2018 handicap series results

Well done to everyone who has taken part in this years handicap races.

Here are the details and results from Jackie

 

Men’s champion -Dave Brewis

Men’s vet champion – Allen El-Sour and Pawel Langer

Ladies’ champion – Ann Mosby

Ladies’ vet champion – Jane Edwards

Handicap champion – Dave Brewis

Ron Wagstaff Trophy – Pawel Langer

 

Sphinx Summer Handicap Results
Winner of the handicap – Dave Brewis
Overall
Position Vest Grand-borough Brinklow Monks Kirby Frankton Corley The Green-way Actual Total Best Four
1 312 David Brewis 94 97 89 92 88 460 372
2 339 Lucian Morogan 68 95 87 98 90 80 518 370
3 372 Stuart Banbrook 99 97 81 92 369 369
4 265 Rachael Allen 95 88 85 68 74 86 496 354
5 369 Sam Ward 80 87 87 99 353 353
6 269 Sue Gough 81 91 97 77 83 429 352
7 302 Craig Robinson 89 94 83 85 82 433 351
8 360 Pawel Langer 86 83 66 95 76 85 491 349
9 250 Fiona Quinn 60 98 66 100 81 405 345
10 297 Bryan Pears 100 59 96 87 342 342
11 371 Steve Court 98 66 74 93 77 408 342
12 347 Narinder Bains 90 86 64 98 338 338
13 244 Ann Mosby 91 79 95 71 336 336
14 262 Lisa Abbott 88 93 72 82 58 393 335
15 281 Mark Norman 79 83 80 93 335 335
16 271 Vicki O’Brien 85 93 73 63 84 398 335
17 332 Jack Edwards 69 93 96 76 334 334
18 249 Eleanor Davies 76 84 86 87 333 333
19 286 Allen El-Sour 86 65 94 85 330 330
20 266 Sally-Anne Tully 59 80 62 88 100 389 330
21 261 Laura Pibworth-Dolinski 97 84 73 75 329 329
22 282 Al Harris 62 92 70 91 74 389 327
23 373 Tom Marchi 96 73 76 79 324 324
24 310 Dave McLean 74 74 78 70 95 391 321
25 374 Tony O’Brien 99 60 72 54 89 374 320
26 358 Paul Gocher 93 77 62 86 60 378 318
27 314 Fintan McSharry 79 55 99 84 317 317
28 251 Helen King 100 61 63 82 70 376 315
29 260 Laura Duggins 71 89 77 75 56 368 312
30 341 Mark Moran 80 52 88 91 311 311
31 254 Jane Edwards 91 70 90 59 310 310
32 344 Mitch Timms 84 67 62 96 309 309
33 322 Graeme Smith 73 75 96 61 305 305
34 247 Clare Taylor 67 71 68 81 83 370 303
35 300 Craig Pears 56 82 65 99 302 302
36 377 Wayne Broadbent 75 67 75 79 296 296
37 361 Pete Fahy 65 57 90 66 72 350 293
38 273 Vicky Brewin 64 69 77 78 288 288
39 292 Andy McIntosh 78 78 58 67 281 281
40 364 Phil Wilson 74 68 75 55 272 272
41 337 Kevin Dick 69 54 61 52 69 305 253
42 274 Victoria Hand 72 53 51 60 236 236
Winner of the men’s championship– Dave Brewis
Vet’s winner(s) – Allen El-Sour and Pawel Langer
Overall
Position Vest
No. Name Grand-borough Brinklow Monks Kirby Frankton Corley The Green-way Actual Total Best Four
1 312 David Brewis 100 100 100 100 100 500 400
2 286 Allen El-Sour 99 98 100 99 396 396
3 360 Pawel Langer 99 98 99 99 97 99 591 396
4 332 Jack Edwards 97 98 98 98 391 391
5 361 Pete Fahy 95 94 97 94 94 474 380
6 302 Craig Robinson 95 92 89 95 93 464 375
7 310 Dave McLean 93 92 94 90 96 465 375
8 297 Bryan Pears 89 87 93 92 361 361
9 292 Andy McIntosh 96 90 85 88 359 359
10 377 Wayne Broadbent 94 88 87 90 359 359
11 372 Stuart Banbrook 86 91 83 91 351 351
12 374 Tony O’Brien 92 84 87 74 85 422 348
13 339 Lucian Morogan 84 79 75 90 86 87 501 347
14 281 Mark Norman 83 89 81 89 342 342
15 337 Kevin Dick 93 75 90 70 83 411 341
16 347 Narinder Bains 84 88 84 82 338 338
17 371 Steve Court 86 77 85 79 82 409 332
18 344 Mitch Timms 81 81 77 86 325 325
19 341 Mark Moran 80 72 83 88 323 323
20 282 Al Harris 73 82 82 78 81 396 323
21 364 Phil Wilson 85 76 78 73 312 312
22 314 Fintan McSharry 78 69 86 76 309 309
23 369 Sam Ward 78 71 77 80 306 306
24 358 Paul Gocher 81 74 71 78 71 375 304
25 300 Craig Pears 70 77 76 75 298 298
26 322 Graeme Smith 79 69 73 75 296 296
27 373 Tom Marchi 76 66 74 69 285 285
No junior winner this year
Winner of the ladies’ championship – Ann Mosby
Vet’s winner – Jane Edwards
Overall
Position Vest
No. Name Grand-borough Brinklow Monks Kirby Frank-ton Corley The Green-way Actual Total Best Four
1 244 Ann Mosby 50 50 50 50 200 200
2 262 Lisa Abbott 50 50 48 49 48 245 197
3 254 Jane Edwards 49 48 49 49 195 195
4 260 Laura Duggins 48 49 47 47 44 235 191
5 249 Eleanor Davies 45 48 47 49 189 189
6 269 Sue Gough 47 47 46 46 46 232 186
7 261 Laura Pibworth-Dolinski 46 44 45 48 183 183
8 265 Rachael Allen 45 46 42 42 40 44 259 177
9 271 Vicki O’Brien 43 43 43 41 46 216 175
10 251 Helen King 44 45 41 38 41 209 171
11 247 Clare Taylor 41 44 40 41 42 208 168
12 250 Fiona Quinn 42 39 39 39 45 204 165
13 273 Vicky Brewin 38 40 37 43 158 158
14 274 Victoria Hand 40 39 35 38 152 152
15 266 Sally-Anne Tully 38 34 37 35 40 184 150
No junior winner this year

 

 

 

 

You may also like...

Leave a Reply