M O45 42
140 01:11:20 charlotte bacon Female F O35 12 Desborough & Rothwell Running Club
141 01:11:20 gary bacon Male M O45 43 Desborough & Rothwell Running Club
142 01:11:23 Jackie Timms Female F O45 7 Sphinx AC
143 01:11:44 Garry Flude Male M O45 44 Coventry Godiva Harriers
144 01:12:04 Darren Chambers Male M O45 45 Massey Ferguson RC
145 01:12:13 Ellie S Davies Female F O35 13 Sphinx AC
146 01:12:15 Peter Bradnock Male M O45 46
147 01:12:16 CRAIG WEATHERALL Male M O35 40
148 01:12:16 Jude Glynn Female F O55 1 Bournville Harriers
149 01:12:20 James Robbins Male M SEN 13 Spa Striders
150 01:12:33 Vicky Sharpe Female F SEN 10 Spa Striders
151 01:12:35 Luke Dixon Male M SEN 14
152 01:12:39 Collette O’Keefe Female F O35 14 Sphinx AC
153 01:12:44 Patricia Poulton Female F O45 8 Bermuda Striders
154 01:12:47 Karen Ashcroft Female F O35 15
155 01:12:53 Cathy McKeown Female F O55 2 Massey Ferguson RC
156 01:13:18 Andrew Scruton Male M O45 47 Northbrook Athletic Club
157 01:13:35 Dan Ellis Male M SEN 15
158 01:13:53 Catherine McNicholl Female F O35 16 Birmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon Club (BRAT)
159 01:14:01 Melanie Hill Female F O35 17 Nuneaton Harriers
160 01:14:17 Jo Arden Female F O45 9 Northbrook Athletic Club
161 01:14:25 Jonathan Thomas Male M O35 41
162 01:14:30 Liz Draper Female F SEN 11 Spa Striders
163 01:14:39 Jane Wood Female F O45 10
164 01:14:41 Andrew Timothy Male M SEN 16 Sphinx AC
165 01:14:49 Emma Bird Female F SEN 12 Spa Striders
166 01:14:50 Simon Keay Male M O35 42
167 01:14:52 Michael Cherrington Male M O55 18 Northbrook Athletic Club
168 01:14:55 Arun Sehdev Male M O35 43
169 01:15:01 Joanne Stacey Female F O45 11 Massey Ferguson RC
170 01:15:38 Nick Watkins Male M O55 19 Daventry Road Runners
171 01:15:43 Julia Bergin Female F SEN 13
172 01:15:48 Harriet Fielder Female F O35 18
173 01:15:50 Chris Whateley Male M O65 1 Stratford Upon Avon AC
174 01:16:13 Claire Cleaver Female F O35 19
175 01:16:15 Suzanne Collinson Female F O35 20 Coventry Triathletes
176 01:16:37 Nadine Gray Female F O35 21 Daventry Road Runners
177 01:16:49 Viv Shadbolt Male M O45 48
178 01:17:00 Kathy O’Brien Female F O55 3 Nuneaton Harriers
179 01:17:01 Steven Jackson Male M O45 49
180 01:17:02 Gareth Parker Male M O55 20 Nuneaton Harriers
181 01:17:15 Darren Lissaman Male M O45 50
182 01:17:20 Karen Timothy Female F O55 4 Sphinx AC
183 01:17:22 Richard Docherty Male M O45 51
184 01:17:29 Mitch Timms Male M O55 21 Sphinx AC
185 01:17:48 Sara Boot Female F O35 22 Northbrook Athletic Club
186 01:18:07 fred rex Male M O45 52
187 01:18:13 Nicola Gater Female F O45 12
188 01:18:18 simone wilson Female F O45 13 Nuneaton Harriers
189 01:18:18 nick wilson Male M O55 22 Nuneaton Harriers
190 01:18:24 Cliff Evans Male M O45 53 Coventry Triathletes
191 01:18:40 Charlotte May Sinclair Female F SEN 14 Hinckley Running Club
192 01:19:00 helen baker Female F O45 14 Kenilworth Runners
193 01:19:37 Pat Coleman Male M O55 23
194 01:19:39 Nickie Newton Female F O35 23
195 01:19:53 Ann-Marie Guest Female F O35 24
196 01:20:07 Michele Kondakor Female F O45 15
197 01:20:15 Faye Hudson Female F SEN 15
198 01:20:19 Annie Bryan Female F SEN 16 Spa Striders
199 01:20:41 Helen King Female F O35 25 Sphinx AC
200 01:21:09 Tara Lambert Female F O35 26 Stratford Upon Avon AC
201 01:21:10 Christopher Courtney Male M O45 54 Kenilworth Runners
202 01:21:14 philippa abrams Female F O45 16 Stratford Upon Avon AC
203 01:21:16 John Eales Male M O45 55 Northampton Road Runners
204 01:21:18 Sue Moseley Female F O45 17 Huncote Harriers
205 01:21:20 Jacqueline Stuart Female F O55 5 Sphinx AC
206 01:21:23 Angie Fisher Female F O55 6
207 01:21:27 Lucy Marchi Female F SEN 17 Nuneaton Harriers
208 01:21:36 Sarah Bailey Female F SEN 18
209 01:21:49 Mark Moran Male M O35 44 Sphinx AC
210 01:21:50 Lorraine Smith Female F O35 27
211 01:21:58 Magdalena Marzec Female F O35 28
212 01:22:21 David Darragh Male M O45 56
213 01:22:24 Linda Whitehead Female F O65 2 Knowle & Dorridge RC
214 01:22:28 Huw Davies Male M O35 45
215 01:22:41 Cathy Keay Female F O45 18 Massey Ferguson RC
216 01:23:16 Tim HURRELL Male M O45 57
217 01:23:28 Emma Smith Female F SEN 19
218 01:23:36 Debby Lapworth Female F O45 19
219 01:23:39 Julie Gilson Female F O45 20
220 01:24:02 Paul Cashmore Male M O55 24
221 01:24:07 vicky mason Female F O45 21
222 01:24:19 Allison Morris Female F O35 29
223 01:24:19 Naomi Walters Female F O35 30
224 01:24:27 Richard McVey Male M O45 58
225 01:25:16 Anna Mcmanus Female F O35 31 Bournville Harriers
226 01:25:55 Nigel Parker Male M O55 25 Balsall Common Run Club
227 01:26:24 Janine Young Female F O45 22
228 01:27:10 Hana Robertson Female F O35 32
229 01:28:06 Alison Lowe Female F O55 7 Massey Ferguson RC
230 01:29:11 Julia Morgan Female F O45 23
231 01:29:27 CHRISTINE CAFFREY Female F O45 24
232 01:29:35 Iris Assing Female F O55 8 Kenilworth Runners
233 01:29:40 Adrian Hodkinson Male M O45 59
234 01:29:50 Rosie Bilsland Female F O35 33 Massey Ferguson RC
235 01:30:57 David Tittensor Male M O35 46
236 01:31:12 Anthony French Male M O65 2 Northbrook Athletic Club
237 01:31:37 Sarah Toon Female F O45 25
238 01:32:16 Victoria Hand Female F O35 34 Sphinx AC
239 01:32:16 Casey Leaver Female F O35 35 Massey Ferguson RC
240 01:32:26 Phyllis Douglas Female F O65 3 Massey Ferguson RC
241 01:32:27 Jason Douglas Male M O35 47 Massey Ferguson RC
242 01:33:13 Verity Crichton Female F O35 36 Northbrook Athletic Club
243 01:35:15 Julie Hudson Female F O45 26 Hinckley Running Club
244 01:35:37 Liz Hurst Female F O45 27
245 01:35:38 Mary Connolly Female F O35 37 Massey Ferguson RC
246 01:37:26 Jacqueline Smith Female F O45 28
247 01:38:18 Heather Williams Female F SEN 20
248 01:38:51 Ayaz Mahmood Male M O55 26 Balsall Common Run Club
249 01:39:08 ROBERT SAMMONS Male M O75 1
250 01:39:50 Balvinder Gill Female F SEN 21
251 01:43:54 pia singh Female F O35 38 Northbrook Athletic Club
252 01:43:56 Anne-Marie Goodwin Female F O35 39 Massey Ferguson RC
253 01:43:59 Nicola Chambers Female F O45 29 Massey Ferguson RC
254 01:44:16 Jane Stephens Female F O55 9 Northbrook Athletic Club
255 01:45:18 Preet Chahal Male M O35 48
256 01:45:49 Melanie Hughes Female F O45 30 Balsall Common Run Club
257 01:47:15 Amanda Pinks Female F SEN 22
258 01:47:16 Andy Wilkinson Male M O35 49 Sphinx AC
259 01:47:58 Ravinder Singh Sandhu Male M O45 60
260 01:48:44 David Phillips Male M O65 3 Massey Ferguson RC
261 01:49:57 Jill Fedeski Female F O55 10 Balsall Common Run Club
262 01:49:58 Ravi Virk Female F O35 40 Balsall Common Run Club
263 01:51:17 Samantha Pointon Female F O45 31 Massey Ferguson RC
264 01:53:45 Cathy Boden Female F O55 11 Massey Ferguson RC

You may also like...

Leave a Reply