Coombe 8 2019 Results

Pos. Number Name Club Time Cat.
1 A076 Ian Allen Spa Striders 00:50:16 MSEN
2 A147 Chris McKeown Spa Striders 00:50:28 MV35
3 A117 Daniel McKeown Ilkley Harriers AC 00:50:31 MV35
4 A297 David Brewis Sphinx AC 00:50:36 MSEN
5 A358 Paul Fernandez Abingdon AC 00:50:44 MV45
6 A186 Andrew Crabtree Kenilworth Runners 00:50:59 MV35
7 A332 Neil Smith Spa Striders 00:51:10 MSEN
8 A262 George Birt 00:51:13 MV35
9 A323 Paul Birch Rugby & Northampton AC 00:51:54 MV45
10 A089 Matt Johnson Hinckley Running Club 00:52:47 MV35
11 A046 Steven Taylor Spa Striders 00:53:16 MSEN
12 A202 Adam O’Hara City Of Portsmouth AC 00:53:18 MV35
13 A133 Robert Hastings Clapham Chasers 00:53:25 MV35
14 A074 Joseph McKeown London Heathside 00:53:32 MV35
15 A224 Richard Spear Spa Striders 00:53:40 MSEN
16 A071 jason brotherhood Coventry Godiva Harriers 00:53:55 MV35
17 A300 Matt Biggs Birchfield Harriers 00:54:21 MV35
18 A235 Adam Eales 00:54:41 MSEN
19 A318 Oliver Flippance Kenilworth Runners 00:55:22 MJUN
20 A128 Karl Weatherall Sphinx AC 00:56:24 MV35
21 A287 Chris Skinner 00:56:33 MV35
22 A111 David Searle 00:56:34 MV35
23 A020 John-Paul Hunt Spa Striders 00:56:46 MV35
24 A217 Tim Beresford Spa Striders 00:56:56 MV35
25 A139 Gethyn Friswell Spa Striders 00:57:14 MSEN
26 A376 Sam Palmer Sphinx AC 00:57:17 MSEN
27 A140 Martin Poole Balsall Common Run Club 00:57:21 MV35
28 A091 Ben Masser Hinckley Running Club 00:57:46 MSEN
29 A256 Katherine Hodgson Nuneaton Harriers 00:58:15 FV35
30 A255 Andrew Massey Nuneaton Harriers 00:58:17 MV35
31 A238 Damien Dear Northbrook Athletic Club 00:58:22 MSEN
32 A138 Lee Harper Nuneaton Harriers 00:58:29 MV45
33 A342 Natalie Bhangal Leamington Cycling and Athletic Club 00:58:35 FSEN
34 A336 ANDREW CLAY 00:58:37 MV45
35 A379 Will Allman Spa Striders 00:58:45 MSEN
36 A116 Helen Talbot Nuneaton Harriers 00:59:20 FV35
37 A229 Ben Smith 00:59:22 MV35
38 A248 Natasha White Northbrook Athletic Club 00:59:29 FV35
39 A187 Leonardo Ferrari 00:59:38 MV35
40 A339 Tom Bassindale Steel City Striders RC 00:59:44 MV35
41 A272 Luke Bennett Spa Striders 00:59:50 MSEN
42 A038 Paul Frith 00:59:55 MV35
43 A012 Claire Murphy Spa Striders 00:59:58 FV35
44 A045 Graham Stephens 01:00:10 MV55
45 A017 David Chantrey Spa Striders 01:00:12 MV45
46 A344 Lloyd Harriman Spa Striders 01:00:18 MSEN
47 A092 David Masser Hinckley Running Club 01:00:36 MV45
48 A124 Colin Piper Sphinx AC 01:00:45 MV35
49 A006 Robert Mantell Spa Striders 01:00:56 MV35
50 A311 Dave Lee Massey Ferguson RC 01:00:58 MV55
51 A264 JAMES abrams Sphinx AC 01:01:07 MV55
52 A279 Robert Richardson Coventry Godiva Harriers 01:01:29 MV45
53 A350 Rob Wheatley Sphinx AC 01:01:34 MV35
54 A174 John Burke Balsall Common Run Club 01:01:35 MV45
55 A132 Iain Roebuck Spa Striders 01:01:36 MV45
56 A230 Shane Chapman South Derbyshire Road Runners 01:01:37 MV35
57 A316 Mark Ison Team Derby Runner 01:01:39 MV35
58 A035 Alan McDougall Massey Ferguson RC 01:01:42 MV45
59 A268 Daniel Lloyd Lonely Goat RC 01:01:48 MV35
60 A169 Paul Quinney Spa Striders 01:01:49 MV45
61 A179 Matthew Hathrell Northbrook Athletic Club 01:01:57 MSEN
62 A251 Kelsey Wiberley Spa Striders 01:01:59 FSEN
63 A348 Peter Fahy Sphinx AC 01:02:03 MV45
64 A366 Benjamin Tran 01:02:05 MV35
65 A281 Simon Clarke Coventry Godiva Harriers 01:02:08 MV45
66 A172 Craig Slyde Northbrook Athletic Club 01:02:13 MV35
67 A291 carl reed 01:02:22 MV35
68 A244 Edd Banks Spa Striders 01:02:33 MSEN
69 A273 David Gamez Morris Sphinx AC 01:02:39 MSEN
70 A301 Justin Mullis 01:02:50 MV45
71 A286 Thomas Mitchell Northbrook Athletic Club 01:02:52 MSEN
72 A222 Paul Furness Rugby & Northampton AC 01:02:54 MV45
73 A011 Paul Stead Northbrook Athletic Club 01:03:05 MV45
74 A142 Charlotte Everard Spa Striders 01:03:06 FV35
75 A266 Stefan Murray Lonely Goat RC 01:03:12 MSEN
76 A195 Andrew Marsh Kenilworth Runners 01:03:15 MV45
77 A218 Kevin Hinson Massey Ferguson RC 01:03:20 MV55
78 A221 melissa venables Spa Striders 01:03:35 FV35
79 A002 Martin McHugh Northbrook Athletic Club 01:03:39 MV45
80 A219 Andrew Orme South Derbyshire Road Runners 01:03:45 MV45
81 A365 Joe Sanders 01:03:47 MJUN
82 A252 Jim Wiberley Spa Striders 01:04:04 MV35
83 A282 Susie Stannard Spa Striders 01:04:23 FV35
84 A371 Paul Hudson 01:04:42 MV55
85 A088 Ady Warner 01:04:49 MV45
86 A363 Ella Pearce Huncote Harriers 01:04:52 FSEN
87 A267 Andrew Hedley Lonely Goat RC 01:05:08 MSEN
88 A254 Sharon Wilkins 01:05:25 FV35
89 A068 Richard Rawlins 01:05:28 MV35
90 A182 Andrew Wadsworth Sparkhill Harriers 01:05:29 MV55
91 A167 Simon Trenchard Massey Ferguson RC 01:05:30 MV35
92 A395 Ann Mosby Sphinx AC 01:05:34 FV35
93 A066 Ben Cohen Spa Striders 01:05:53 MV45
94 A245 Spencer Davies Northbrook Athletic Club 01:05:57 MV45
95 A019 Fiona Edwards Spa Striders 01:06:25 FSEN
96 A216 Simon Abbott Sphinx AC 01:06:33 MV35
97 A192 Louis Burns 01:06:36 MV35
98 A067 Kate Gadsby Spa Striders 01:06:37 FV35
99 A357 Rob Pratt Hinckley Running Club 01:06:56 MV55
100 A115 Steve Glaze 01:07:02 MV45
101 A269 Alex Bartlett Sphinx AC 01:07:12 MV35
102 A181 Daniel Connolly 01:07:13 MJUN
103 A171 ian paterson Northbrook Athletic Club 01:07:14 MV55
104 A374 Sally Boon Coventry Godiva Harriers 01:07:29 FV35
105 A118 Cath Fenn Northbrook Athletic Club 01:07:34 FV45
106 A386 Andy Snow Kenilworth Runners 01:07:36 MV35
107 A081 Kevin Baskerville Spa Striders 01:07:37 MV45
108 A107 chris hopkinson 01:07:38 MV35
109 A166 Luke Kempton 01:07:40 MV55
110 A275 Andy Snape 01:07:43 MV45
111 A050 Andy Carpenter 01:07:59 MV55
112 A361 Paul Houghton 01:08:03 MV35
113 A039 Nanami Austen Kenilworth Runners 01:08:10 FV35
114 A048 Tracey Glover South Derbyshire Road Runners 01:08:12 FV45
115 A369 Mark Parker Northbrook Athletic Club 01:08:14 MV35
116 A072 Lucian Morogan Sphinx AC 01:08:51 MV35
117 A197 Kevin Naughton Sphinx AC 01:08:55 MV65
118 A392 Catherine Darragh Coventry Triathletes 01:09:03 FSEN
119 A347 Nigel Fox Spa Striders 01:09:04 MV55
120 A277 Ben Smith 01:09:05 MV35
121 A399 Tony Mackness Northbrook Athletic Club 01:09:13 MV55
122 A246 Adam Page 01:09:23 MV35
123 A362 Emma Handley Sphinx AC 01:09:31 FSEN
124 A327 Pete Matthew 01:09:38 MV35
125 A125 Tony Widdicombe 01:09:38 MV55
126 A031 Francois Talard 01:09:45 MSEN
127 A032 Emma Espie 01:09:45 FJUN
128 A024 Lucy Hartwright Spa Striders 01:10:00 FV35
129 A293 Matt Mold Sphinx AC 01:10:13 MV35
130 A185 Clare Weatherhead Stratford Upon Avon AC 01:10:25 FV45
131 A131 Adrian Lowe Northbrook Athletic Club 01:10:44 MV35
132 A047 Paul Glover South Derbyshire Road Runners 01:10:45 MV55
133 A043 Donna Tebbutt Wigston Phoenix RC 01:10:47 FV45
134 A157 Trevor Clark Sphinx AC 01:11:08 MV55
135 A018 Robert Egan Spa Striders 01:11:10 MV35
136 A156 Lisa Dallisson Stratford Upon Avon AC 01:11:14 FV45
137 A296 Russel Lever Sphinx AC 01:11:15 MV45
138 A284 Steve Hutton Birstall RC 01:11:21 MV45
139 A210 andrew smith Sphinx AC 01:11:34 MV55
140 A377 Neil Weaver 01:11:35 MSEN
141 A164 Laura Addison 01:11:36 FV35
142 A025 karen stevens 01:11:45 FV35
143 A364 Pete Hickman Bournville Harriers 01:11:47 MV55
144 A085 Matt Leydon Spa Striders 01:11:56 MV35
145 A320 Jeremy Richards 01:12:15 MV45
146 A390 Rachel Armstrong Kenilworth Runners 01:12:25 FV35
147 A341 Ian Livingstone 01:12:32 MV35
148 A148 James Robbins Spa Striders 01:12:36 MSEN
149 A292 Tony Johnson 01:12:46 MV65
150 A180 Hugo Stoney 01:12:49 MJUN
151 A077 George Shelton 01:12:49 MSEN
152 A226 Eugene McNally Spa Striders 01:12:55 MV45
153 A037 Roger Stoney 01:12:58 MV45
154 A188 bret stokes Northbrook Athletic Club 01:12:59 MV45
155 A058 Michael Pennell Balsall Common Run Club 01:13:03 MV45
156 A283 Elisa Whittlestone Birstall RC 01:13:07 FV55
157 A233 Tom Kirkbride 01:13:09 MV45
158 A398 Claudie Combelas Northbrook Athletic Club 01:13:12 FV55
159 A333 Steven Osmond 01:13:21 MV35
160 A070 Jude Baum Spa Striders 01:13:25 FV55
161 A106 James Warren Spa Striders 01:13:30 MV45
162 A121 Rich Cawley Northbrook Athletic Club 01:13:30 MV35
163 A231 Katarina Compton South Derbyshire Road Runners 01:13:31 FV35
164 A163 Chris Busby 01:13:34 MV45
165 A317 Kerrie Flippance Kenilworth Runners 01:13:35 FV35
166 A119 Martin Gavin Northbrook Athletic Club 01:13:45 MV55
167 A372 Darron Handley Northbrook Athletic Club 01:13:46 MV45
168 A389 Amanda Bonjour Spa Striders 01:13:50 FSEN
169 A015 William Pither Nuneaton Harriers 01:13:55 MV35
170 A033 Laura Gould Leamington Cycling and Athletic Club 01:14:05 FV35
171 A391 Katherine Plunkett Northbrook Athletic Club 01:14:14 FSEN
172 A394 Imran Ali Sphinx AC 01:14:22 MV35
173 A236 Becky Colbourne Northbrook Athletic Club 01:14:28 FSEN
174 A338 Chris Whateley Stratford Upon Avon AC 01:14:31 MV65
175 A158 John Eales Northampton Road Runners 01:14:39 MV45
176 A330 Wayne Gobey 01:15:00 MV35
177 A303 Catherine Armstrong Northbrook Athletic Club 01:15:02 FV35
178 A355 Matthew McCullock 01:15:02 MV35
179 A375 Penny Rusbridge Kenilworth Runners 01:15:04 FV35
180 A370 Jude Glynn Bournville Harriers 01:15:10 FV55
181 A349 Michael Cox Spa Striders 01:15:14 MV55
182 A240 Jane Cummings Spa Striders 01:15:19 FV45
183 A009 Mitch Timms Sphinx AC 01:15:22 MV55
184 A308 Adrian Powell Northbrook Athletic Club 01:15:24 MV55
185 A183 Lucy Marcovitch Spa Striders 01:15:26 FV45
186 A146 Davie Moreton 01:15:28 MSEN
187 A078 Lorraine Parsons 01:15:32 FV35
188 A380 Sophie Windsor 01:15:44 FV35
189 A184 Rebecca Pridham Stratford Upon Avon AC 01:15:52 FV45
190 A199 Gary Bacon Desborough & Rothwell Running Club 01:16:01 MV45
191 A198 Charlotte Bacon Desborough & Rothwell Running Club 01:16:02 FV35
192 A204 Polly Dudley-Clayden Kenilworth Runners 01:16:04 FV35
193 A353 Joseph Mulenga Coventry Godiva Harriers 01:16:06 MV35
194 A126 Vicki Smith Spa Striders 01:16:08 FV45
195 A027 Sandra Stokes Spa Striders 01:16:08 FV55
196 A326 Madeleine Messenger 01:16:10 FSEN
197 A343 Sophie James 01:16:34 FSEN
198 A129 Tim Hughes Northbrook Athletic Club 01:16:43 MV35
199 A250 Amanda Govern Massey Ferguson RC 01:16:46 FV45
200 A388 Tony Tomecek Stratford Upon Avon AC 01:16:48 MV35
201 A073 David mason Bermuda Striders 01:17:03 MSEN
202 A087 Gary Jilks 01:17:08 MV45
203 A288 Michael Wyant 01:17:32 MV45
204 A356 James Dixon 01:17:32 MV35
205 A026 Kirstie Norgate Clapham Pioneers 01:17:34 FV35
206 A367 Jenny Green Hinckley Running Club 01:17:48 FV35
207 A368 Derek Gordon Hinckley Running Club 01:17:49 MV45
208 A278 Steve Mulcaster Kenilworth Runners 01:17:55 MV45
209 A382 David Giles Northbrook Athletic Club 01:18:12 MSEN
210 A079 Simone Wilson Nuneaton Harriers 01:18:17 FV45
211 A314 Keith Whitehead Knowle & Dorridge RC 01:18:28 MV65
212 A110 Patrick Coleman Bermuda Striders 01:18:28 MV55
213 A227 Michael Cherrington Northbrook Athletic Club 01:18:36 MV55
214 A098 Carl Spencer Balsall Common Run Club 01:18:44 MV45
215 A044 Susie Bryant Lonely Goat RC 01:18:50 FV45
216 A054 Sarah Wightman Brackley and District RC 01:18:50 FV45
217 A112 Kathy O’Brien Nuneaton Harriers 01:19:05 FV55
218 A162 Catherine Eley 01:19:07 FV45
219 A145 Angela Fisher Nuneaton Harriers 01:19:10 FV55
220 A249 Louise Dwyer Spa Striders 01:19:13 FSEN
221 A223 Viv Shadbolt 01:19:14 MV45
222 A144 Gareth Parker Nuneaton Harriers 01:19:20 MV55
223 A160 Jodie Buggea Bermuda Striders 01:19:21 FSEN
224 A208 David Hughes 01:19:42 MV45
225 A319 trevor binch Massey Ferguson RC 01:19:45 MV45
226 A189 Peter Griffiths 01:19:49 MV45
227 A190 Laura Mannion 01:19:50 FV35
228 A097 James Padvis Massey Ferguson RC 01:19:52 MV45
229 A335 Liz Pharoah Northbrook Athletic Club 01:19:56 FV35
230 A028 Katy Davies Northbrook Athletic Club 01:19:56 FV35
231 A285 Victoria London Badgers 01:20:11 FV35
232 A258 Rachel Canning 01:20:33 FV45
233 A257 Sally Crick 01:20:34 FV45
234 A201 Matthew Atkins 01:20:47 MV35
235 A206 Neelam Gill Kenilworth Runners 01:20:49 FV35
236 A378 Ian Kimberley 01:20:55 MV45
237 A329 Jo Arden Northbrook Athletic Club 01:21:03 FV45
238 A130 Caroline Parkinson Northbrook Athletic Club 01:21:06 FV35
239 A274 Ian Cunningham Sphinx AC 01:21:09 MV55
240 A080 Nick Wilson Nuneaton Harriers 01:21:17 MV55
241 A075 Katelyn McKeown 01:21:18 FV35
242 A049 Karen Ashcroft 01:21:31 FV35
243 A059 Matthew Willmott 01:21:38 MSEN
244 A310 Julia Minty Massey Ferguson RC 01:21:42 FV45
245 A176 EMMA HUGHES Bermuda Striders 01:22:02 FV45
246 A354 Graeme Mulvaney Sphinx AC 01:22:03 MV45
247 A036 Emma Connolly 01:22:10 FV35
248 A016 Amy Butler Spa Striders 01:22:35 FV35
249 A307 Jaroslaw Loza 01:22:53 MSEN
250 A397 Pete Morgan Sphinx AC 01:23:08 MV45
251 A393 Nadine Grey Daventry Road Runners 01:23:24 FV35
252 A306 Weronika Pawlowicz Lonely Goat RC 01:23:38 FV35
253 A241 SARA PHIPPS Northbrook Athletic Club 01:23:42 FV35
254 A137 Alex Elspass Nuneaton Harriers 01:23:44 FV45
255 A123 Pete Marshall Northbrook Athletic Club 01:23:46 MV35
256 A207 samantha wilson 01:23:55 FV35
257 A383 Adam Le Van 01:23:56 MV45
258 A304 Stuart Clements 01:23:58 MV35
259 A099 Jeff Heape Hatton Darts 01:24:04 MV45
260 A173 Abi Williams Lonely Goat RC 01:24:11 FV35
261 A209 Michele Kondakor Nuneaton Harriers 01:24:37 FV55
262 A159 Nina Gandy 01:24:42 FSEN
263 A034 Julie Heaton Spa Striders 01:24:59 FV45
264 A055 Nigel Parker Balsall Common Run Club 01:25:00 MV65
265 A127 Colin Bickell Kidlington Running Club 01:25:11 MV45
266 A069 Claire Westrope Spa Striders 01:25:42 FV45
267 A243 David Lunn South Derbyshire Road Runners 01:25:43 MV45
268 A040 Alex Griffiths 01:25:48 FV45
269 A004 Allison Morris 01:25:58 FV45
270 A023 Simon Jones Hook Norton Harriers 01:26:19 MV65
271 A315 Linda Whitehead Knowle & Dorridge RC 01:26:26 FV65
272 A008 Benjamin Robbins 01:26:38 MSEN
273 A001 Carolyn Hadley Northbrook Athletic Club 01:26:45 FV45
274 A150 David Hadley Northbrook Athletic Club 01:26:45 MV45
275 A053 helen baker Kenilworth Runners 01:26:56 FV45
276 A259 Anjie Gavin 01:27:03 FV35
277 A265 philippa abrams Stratford Upon Avon AC 01:27:27 FV45
278 A141 Samuel Ledsham Kenilworth Runners 01:27:33 MV45
279 A010 Jackie Timms Sphinx AC 01:27:37 FV45
280 A007 Liam Buckler Ivanhoe Runners 01:27:40 MV35
281 A061 Chris Willmott Birstall RC 01:27:45 MSEN
282 A042 Sean Tebbutt Wigston Phoenix RC 01:28:45 MV45
283 A215 Lisa Abbott Sphinx AC 01:29:32 FV35
284 A086 Haden Smith Nuneaton Harriers 01:29:36 MV35
285 A340 Emma Elson 01:29:42 FSEN
286 A276 Yasmin Inglis Vegan Runners UK 01:29:43 FV35
287 A021 Debby Lapworth 01:30:13 FV45
288 A108 Emma Smith 01:30:18 FV35
289 A237 Antoinette McHugh Northbrook Athletic Club 01:30:40 FV45
290 A298 Natalie Murphy 01:30:49 FSEN
291 A136 Tim HURRELL 01:31:04 MV45
292 A242 Jenny Dunn 01:31:17 FV35
293 A065 Thomas Dable Kenilworth Runners 01:31:58 MV65
294 A337 Jean Hill Stratford Upon Avon AC 01:32:21 FV55
295 A094 Paul Nicholas 01:32:47 MV35
296 A193 pia singh Northbrook Athletic Club 01:33:17 FV35
297 A261 Steve Winstone 01:34:09 MV35
298 A051 Darren Winstone 01:34:10 MV45
299 A239 Catherine Shepherd Northbrook Athletic Club 01:35:08 FSEN
300 A373 Natasha Whittle 01:35:16 FV45
301 A152 Chris Archer Northbrook Athletic Club 01:35:37 MV55
302 A328 Mary Connolly Massey Ferguson RC 01:36:26 FV45
303 A165 Ruth Harrison 01:36:29 FSEN
304 A351 Adrian Matthews Northampton Road Runners 01:36:46 MV35
305 A090 David Earp Badgers 01:37:11 MV35
306 A352 Joe Reynolds Massey Ferguson RC 01:37:17 MV65
307 A253 Allan Mansfield GoodGym Race Team 01:37:24 MV35
308 A346 Debora Stewart 01:37:24 FV35
309 A309 Liane Powell Northbrook Athletic Club 01:37:50 FV45
310 A203 Alison Lowe Massey Ferguson RC 01:38:00 FV55
311 A324 Colin Rowley 01:38:09 MV45
312 A302 Tina conway 01:39:06 FV45
313 A153 Ayaz Mahmood Balsall Common Run Club 01:39:51 MV55
314 A005 Melanie Ackerman 01:40:08 FV55
315 A313 Tracey Williams Northbrook Athletic Club 01:40:08 FV45
316 A325 Claire Cairn Nuneaton Harriers 01:40:19 FV55
317 A360 Adam Proctor Lonely Goat RC 01:40:30 MV35
318 A109 Ravinder Singh Sandhu 01:41:12 MV45
319 A100 Ellen Reid 01:42:00 FV35
320 A101 Rosemary Flint 01:42:00 FSEN
321 A384 Rachael Robinson Lonely Goat RC 01:46:06 FV35
322 A114 Andrea Earley Hinckley Running Club 01:46:41 FV45
323 A151 Alison Goonewardane Brown Balsall Common Run Club 01:46:51 FV45
324 A149 Melanie Hughes Balsall Common Run Club 01:46:52 FV45
325 A232 Steph Acford Balsall Common Run Club 01:46:54 FV45
326 A331 Kim Wright Hinckley Running Club 01:47:06 FV55
327 A155 Erica Fisher Hinckley Running Club 01:47:07 FV65
328 A385 Naomi Lee Coventry Triathletes 01:48:21 FV35
329 A234 Tracey Cox Northbrook Athletic Club 01:48:29 FV45
330 A225 Mark Woodward 01:48:35 MV55
331 A064 Pauline Dable Kenilworth Runners 01:49:08 FV65
332 A168 Casey Leaver Massey Ferguson RC 01:50:05 FV35
333 A022 Preet Chahal 01:50:06 MV35
334 A260 Victoria Hand Sphinx AC 01:50:31 FV35
335 A211 Jackie Smith 01:50:33 FV45
336 A161 Yvonne Boyle Northbrook Athletic Club 01:56:04 FV45
337 A082 David Phillips 01:58:46 MV75
338 A220 Eilish Glavey Massey Ferguson RC 02:05:42 FV75
339 A120 Anne-Marie Matthews Badgers 02:16:29 FV35

You may also like...

Leave a Reply