Brinklow Handicap

Well done to all our runners and guests that took part in this handicap race on a very hot evening.

All the results are detailed below

 

POSN RACE NUMBER OVER THE LINE ORDER CLOCK ACTUAL TIME
1 381 Natasha White 01:04:21 00:37:21
2 380 Marie Edmunds 01:05:56 00:39:56
3 297 Bryan Pears 01:07:21 00:38:51
4 372 Stuart Banbrook 01:07:51 00:39:51
5 287 Amarjit Randhawa 01:08:00 00:39:30
6 312 David Brewis 01:08:05 00:32:05
7 284 Alex Bartlett 01:08:10 00:36:10
8 339 Lucian Morogan 01:08:25 00:43:25
9 302 Craig Robinson 01:08:31 00:38:31
10 262 Lisa Abbott 01:08:35 00:41:35
11 309 Darren Harriot 01:08:38 00:38:38
12 269 Sue Gough 01:08:42 00:44:12
13 347 Narinder Bains 01:08:42 00:40:42
14 260 Laura Duggins 01:08:43 00:42:43
15 265 Rachael Allen 01:08:47 00:46:47
16 117 Brian McSharry 01:08:50 00:37:50
17 369 Sam Ward 01:08:54 00:45:54
18 286 Allen El-Sour 01:08:59 00:32:59
19 378 Will Robertson 01:09:00 00:41:00
20 344 Mitch Timms 01:09:05 00:42:05
21 360 Pawel Langer 01:09:19 00:33:49
22 363 Peter Whitehouse 01:09:20 00:48:20
23 335 James Abrams 01:09:25 00:36:25
24 341 Mark Moran 01:09:26 00:42:26
25 314 Fintan McSharry 01:09:36 00:43:36
26 292 Andy McIntosh 01:09:40 00:38:40
27 358 Paul Gocher 01:10:04 00:45:04
28 283 Alan Patrick 01:10:08 00:49:08
29 322 Graeme Smith 01:10:11 00:47:41
30 310 Dave McLean 01:10:30 00:38:30
31 373 Tom Marchi 01:10:44 00:53:44
32 296 Bobby Hartwell 01:10:46 00:41:46
33 247 Clare Taylor 01:10:49 00:49:49
34 254 Jane Edwards 01:10:50 00:43:50
35 332 Jack Edwards 01:10:52 00:35:52
36 364 Phil Wilson 01:10:53 00:43:53
37 306 Daniel Brown 01:11:06 00:40:06
38 371 Steve Court 01:11:10 00:43:40
39 361 Pete Fahy 01:11:18 00:36:18
40 248 Collette O’Keefe 01:11:19 00:49:49
41 329 Ian Thacker 01:11:42 00:45:42
42 282 Al Harris 01:11:45 00:45:15
43 251 Helen King 01:11:50 00:49:20
44 250 Fiona Quinn 01:12:21 00:54:51
45 266 Sally-Anne Tully 01:12:50 01:12:50
46 299 Collin Taylor 01:12:53 00:38:53
47 256 Jodie Charley 01:13:00 01:00:00
48 300 Craig Pears 01:14:37 00:46:37
49 270 Tracey Wood 01:16:37 00:56:07
50 337 Kevin Dick 01:16:48 00:44:48
51 274 Victoria Hand 01:16:50 01:06:50
RACE NUMBER FASTEST TIME ORDER TIME
312 David Brewis 00:32:05
286 Allen El-Sour 00:32:59
360 Pawel Langer 00:33:49
332 Jack Edwards 00:35:52
284 Alex Bartlett 00:36:10
361 Pete Fahy 00:36:18
335 James Abrams 00:36:25
381 Natasha White 00:37:21
117 Brian McSharry 00:37:50
310 Dave McLean 00:38:30
302 Craig Robinson 00:38:31
309 Darren Harriot 00:38:38
292 Andy McIntosh 00:38:40
297 Bryan Pears 00:38:51
299 Collin Taylor 00:38:53
287 Amarjit Randhawa 00:39:30
372 Stuart Banbrook 00:39:51
380 Marie Edmunds 00:39:56
306 Daniel Brown 00:40:06
347 Narinder Bains 00:40:42
378 Will Robertson 00:41:00
262 Lisa Abbott 00:41:35
296 Bobby Hartwell 00:41:46
344 Mitch Timms 00:42:05
341 Mark Moran 00:42:26
260 Laura Duggins 00:42:43
339 Lucian Morogan 00:43:25
314 Fintan McSharry 00:43:36
371 Steve Court 00:43:40
254 Jane Edwards 00:43:50
364 Phil Wilson 00:43:53
269 Sue Gough 00:44:12
337 Kevin Dick 00:44:48
358 Paul Gocher 00:45:04
282 Al Harris 00:45:15
329 Ian Thacker 00:45:42
369 Sam Ward 00:45:54
300 Craig Pears 00:46:37
265 Rachael Allen 00:46:47
322 Graeme Smith 00:47:41
363 Peter Whitehouse 00:48:20
283 Alan Patrick 00:49:08
251 Helen King 00:49:20
247 Clare Taylor 00:49:49
248 Collette O’Keefe 00:49:49
373 Tom Marchi 00:53:44
250 Fiona Quinn 00:54:51
270 Tracey Wood 00:56:07
256 Jodie Charley 01:00:00
274 Victoria Hand 01:06:50
266 Sally-Anne Tully 01:12:50
Closest to time
Jodie Charley 00:00:00
Craig Robinson 00:00:01
Fiona Quinn 00:00:09
Jane Edwards 00:00:10
Sue Gough 00:00:10

You may also like...

Leave a Reply